Cyclopark Winter Series #8

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 06 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of Circuit races with alternating fortightly racing for 4th's, 3rd & 4th's, 2nd/3rd's, E/1/2/3's.

4th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

11th Nov  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

18th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

2nd Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

9th Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

16th Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

23rd Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

30th Dec  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

6th Jan -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

13th Jan  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

20th Jan  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

27th Jan  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

Event Details

Event URN:

417313

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Event Organiser:

Alan Denman
07933053668
alan@project51racing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Watson Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Justin Lariviere Le Col Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ian Tosh Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Trevor Jarrett PRTZ Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rob Parry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Grigalis Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jared Millar Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Stefan Gloyn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Cornforth University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Travers Paceline RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Baker San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jamie Baskerville Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Swayne Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rich Phillips Finished 0

16. Rich Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Aaron Gibbons-Plowright Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No rider affiliation necessary

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/01/18 – 13:45

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/18 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/01/18 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of Circuit races with alternating fortightly racing for 4th's, 3rd & 4th's, 2nd/3rd's, E/1/2/3's.

4th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

11th Nov  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

18th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

2nd Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

9th Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

16th Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

23rd Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

30th Dec  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

6th Jan -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

13th Jan  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

20th Jan  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

27th Jan  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

Event Details

Event URN:

417313

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Event Organiser:

Alan Denman
07933053668
alan@project51racing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Watson Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Justin Lariviere Le Col Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ian Tosh Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Trevor Jarrett PRTZ Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rob Parry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Grigalis Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jared Millar Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Stefan Gloyn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Cornforth University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lee Travers Paceline RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Baker San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jamie Baskerville Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Swayne Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rich Phillips Finished 0

16. Rich Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Aaron Gibbons-Plowright Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No rider affiliation necessary

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/18 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/01/18 – 13:45

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/18 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/01/18 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk