Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2017 - week 9 (of 9) & Overall Standings

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 14 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

416868

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

2. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jean-Christophe Cipieres Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

6. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

1. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

4. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gregory Albiston Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jean-Christophe Cipieres Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

6. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

D Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Overall Standings - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Standings - Group A - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Overall Standings - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Standings - Group B - Results
1.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Herridge Finished 3rd 0

15. Tom Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Overall Standings - Group C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Standings - Group C - Results
1.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jean-Christophe Cipieres Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

9. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Chambers Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Overall Standings - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Standings - Women - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Nelson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0

10. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
D Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
D Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
Overall Standings - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
Overall Standings - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
Overall Standings - Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
Overall Standings - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

416868

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

2. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jean-Christophe Cipieres Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

6. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

1. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

4. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gregory Albiston Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jean-Christophe Cipieres Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Josh Rowe OVB Finished 2nd 0

6. Josh Rowe - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

D Group - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 32 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 32 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Overall Standings - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Standings - Group A - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Edward O'Connell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Overall Standings - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Standings - Group B - Results
1.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert McAndrew The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Herridge Finished 3rd 0

15. Tom Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Overall Standings - Group C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Standings - Group C - Results
1.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jean-Christophe Cipieres Leicester Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Meek Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Eliot Blundell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tim Higgins Finished 4th 0

9. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Chambers Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Armstrong RA Tech Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Overall Standings - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Standings - Women - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Nelson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0

10. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rebecca Greenham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

A Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
B Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
C Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
D Group - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
D Group - 32 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
Overall Standings - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
Overall Standings - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
Overall Standings - Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
Overall Standings - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 01:00
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/11/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/11/17 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk