Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2018

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 26 Oct 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416919

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 19th Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Gibson Surface Design Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

1. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Ashcroft Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

2. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416919

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Oct 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 19th Oct 2018

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
15 Glenhaven Avenue, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 5BN
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) - Results
1.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Cook Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Singer Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Gibson Surface Design Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

1. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Evans Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Bede Constantinides University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Ashcroft Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

2. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Richard Moores Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Wilkes Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Event 1 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:00
Event 2 - 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:04
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:05
Event 4 - 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:06
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:08
Event 7 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:11
Event 10 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:12
Event 11 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:13
Event 12 - Elimination Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 01:00
Event 14 - 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:16
Event 15 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:17
Event 16 - 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:18
Event 17 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:20
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/10/18 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 26/10/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk