Mildenhall Festival Senior, Junior & Youth Grass Racing

Track , West Row – Saturday, 25 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417459

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

West Row Village Hall, 79 Church Road, West Row, IP28 8PA

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Max Pendleton
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 8km National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 8km National Endurance League - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rowan Elliott Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Grant Betts Finished 4th 7

3. Grant Betts -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Omnium - Results
1.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Waller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aston Baker VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Omnium - Results
1.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Omnium - Results
1.  Tristram Bramma Finished 0

1. Tristram Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Hayter Finished 0

3. Harry Hayter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Men's 8km National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
E/1/2/3/4 Men & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/08/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417459

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

West Row Village Hall, 79 Church Road, West Row, IP28 8PA

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Max Pendleton
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 8km National Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 8km National Endurance League - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rowan Elliott Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Grant Betts Finished 4th 7

3. Grant Betts -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Omnium - Results
1.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Waller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aston Baker VC Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Omnium - Results
1.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Omnium - Results
1.  Tristram Bramma Finished 0

1. Tristram Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Hayter Finished 0

3. Harry Hayter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Men's 8km National Endurance League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/18 14:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/08/18 – 14:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
E/1/2/3/4 Men & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/08/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk