VLS & Ino-plaz Culture Crtis presented by Petuaria RC - Round 4

Closed Circuit , Hull – Saturday, 30 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 4 events held on the newly created Ennerdale circuit in Hull.

Each race day we will be holding 2 events - a 4th Cat only and a 2nd & 3rd Cat.

Points scoring - BC

As usual BC points will be 10 points for the win, down to 1 point for 10th place

Series points

Each race will within the series will have points awarded for the prize fund, points will be awarded for 1st to 15th place, 10 points for the winner, 8 points for 2nd and so on, down to 1 point for places 10th - 15th.

Points gained by each rider from whichever event will go towards the series overall, with the winner of the series taking £250, other prizes will be awarded based on total revenue after costs, so anyone who scores at least 1 point will receive prize money.

We will be reinvesting every penny into the prize pot!

Event Details

Event URN:

416808

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ennerdale Leisure Centre, Sutton Road, Hull, HU7 6EA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Cavan Walker Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Burton Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Norris Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Degnan Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Toby Jarvis Finished 2nd 1

9. Toby Jarvis -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Ramsay Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott Hamilton Brough Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Bevan Jones Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Oliver Finished 0

17. David Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mark Robinson Finished 0

18. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lee Coulson Did not finish 0

18. Lee Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Gibbins Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Crombleholme Petuaria RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Callum Dale City RC (Hull) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dave Nolan trainSharp Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Hoggard Petuaria RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Powell Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Hird Finished 4th 1

10. Martin Hird -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Thanks for entering the event and supporting this new track in Hull, further details will be sent closer to the event 

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:10

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 4 events held on the newly created Ennerdale circuit in Hull.

Each race day we will be holding 2 events - a 4th Cat only and a 2nd & 3rd Cat.

Points scoring - BC

As usual BC points will be 10 points for the win, down to 1 point for 10th place

Series points

Each race will within the series will have points awarded for the prize fund, points will be awarded for 1st to 15th place, 10 points for the winner, 8 points for 2nd and so on, down to 1 point for places 10th - 15th.

Points gained by each rider from whichever event will go towards the series overall, with the winner of the series taking £250, other prizes will be awarded based on total revenue after costs, so anyone who scores at least 1 point will receive prize money.

We will be reinvesting every penny into the prize pot!

Event Details

Event URN:

416808

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ennerdale Leisure Centre, Sutton Road, Hull, HU7 6EA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Cavan Walker Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Ravn Wold Top Actif RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Burton Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Norris Wold Top Actif RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Degnan Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Toby Jarvis Finished 2nd 1

9. Toby Jarvis -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Ramsay Vive Le Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott Hamilton Brough Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Bevan Jones Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Oliver Finished 0

17. David Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mark Robinson Finished 0

18. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lee Coulson Did not finish 0

18. Lee Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Gibbins Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Crombleholme Petuaria RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Callum Dale City RC (Hull) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dave Nolan trainSharp Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Hoggard Petuaria RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Powell Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Martin Hird Finished 4th 1

10. Martin Hird -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Thanks for entering the event and supporting this new track in Hull, further details will be sent closer to the event 

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 13:10

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/09/17 12:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 30/09/17 – 12:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk