Portsmouth Evening Circuits #19

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 08 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417440

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
023 9264 2226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Ford Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Pett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Will Cooper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tristan White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Manning Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0

11. Matthew Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Duncan Robertson VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Ford Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Penfound Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tom Pritchard FATCREATIONS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Hopkins DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tim Mason-Hambidge DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Fleming Finished 4th 7

3. Max Fleming -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Frisby Southdown Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Martin Sanders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Allen Finished 4th 2

8. James Allen -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Craig Miles DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Philip McNamara VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adrian Ford Finished 4th 0

12. Adrian Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Neal University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Cooper Gosport BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417440

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
023 9264 2226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Ford Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Pett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Will Cooper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tristan White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Manning Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0

11. Matthew Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Duncan Robertson VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Ford Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Penfound Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tom Pritchard FATCREATIONS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Hopkins DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tim Mason-Hambidge DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Max Fleming Finished 4th 7

3. Max Fleming -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Frisby Southdown Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Martin Sanders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Allen Finished 4th 2

8. James Allen -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Craig Miles DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Philip McNamara VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Adrian Ford Finished 4th 0

12. Adrian Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Neal University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Owen Cooper Gosport BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/18 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 08/08/18 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk