Full Gas Winter Track League 2017-2018 #04

Track League , London – Tuesday, 14 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our 2017-2018 Winter Track League begins on 31st October 2017 and will run through to the end of March 2018.

Racing will take place WEEKLY on Tuesday evenings and FORTNIGHTLY on Thursday evenings.  A list of dates plus information on licencing, membership and Terms & Conditions can all be found on our website.

Tuesdays will be for Mens A, B, and C groups, and Thursdays will be for Women, Mens B and Mens C groups.

League Membership is compulsory and racing is open to riders aged 16 and over.

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also requirements for this league.

Event Details

Event URN:

417530

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B Group Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Scratch Race - Results
1.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Andrews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Scratch Race - Results
1.  Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Cooksey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Germain Burton Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ashley Burrows Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Antonius Wubben Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Fidler Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Germain Burton Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Andrews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Points Race - Results
1.  Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Olly Worley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Antonius Wubben Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Elliot-Cooke 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Points Race - Results
1.  Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Olly Worley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Antonius Wubben Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Elliot-Cooke 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

The organisers will confirm which group you have been placed in prior to the start of the league.

The Races

B Group Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
B Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our 2017-2018 Winter Track League begins on 31st October 2017 and will run through to the end of March 2018.

Racing will take place WEEKLY on Tuesday evenings and FORTNIGHTLY on Thursday evenings.  A list of dates plus information on licencing, membership and Terms & Conditions can all be found on our website.

Tuesdays will be for Mens A, B, and C groups, and Thursdays will be for Women, Mens B and Mens C groups.

League Membership is compulsory and racing is open to riders aged 16 and over.

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also requirements for this league.

Event Details

Event URN:

417530

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B Group Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Scratch Race - Results
1.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Andrews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Scratch Race - Results
1.  Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Cooksey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Germain Burton Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ashley Burrows Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Antonius Wubben Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Fidler Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Germain Burton Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Andrews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Points Race - Results
1.  Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Olly Worley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Antonius Wubben Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Elliot-Cooke 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Points Race - Results
1.  Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Olly Worley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Antonius Wubben Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Elliot-Cooke 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

The organisers will confirm which group you have been placed in prior to the start of the league.

The Races

B Group Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
B Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk