Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 30 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416923

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 23rd Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0

1. Mark Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Roberto Conte Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:05
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:06
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:07
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:11
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:12
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:13
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:15
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:19
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 01:00
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416923

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 23rd Nov 2018

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Melissa Boylin The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jonathan Gutteridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Taylor Finished 4th 0

4. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaron Dodd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0

1. Mark Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Roberto Conte Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Moores Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:00
Event 1b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:04
Event 1c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:05
Event 1d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:06
Event 2 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:07
Event 3 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:08
Event 4 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:09
Event 5 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:10
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:11
Event 7 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:12
Event 8 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:13
Event 9 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:14
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:15
Event 11 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:19
Event 12 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 01:00
Event 13 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/11/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 30/11/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk