The Backyard Bike Shop Autumn Series #2

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Saturday, 30 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £5

Event Details

Event URN:

417103

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Maynard Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James O'Reilly Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Turner Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Johnson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bradley Steele Selby CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Keedy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Dickson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Dickson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lee Kermode Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Vieri Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Julian MacBride Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tony Dougan Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tom Elliott Finished 4th 2

8. Tom Elliott -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James McKenna York Cycleworks Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Best Finished 0

1. Matthew Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophia Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

A full day of racing for all ages and experience.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 16:20 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 16:20
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 15:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £5

Event Details

Event URN:

417103

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Maynard Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James O'Reilly Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Turner Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Johnson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bradley Steele Selby CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Keedy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Dickson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Dickson Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lee Kermode Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Vieri Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Julian MacBride Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tony Dougan Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tom Elliott Finished 4th 2

8. Tom Elliott -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James McKenna York Cycleworks Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Best Finished 0

1. Matthew Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophia Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

A full day of racing for all ages and experience.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 16:20 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 16:20
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 15:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk