Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series 2017 Event 2

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 20 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders for main event

Event Details

Event URN:

417127

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Pape VC York Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Ramsay Vive Le Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Atkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Benjamin Harmer Wold Top Actif RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Craig Boddice Hull CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Preston Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jamie Akers Finished Senior 0

14. Jamie Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Sean O'Brien Finished Senior 0

16. Sean O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Devaney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sven Siddle Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gregg Pedder City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robert Emmerson Did not finish 0

21. Robert Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Howard Did not finish 0

21. Tom Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Domonic Jarvis Did not finish 0

21. Domonic Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Rogers Did not finish 0

21. Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Heath Speck VC Lincoln Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Metcalfe VC York Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Brooks Finished 0

12. Jason Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Adams Wold Top Actif RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Phillip Myers Vive Le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Garland Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

23. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

24. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Hutchinson VC York Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Hodson Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kylie Jackson York Cycleworks Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Speck VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oska Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Scott Finished Under 12 0

3. Amy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Adams Finished 0

4. Finlay Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

5. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Mckeown Finished 0

6. Tom Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

7. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Brearly Finished 0

8. Joseph Brearly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Dylan Douglas Finished 0

9. Dylan Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/09/17 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/09/17 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders for main event

Event Details

Event URN:

417127

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Pape VC York Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Ramsay Vive Le Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Atkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Benjamin Harmer Wold Top Actif RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Craig Boddice Hull CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Preston Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jamie Akers Finished Senior 0

14. Jamie Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Sean O'Brien Finished Senior 0

16. Sean O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher Devaney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sven Siddle Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gregg Pedder City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robert Emmerson Did not finish 0

21. Robert Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Howard Did not finish 0

21. Tom Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Domonic Jarvis Did not finish 0

21. Domonic Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Rogers Did not finish 0

21. Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Heath Speck VC Lincoln Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Metcalfe VC York Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Brooks Finished 0

12. Jason Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Adams Wold Top Actif RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Phillip Myers Vive Le Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Garland Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

23. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

24. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Hutchinson VC York Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Douglas Jaram Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Hodson Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kylie Jackson York Cycleworks Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alfie Speck VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oska Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Scott Finished Under 12 0

3. Amy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Adams Finished 0

4. Finlay Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

5. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Mckeown Finished 0

6. Tom Mckeown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

7. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Brearly Finished 0

8. Joseph Brearly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Dylan Douglas Finished 0

9. Dylan Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/09/17 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 20/09/17 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/09/17 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/09/17 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk