Cyclopark Winter Series #6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 23 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of Circuit races with alternating fortightly racing for 4th's, 3rd & 4th's, 2nd/3rd's, E/1/2/3's.

4th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

11th Nov  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

18th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

2nd Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

9th Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

16th Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

23rd Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

30th Dec  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

6th Jan -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

13th Jan  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

20th Jan  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

27th Jan  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

Event Details

Event URN:

417311

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Dec 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Alan Newman PRTZ Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Parker VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alfie Kennard Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rob Parry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Melville VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Dan Dry Finished 4th 10

1. Dan Dry -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Griffin trainSharp Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Danny Knight Generation Press CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Jackson Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Dorling Finished 4th 0

11. David Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Brennan DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Edward Lunn Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Omar Malik Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Caitlin Lefevre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George Holland Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Iain McNaught CC London Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Peter Reynolds Greenwich Tritons Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No rider affiliation necessary

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/12/17 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/12/17 – 13:45

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/12/17 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/12/17 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of Circuit races with alternating fortightly racing for 4th's, 3rd & 4th's, 2nd/3rd's, E/1/2/3's.

4th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

11th Nov  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

18th Nov  - 4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

2nd Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

9th Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

16th Dec  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

23rd Dec  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

30th Dec  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

6th Jan -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

13th Jan  - 3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

20th Jan  -  4th Cat Race  /    2nd/3rd cat Race

27th Jan  -  3rd/4th   Cat -  E/1/2/3 cat Race

Event Details

Event URN:

417311

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Dec 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Alan Newman PRTZ Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Parker VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alfie Kennard Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rob Parry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Melville VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Dan Dry Finished 4th 10

1. Dan Dry -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Morton PMR Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Griffin trainSharp Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Danny Knight Generation Press CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Jackson Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  David Dorling Finished 4th 0

11. David Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Brennan DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Edward Lunn Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Omar Malik Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Caitlin Lefevre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George Holland Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Iain McNaught CC London Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Peter Reynolds Greenwich Tritons Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No rider affiliation necessary

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/12/17 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/12/17 – 13:45

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/12/17 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/12/17 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk