Calshot Winter Track League 2017/18 #12 (& Overall Standings)

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 04 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416980

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Warm-up - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U14 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Warm-up - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Warm-up - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Warm-up - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U10/U8 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Warm-up - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior A League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League Overall - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Ellis BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Moyles Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Overall - Results
1.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women's League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's League Overall - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys League Overall - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Girls League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls League Overall - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys League Overall - Results
1.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Stringer Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Elliot Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls League Overall - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C Boys League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys League Overall - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls League Overall - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Evie Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D League Overall - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth E League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E League Overall - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £15, Others £25

signon starts 1230~ Racing starts 1300 ~ session ends 1600

SUNDAYS  5th NOVEMBER 2017 to 4th FEBRUARY 2018

 (NOT 24/31 Dec)

Entry Fees:  Youth - £8, Others £15

The Races

Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Senior A/B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
U16 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Senior B League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Women's League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Youth A Boys League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth A Girls League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth B Boys League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth B Girls League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth C Boys League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Girls League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 13:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416980

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Warm-up - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U14 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Warm-up - Results
1.  Isabel Sharp Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Warm-up - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Warm-up - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U10/U8 Warm-up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Warm-up - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10/U8 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Scratch Race - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Senior A League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A League Overall - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Ellis BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Max Moyles Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B League Overall - Results
1.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Paul Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women's League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's League Overall - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys League Overall - Results
1.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Davis Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Girls League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls League Overall - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys League Overall - Results
1.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Stringer Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Arthur Purbrick Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Elliot Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls League Overall - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C Boys League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys League Overall - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Gregory Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls League Overall - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Byrne Poole CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Evie Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D League Overall - Results
1.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth E League Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E League Overall - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £15, Others £25

signon starts 1230~ Racing starts 1300 ~ session ends 1600

SUNDAYS  5th NOVEMBER 2017 to 4th FEBRUARY 2018

 (NOT 24/31 Dec)

Entry Fees:  Youth - £8, Others £15

The Races

Senior A/B 28 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Senior A/B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A/B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Junior / Vets / Womens 2k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Junior / Vets / Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
U16 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U16 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U14 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls 1k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Warm-up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
U10/U8 Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Senior A League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Senior B League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Women's League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Youth A Boys League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth A Girls League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth B Boys League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth B Girls League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth C Boys League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C Girls League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth D League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth E League Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 13:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk