Racing Under The Roof Series Round One (EXPERTS)

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 15 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Click Here for Tech Guide

On arrival, please follow the “BMX Event” car parking signs. The National Cycling Centre (NCC) has 2 main car parks for events.

There are new guidelines concerning security & heatlh and safety at the NCC, they are included at the end of this document, please take time to read them.

 

Online Registration

Registration is via British Cycling’s online registration system only. There is no paper, phone or on the day registration. Online entry is capped at 350 riders. Entries are limited to ensure events can be kept to schedule and so that additional infrastructure does not have to be hired in, thus increasing costs.

Online registration will close on Friday morning prior to each round at 10am. A no show = no refund. Riders may withdraw up to and no later than 9am on the Friday before event by emailing the event organiser: indoorbmxseries@outlook.com. There is a surcharge of £3.00 for each withdrawal.

Mandatory Sign On

 

Sign on will be located in the main ground floor reception area. All riders (parent/guardian if aged 17 or under) must sign on before practice.

Riders/parents or guardians should check the pre-entry sheets, sign the disclaimer and report any issues between the hours of 9am and 10.45am on race day.

A rider not signing in will be considered a “no show” and will be removed from the entry list. Pre-sheets and Moto sheets will be published in the upper corridor behind the spectator seating and within the BMX arena, and via Eboard  (www.eboardbmx.co.uk).

Parents/guardians of riders in the 6 & Under categories, will receive one parental pass for the arena. This must be worn to access the BMX arena. This “chaperone” pass will not allow access to the spectating area,  to access the seating, spectators will be required to purchase a wristband.

Entry Fees

Expert (Sunday)                   £16.50 (all classes excluding Superclass)

                                             £18.50 (Superclass Male & Female)

Spectators                            £  3.00

  

Prize Money & Awards

 

Expert Classes

End of series awards will be given to the top 3 in all expert categories. Awards will be presented at the final round.

Superclass Prize Money (Male & Female)

The prize money is paid at each round in cash!!! No lengthy delays, no euros, no dollars.

1st       £175

2nd     £125

3rd      £100

Accessing Eboard Information

You can check your Moto, Quarter, Semi, Final draws, call up and results using the electronic Moto board, called Eboard. The link is www.eboardbmx.co.uk.

Club/Team Areas

There will be no space allocated for clubs or riders along the last straight. This area will be left open for riders to warm up and store bikes.

Catering

Catering will be available in the Velopark Café, and at the various concessions around the building.

Saturday Expert Practice Sessions

12:00pm – 16:00pm Expert Practice Sign in.

14:00pm - 16:30pm Expert Practice

14:00 - 14:45 12 & Under

14:45 - 15:30 13+

15:30 - 16:30 Open

It's £6 for practice and although you can pay on the day it's advised that riders book in advance to save time. To do this riders will need to register with the NCC by visiting www.nationalcyclingcentre.com/register.

Disclaimer

The organisation and the National Cycling Centre accept no responsibility for any loss of property.

 

Expert Event Schedule (Sundays)

08.30 – 10.45                       Sign on (All Classes)

08.40 – 09.50                       Group 1 Practice

                                                            Male 12 & Under

                                                            Female 14 & Under

09.55 – 11.00                       Group 2 Practice

                                                            Male 13 +

                                                            Female 15+

                                                            Superclass Female

11.05 – 11.30                       Group 3 Practice

                                                            Cruisers

11.35 – 12.00                       Group 4 Practice

                                                            Superclass Male

Approx 12.10                                    Moto’s

Approx 14.45                                    Quarters / Semis

15 mins after semi’s                        Finals

Series Rules

1)      The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above.

2) For rounds occurring in 2017, UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2017 UCI affiliated licence. For rounds occurring in 2018,UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2018 UCI affiliated licence. No valid licence = No race

3) Superclass Men will use 5m Hill & 3rd straight Pro sections. All other categories will use the Challenge sections.

4) Number Plates

• All 2017 national riders should continue to use the number they used in the 2017 British BMX Series Standing or the last 3 digits of their BC membership number. No regional plates will be accepted.

    • Number clashes will be dealt with on the day.

    • Riders must use the same number for the whole series.

    • Riders must use side plates.

5) Series Points will be awarded for overall position in class. Only the top 8 will compete in a final. There are no finals for riders outside of the top 8. (NO B FINALS), Qualifying riders will rank above non qualified.  Riders sharing equal poimts will be ranked using UCI countback rules.

6) There is no club or team competition, so club and team details will not be changed on the day. Please make sure your club/team details are correct before you register.

 

Classes / Categories

Categories are based on the year 2018 – minus the rider’s year of birth.

15+ Female Cr will be merged with the relevant Cruiser category if the minimum of 4 entries are not achieved.

Only riders aged 17 (in 2018) or over may register in the male superclass. Applications for dispensation to enter this class can be made to  indoorbmxseries@outlook.com

Male 20”                   

5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, Master (30+)

 

Female 20”                

5-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+


Cruiser 

Supercruiser (15+ Male), 15+ Female

Ability Classes / Categories    

Superclass Male (17+ 5m Hill & 3rd Straight Pro Sections)

Superclass Female (15+ 5m Hill no pro-sections)

  

Series Points

A rider’s best 4 results from 5 rounds (in the same category) will count for points and end of series awards.

Ranking Points

All Rounds will be Regional C ranking events.

Event Registration

The series is pre reg only, and entry is via the BC website.

Rounds are capped at 350 riders, entries to rounds 1 & 2 are on a first come basis.

Pre reg entry opening & closing dates can be found in the tech guide.

As in previous years, priority registration kicks in from Round 3 onwards. Providing you have ridden sufficient rounds so far you will be sent an email containing a link and a password allowing you to register and guarantee your place

 

Priority invite emails will be sent out the Monday after each race. Priority registration opens midday on the Tuesday after each race.

All priority entries will be checked, so please do not pass or copy your invite onto anyone, if they haven’t ridden the required rounds their registration attempt will be rejected.

If any rider who is eligible for priority registration fails to register before priority closes, they will have to register via the standard open registration on a first come basis (no exceptions).

Anyone not receiving a priority invite should report this to indoorbmxseries@outlook.com (after priority entry opens, but before it ends!).

Please allow up to 12 hours for your entry confirmation email to arrive.

 

NCC Health & Safety / Security Policy

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre

In the interests and safety for all and to improve the visitor experience during events, please note the following introductions to the conditions of entry to the HSBC UK National Cycling Centre (NCC), Manchester, which will come into effect from Friday 1st September 2017.

Bag Search

Security bag searches will be in operation on all national / major event days.

NCC Management will accept a small bag, rucksack or similar for personal use. Multiple bags per visitor will not be permitted.

Large bags, such as holdalls, suitcases, wheeled trollies or similar will be not permitted. Any such bags, as determined by NCC Management, will not be permitted and can be checked into our secure cloakroom on site until post event.

Please be prepared for this process and allow sufficient time.

NCC Management reserves the right to inspect any bag and / or articles of clothing.

Food & Drink

Food hampers / picnics, cool bags / boxes or similar are not permitted.

Fast food, hot food, bulk food or similar are not permitted.

Alcohol is not permitted.

Glass containers / bottles of any sort are not permitted.

There are a wide variety of licensed bars and catering concessions available throughout the event. Please note some concessions are cash only.

No alcohol is to be taken off site.

Spectators - can bring small snacks, bottled water or soft drinks for your own consumption, provided that any drinks or bottles are in unopened and sealed plastic / paper containers with a capacity of 500ml or less.

If you are bringing small snacks, bottled water or soft drinks, please do so in a carrier bag or small bag / rucksack.

Should you need to bring in food for a medical condition or have specific dietary requirements, please get in touch before your visit directly by emailing: nccadmin@eastlandstrust.org.

Riders - can bring in food and drink for the day for your own consumption.  This can be taken into the BMX arena only and not into the spectator stands.

Please respect our neighbours when leaving.

For your own enjoyment and safety and to avoid disappointment, please make sure you’re aware of these conditions prior to your visit, and observe all these restrictions pre, during and post event.

NCC Management reserves the right to refuse entry to any persons.

Thank-you for your support.

Event Details

Event URN:

416882

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Payment instructions

Pre Registration Only

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Female 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 5-8 - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Francesca Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Kesia Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Remi Godfrey Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Carly Hayes Finished 0

7. Carly Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Jasmine Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Shauna Byrne Finished 0

5. Shauna Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Chloe Byrne Finished 0

9. Chloe Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Katie Daley Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Daisy Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Freya Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
12.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Imogen Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Leanne Henshall Love Not Money Racing Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Lucy Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Superclass Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Female - Results
1.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jake Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Sullivan Collis Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Taylor Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jenson Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Evan Bartley Finished 0

6. Evan Bartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Freddie Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
12.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Senshu Flukes DT Racing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
23.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
24.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
25.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
26.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
27.  Pepe Joaquin Lopez Finished 0

27. Pepe Joaquin Lopez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
29.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
30.  Jack Stancl Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
31.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
32.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
33.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
34.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
35.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
36.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
37.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
38.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
39.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
40.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
41.  maximilian lang Finished 0

41. maximilian lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jamie Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
43.  Eli Lamb Poole CSC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
44.  Jake Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
45.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Troy Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Rocco Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Seamus Doherty Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Theo Cottrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
28.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
29.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
30.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
31.  Matthew Parry Goldcoast Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
32.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
33.  Edward Dillon Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
34.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
35.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
36.  Kristian Larigo Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
37.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
38.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
39.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
40.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
41.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
42.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
43.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
44.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
45.  Charlie Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
46.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
47.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
48.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
49.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
50.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
51.  Rhodri Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
52.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
53.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
54.  mason lang Finished 0

54. mason lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
56.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
57.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
58.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
59.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
60.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
61.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
62.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
63.  Toby Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jack Bowditch CrucialBMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Taylor Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jay Mackness Finished 0

19. Jay Mackness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
32.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Jacob Duncan DT Racing Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  William Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
35.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Tyler Watson-Challis Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
37.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
38.  Sam Bland Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
39.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
40.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
41.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
42.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
43.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
44.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
45.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
46.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
47.  Kalin Coryn Danger UK Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
48.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
49.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
50.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
51.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
52.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
53.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
54.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
55.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
56.  Joe McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
57.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
58.  Liam Docherty Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
59.  Kaishu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
60.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
61.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
62.  Ronan Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
63.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
64.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
65.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
66.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
67.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
68.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
69.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
70.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ryan Quinn Finished 0

4. Ryan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Calvin Dunne Finished 0

6. Calvin Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Spencer Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Finn Clark Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Daniel Cay Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Samuel Ferris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
24.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
27.  Rocco Dove BMX United Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Killian Madden Foran Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
30.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
33.  Cole Porter Finished 0

33. Cole Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
35.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
36.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
37.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
38.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
39.  Harvey Fryer Finished 0

39. Harvey Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
41.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
42.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Leo Forsyth-Snell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
19.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Jay Heath Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
24.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
25.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
26.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jordan Mullock Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Connor Blyth BMX United Finished Male 16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
15.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Lee Byrne Finished 0

17. Lee Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Callum Ballantyne Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
20.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Male - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Elite Male 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Ashley Binner DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 25-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Scott Hoare Danger UK Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Evans Ph@Racing Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Coryn Danger UK Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Western Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Danny Taylor DC Cycles Finished Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Mark Dove BMX United Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Matthew Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Supercruiser 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Supercruiser 15+ - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 30-34 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
13.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
15.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
16.  Nick Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
18.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 15+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15+ Female - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lisa Hilton BMX Widow Photography Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Lesley Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

About the Event

The Races

Expert Female 5-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Supercruiser 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

Click Here for Tech Guide

On arrival, please follow the “BMX Event” car parking signs. The National Cycling Centre (NCC) has 2 main car parks for events.

There are new guidelines concerning security & heatlh and safety at the NCC, they are included at the end of this document, please take time to read them.

 

Online Registration

Registration is via British Cycling’s online registration system only. There is no paper, phone or on the day registration. Online entry is capped at 350 riders. Entries are limited to ensure events can be kept to schedule and so that additional infrastructure does not have to be hired in, thus increasing costs.

Online registration will close on Friday morning prior to each round at 10am. A no show = no refund. Riders may withdraw up to and no later than 9am on the Friday before event by emailing the event organiser: indoorbmxseries@outlook.com. There is a surcharge of £3.00 for each withdrawal.

Mandatory Sign On

 

Sign on will be located in the main ground floor reception area. All riders (parent/guardian if aged 17 or under) must sign on before practice.

Riders/parents or guardians should check the pre-entry sheets, sign the disclaimer and report any issues between the hours of 9am and 10.45am on race day.

A rider not signing in will be considered a “no show” and will be removed from the entry list. Pre-sheets and Moto sheets will be published in the upper corridor behind the spectator seating and within the BMX arena, and via Eboard  (www.eboardbmx.co.uk).

Parents/guardians of riders in the 6 & Under categories, will receive one parental pass for the arena. This must be worn to access the BMX arena. This “chaperone” pass will not allow access to the spectating area,  to access the seating, spectators will be required to purchase a wristband.

Entry Fees

Expert (Sunday)                   £16.50 (all classes excluding Superclass)

                                             £18.50 (Superclass Male & Female)

Spectators                            £  3.00

  

Prize Money & Awards

 

Expert Classes

End of series awards will be given to the top 3 in all expert categories. Awards will be presented at the final round.

Superclass Prize Money (Male & Female)

The prize money is paid at each round in cash!!! No lengthy delays, no euros, no dollars.

1st       £175

2nd     £125

3rd      £100

Accessing Eboard Information

You can check your Moto, Quarter, Semi, Final draws, call up and results using the electronic Moto board, called Eboard. The link is www.eboardbmx.co.uk.

Club/Team Areas

There will be no space allocated for clubs or riders along the last straight. This area will be left open for riders to warm up and store bikes.

Catering

Catering will be available in the Velopark Café, and at the various concessions around the building.

Saturday Expert Practice Sessions

12:00pm – 16:00pm Expert Practice Sign in.

14:00pm - 16:30pm Expert Practice

14:00 - 14:45 12 & Under

14:45 - 15:30 13+

15:30 - 16:30 Open

It's £6 for practice and although you can pay on the day it's advised that riders book in advance to save time. To do this riders will need to register with the NCC by visiting www.nationalcyclingcentre.com/register.

Disclaimer

The organisation and the National Cycling Centre accept no responsibility for any loss of property.

 

Expert Event Schedule (Sundays)

08.30 – 10.45                       Sign on (All Classes)

08.40 – 09.50                       Group 1 Practice

                                                            Male 12 & Under

                                                            Female 14 & Under

09.55 – 11.00                       Group 2 Practice

                                                            Male 13 +

                                                            Female 15+

                                                            Superclass Female

11.05 – 11.30                       Group 3 Practice

                                                            Cruisers

11.35 – 12.00                       Group 4 Practice

                                                            Superclass Male

Approx 12.10                                    Moto’s

Approx 14.45                                    Quarters / Semis

15 mins after semi’s                        Finals

Series Rules

1)      The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above.

2) For rounds occurring in 2017, UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2017 UCI affiliated licence. For rounds occurring in 2018,UK Riders must hold a valid BC race licence, Non UK riders must have a valid 2018 UCI affiliated licence. No valid licence = No race

3) Superclass Men will use 5m Hill & 3rd straight Pro sections. All other categories will use the Challenge sections.

4) Number Plates

• All 2017 national riders should continue to use the number they used in the 2017 British BMX Series Standing or the last 3 digits of their BC membership number. No regional plates will be accepted.

    • Number clashes will be dealt with on the day.

    • Riders must use the same number for the whole series.

    • Riders must use side plates.

5) Series Points will be awarded for overall position in class. Only the top 8 will compete in a final. There are no finals for riders outside of the top 8. (NO B FINALS), Qualifying riders will rank above non qualified.  Riders sharing equal poimts will be ranked using UCI countback rules.

6) There is no club or team competition, so club and team details will not be changed on the day. Please make sure your club/team details are correct before you register.

 

Classes / Categories

Categories are based on the year 2018 – minus the rider’s year of birth.

15+ Female Cr will be merged with the relevant Cruiser category if the minimum of 4 entries are not achieved.

Only riders aged 17 (in 2018) or over may register in the male superclass. Applications for dispensation to enter this class can be made to  indoorbmxseries@outlook.com

Male 20”                   

5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-29, Master (30+)

 

Female 20”                

5-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15+


Cruiser 

Supercruiser (15+ Male), 15+ Female

Ability Classes / Categories    

Superclass Male (17+ 5m Hill & 3rd Straight Pro Sections)

Superclass Female (15+ 5m Hill no pro-sections)

  

Series Points

A rider’s best 4 results from 5 rounds (in the same category) will count for points and end of series awards.

Ranking Points

All Rounds will be Regional C ranking events.

Event Registration

The series is pre reg only, and entry is via the BC website.

Rounds are capped at 350 riders, entries to rounds 1 & 2 are on a first come basis.

Pre reg entry opening & closing dates can be found in the tech guide.

As in previous years, priority registration kicks in from Round 3 onwards. Providing you have ridden sufficient rounds so far you will be sent an email containing a link and a password allowing you to register and guarantee your place

 

Priority invite emails will be sent out the Monday after each race. Priority registration opens midday on the Tuesday after each race.

All priority entries will be checked, so please do not pass or copy your invite onto anyone, if they haven’t ridden the required rounds their registration attempt will be rejected.

If any rider who is eligible for priority registration fails to register before priority closes, they will have to register via the standard open registration on a first come basis (no exceptions).

Anyone not receiving a priority invite should report this to indoorbmxseries@outlook.com (after priority entry opens, but before it ends!).

Please allow up to 12 hours for your entry confirmation email to arrive.

 

NCC Health & Safety / Security Policy

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre

In the interests and safety for all and to improve the visitor experience during events, please note the following introductions to the conditions of entry to the HSBC UK National Cycling Centre (NCC), Manchester, which will come into effect from Friday 1st September 2017.

Bag Search

Security bag searches will be in operation on all national / major event days.

NCC Management will accept a small bag, rucksack or similar for personal use. Multiple bags per visitor will not be permitted.

Large bags, such as holdalls, suitcases, wheeled trollies or similar will be not permitted. Any such bags, as determined by NCC Management, will not be permitted and can be checked into our secure cloakroom on site until post event.

Please be prepared for this process and allow sufficient time.

NCC Management reserves the right to inspect any bag and / or articles of clothing.

Food & Drink

Food hampers / picnics, cool bags / boxes or similar are not permitted.

Fast food, hot food, bulk food or similar are not permitted.

Alcohol is not permitted.

Glass containers / bottles of any sort are not permitted.

There are a wide variety of licensed bars and catering concessions available throughout the event. Please note some concessions are cash only.

No alcohol is to be taken off site.

Spectators - can bring small snacks, bottled water or soft drinks for your own consumption, provided that any drinks or bottles are in unopened and sealed plastic / paper containers with a capacity of 500ml or less.

If you are bringing small snacks, bottled water or soft drinks, please do so in a carrier bag or small bag / rucksack.

Should you need to bring in food for a medical condition or have specific dietary requirements, please get in touch before your visit directly by emailing: nccadmin@eastlandstrust.org.

Riders - can bring in food and drink for the day for your own consumption.  This can be taken into the BMX arena only and not into the spectator stands.

Please respect our neighbours when leaving.

For your own enjoyment and safety and to avoid disappointment, please make sure you’re aware of these conditions prior to your visit, and observe all these restrictions pre, during and post event.

NCC Management reserves the right to refuse entry to any persons.

Thank-you for your support.

Event Details

Event URN:

416882

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Payment instructions

Pre Registration Only

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Female 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 5-8 - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Francesca Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Kesia Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Remi Godfrey Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Carly Hayes Finished 0

7. Carly Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Jasmine Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Shauna Byrne Finished 0

5. Shauna Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Chloe Byrne Finished 0

9. Chloe Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Katie Daley Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Daisy Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Freya Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
12.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Imogen Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Expert Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15+ - Results
1.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Leanne Henshall Love Not Money Racing Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Lucy Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Superclass Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Female - Results
1.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jake Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Sullivan Collis Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Taylor Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7-8 - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jenson Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Evan Bartley Finished 0

6. Evan Bartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Freddie Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
12.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Senshu Flukes DT Racing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
23.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
24.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
25.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
26.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
27.  Pepe Joaquin Lopez Finished 0

27. Pepe Joaquin Lopez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
29.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
30.  Jack Stancl Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
31.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
32.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
33.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
34.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
35.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
36.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
37.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
38.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
39.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
40.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
41.  maximilian lang Finished 0

41. maximilian lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jamie Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
43.  Eli Lamb Poole CSC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
44.  Jake Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
45.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Troy Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Rocco Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Seamus Doherty Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Theo Cottrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
26.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
28.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
29.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
30.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
31.  Matthew Parry Goldcoast Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
32.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
33.  Edward Dillon Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
34.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
35.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
36.  Kristian Larigo Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
37.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
38.  Jack Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
39.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
40.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
41.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
42.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
43.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
44.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
45.  Charlie Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
46.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
47.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
48.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
49.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
50.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
51.  Rhodri Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
52.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
53.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
54.  mason lang Finished 0

54. mason lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
56.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
57.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
58.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
59.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
60.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
61.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
62.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
63.  Toby Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jack Bowditch CrucialBMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Taylor Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jay Mackness Finished 0

19. Jay Mackness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
32.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Jacob Duncan DT Racing Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  William Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
35.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Tyler Watson-Challis Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
37.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
38.  Sam Bland Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
39.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
40.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
41.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
42.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
43.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
44.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
45.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
46.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
47.  Kalin Coryn Danger UK Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
48.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
49.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
50.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
51.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
52.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
53.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
54.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
55.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
56.  Joe McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
57.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
58.  Liam Docherty Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
59.  Kaishu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
60.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
61.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
62.  Ronan Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
63.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
64.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
65.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
66.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
67.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
68.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
69.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
70.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ryan Quinn Finished 0

4. Ryan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Calvin Dunne Finished 0

6. Calvin Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Spencer Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Finn Clark Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Daniel Cay Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Samuel Ferris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
24.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
27.  Rocco Dove BMX United Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Killian Madden Foran Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
30.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
33.  Cole Porter Finished 0

33. Cole Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
35.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
36.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
37.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
38.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
39.  Harvey Fryer Finished 0

39. Harvey Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
41.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
42.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Leo Forsyth-Snell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
19.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Jay Heath Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
24.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
25.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
26.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jordan Mullock Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Connor Blyth BMX United Finished Male 16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
15.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Lee Byrne Finished 0

17. Lee Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Callum Ballantyne Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
20.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass Male - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Elite Male 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Ashley Binner DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 25-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Scott Hoare Danger UK Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Evans Ph@Racing Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Coryn Danger UK Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Western Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Chris Brant Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Danny Taylor DC Cycles Finished Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Richard Dustin Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Mark Dove BMX United Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Matthew Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Supercruiser 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Supercruiser 15+ - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joshua Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 30-34 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
13.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
14.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
15.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
16.  Nick Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
18.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 15+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15+ Female - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lisa Hilton BMX Widow Photography Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Lesley Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

About the Event

The Races

Expert Female 5-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
Expert Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Superclass Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Supercruiser 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 15+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 15/10/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk