SCX 2- Irvine Beach Park

Cyclo-Cross , Irvine – Sunday, 08 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416771

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Irvine Beach Park, Dragon Car Park, Irvine Beach Park, Marine Drive, Irvine, North Ayrshire, KA12 8LR

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 4th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Duggan Finished Senior 12

3. David Duggan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lewis Rattray SR Albannach Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ruairi Revell Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Neil Henderson SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stuart Dun Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Glover Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Derek Ditty Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Derek Ditty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jonathan Goldstraw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robin Dunn Finished N/A 0

30. Robin Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Hall The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James Wright SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Giles Broughton Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Mark Penman RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Craig McCulloch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Andy Inglis Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Russell Craig Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Graham Coubrough SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Murdoch SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gee Mckinlay Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tom Unwin Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Sam Mcgrath Finished Senior 0

54. Sam Mcgrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Gregor Stewart Finished Senior 0

57. Gregor Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Steven Jones Finished Senior 0

58. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Noble Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Aaron Outhwaite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Ross Muirhead Finished N/A 0

63. Ross Muirhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Adam Stevens Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Dougie Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gordon Watson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Iain MacLeod Musselburgh RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Alan Henderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Ryan Harris Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Chris Hughes Finished N/A 0

73. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Arthur Mitchell Finished Senior 0

74. Arthur Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Marc Auchie Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Dunn Did not finish N/A 0

74. Graeme Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hamill Pedal Power RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Johnson-Gobert Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Cameron King Did not finish N/A 0

74. Cameron King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Mccrear Did not finish 0

74. Alan Mccrear -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Whitehead Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Male - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Cross Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Chris Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  George Stewart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Gibson Carrick Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Garry Templeman Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Chris Fuller Lenzie Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

42. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ronald Barker Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Stevie Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Craig Hornal Finished N/A 0

45. Craig Hornal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul McQueen Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  John Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Walker Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Peter Houston Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Grant McDiarmid Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  David Watson Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. David Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Harcourt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Nick Rowan Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Robert Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  steve ross Finished Vet 40-49 0

74. steve ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Martin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Neil Hose Finished N/A 0

77. Neil Hose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Davies Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Nicholas Jupp Finished Vet 40-49 0

80. Nicholas Jupp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Justin Kewney Finished Vet 40-49 0

81. Justin Kewney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Alastair Ness Finished 0

83. Alastair Ness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0

85. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Barry McCleery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Ian Churcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

88. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  George Barr Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Iain McCafferty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Graham Gillies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Mike Lauder Finished N/A 0

95. Mike Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Hamish Macdonald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Barry Taylor Finished N/A 0

102. Barry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Graeme Young Old Luce Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Iain Simpson Finished N/A 0

109. Iain Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Craig Forbes Finished N/A 0

110. Craig Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
112.  David Watt Finished Vet 40-49 0

112. David Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Gary McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Baird Loudoun RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Mcgivern Glasgow United CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 50+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ Male - Results
1.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jim Davies Finished N/A 0

10. Jim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Brian Garriock Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Bill Sutherland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Howieson Bell Group CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craig MacWilliam Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Roger Walker Finished N/A 0

36. Roger Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Bruce Stirling Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0

44. Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  John Lumley Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  William Robertson Finished Vet 50+ 0

47. William Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Charles Martin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Alistair Chisholm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Stephen Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0

55. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jason Terras Finished Vet 50+ 0

56. Jason Terras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Alistair Ross Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

62. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Stuart Green Finished Vet 50+ 0

63. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

64. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  William Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Farrell Finished Vet 50+ 0

67. Chris Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin Ferry Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

71. Martin Ferry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stuart Gough Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charlie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Rolland Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry McGarvie North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Team WNT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clare Whitehead Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Alicia Lawson Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Mireille Captieux SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Kirsten Cameron Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Laura McFarlane Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Karly Millar Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Lorna Sloan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Catharine Archibald Finished Veteran 0

36. Catharine Archibald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alison Kerr Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sarah Barry Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Fiona Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Katherine Dempster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Caroline Bingley Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Nina Tomlin Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Gillian King Finished N/A 0

48. Gillian King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Roisin Gordon Finished N/A 0

49. Roisin Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Aaron King Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Hamish MacLaren Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Scott Forbes Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Scott Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Marlon Whitehead Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Anna Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Archie McLean Finished Under 12 0

19. Archie McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Neal Shane Finished 0

20. Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

22. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Angus Millar Finished Under 12 0

23. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ranolph Whitehead Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Euan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Campbell Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Calum Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Aaron Livingstone Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Dylan Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished Under 12 0

33. Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Cammy Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Wil Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Aidan Macdonald Finished Under 12 0

38. Aidan Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Finlay Walker Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Arran Kinniburgh East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Max McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Gregor Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Thomas Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Gregor Kinniburgh East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Annika Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Josh Buchan Finished Under 12 0

3. Josh Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Hughes Finished Under 12 0

4. Isaac Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexa Anderson Finished Under 12 0

7. Alexa Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  fergus macdonald Finished Under 12 0

8. fergus macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ross MacDougall Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Olivia Poole Finished Under 12 0

2. Olivia Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Siena Martin Finished Under 12 0

8. Siena Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Stephanie Martin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Hannah McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sorcha Anderson Finished Under 12 0

11. Sorcha Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freyja Shackley Finished Under 12 0

12. Freyja Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 08/10/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:40
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 50+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:05 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:05 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416771

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Irvine Beach Park, Dragon Car Park, Irvine Beach Park, Marine Drive, Irvine, North Ayrshire, KA12 8LR

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 4th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Duggan Finished Senior 12

3. David Duggan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lewis Rattray SR Albannach Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ruairi Revell Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Neil Henderson SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stuart Dun Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Glover Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Derek Ditty Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Derek Ditty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jonathan Goldstraw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robin Dunn Finished N/A 0

30. Robin Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Hall The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Marc Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James Wright SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Giles Broughton Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Mark Penman RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Craig McCulloch Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Andy Inglis Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Russell Craig Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Graham Coubrough SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Murdoch SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gee Mckinlay Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tom Unwin Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Sam Mcgrath Finished Senior 0

54. Sam Mcgrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Gregor Stewart Finished Senior 0

57. Gregor Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Steven Jones Finished Senior 0

58. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Noble Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Aaron Outhwaite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Ross Muirhead Finished N/A 0

63. Ross Muirhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Adam Stevens Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Dougie Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gordon Watson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Iain MacLeod Musselburgh RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Alan Henderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Ryan Harris Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Chris Hughes Finished N/A 0

73. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Arthur Mitchell Finished Senior 0

74. Arthur Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Marc Auchie Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Dunn Did not finish N/A 0

74. Graeme Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hamill Pedal Power RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Johnson-Gobert Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Cameron King Did not finish N/A 0

74. Cameron King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Mccrear Did not finish 0

74. Alan Mccrear -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Whitehead Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 40-49 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Male - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Cross Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Chris Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  George Stewart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Gibson Carrick Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Garry Templeman Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Chris Fuller Lenzie Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

42. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ronald Barker Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Stevie Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Craig Hornal Finished N/A 0

45. Craig Hornal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul McQueen Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  John Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Walker Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Peter Houston Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Grant McDiarmid Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  David Watson Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. David Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Harcourt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Nick Rowan Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Robert Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  steve ross Finished Vet 40-49 0

74. steve ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Martin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Neil Hose Finished N/A 0

77. Neil Hose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Davies Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Nicholas Jupp Finished Vet 40-49 0

80. Nicholas Jupp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Justin Kewney Finished Vet 40-49 0

81. Justin Kewney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Alastair Ness Finished 0

83. Alastair Ness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0

85. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Barry McCleery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Ian Churcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

88. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  George Barr Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Iain McCafferty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Graham Gillies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Mike Lauder Finished N/A 0

95. Mike Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Hamish Macdonald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Barry Taylor Finished N/A 0

102. Barry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Graeme Young Old Luce Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Iain Simpson Finished N/A 0

109. Iain Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Craig Forbes Finished N/A 0

110. Craig Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
112.  David Watt Finished Vet 40-49 0

112. David Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
113.  Gary McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Baird Loudoun RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Mcgivern Glasgow United CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 50+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ Male - Results
1.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jim Davies Finished N/A 0

10. Jim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Brian Garriock Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Bill Sutherland Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Howieson Bell Group CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craig MacWilliam Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Roger Walker Finished N/A 0

36. Roger Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Bruce Stirling Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0

44. Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  John Lumley Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  William Robertson Finished Vet 50+ 0

47. William Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Charles Martin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Alistair Chisholm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Stephen Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0

55. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jason Terras Finished Vet 50+ 0

56. Jason Terras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Alistair Ross Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

62. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Stuart Green Finished Vet 50+ 0

63. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

64. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  William Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Farrell Finished Vet 50+ 0

67. Chris Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin Ferry Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

71. Martin Ferry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stuart Gough Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charlie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Rolland Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry McGarvie North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Team WNT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clare Whitehead Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Alicia Lawson Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Mireille Captieux SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Kirsten Cameron Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Laura McFarlane Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Karly Millar Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Lorna Sloan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Catharine Archibald Finished Veteran 0

36. Catharine Archibald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alison Kerr Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sarah Barry Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Fiona Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Katherine Dempster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Caroline Bingley Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Nina Tomlin Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Gillian King Finished N/A 0

48. Gillian King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Roisin Gordon Finished N/A 0

49. Roisin Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Aaron King Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Hamish MacLaren Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Blair Kemp Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Scott Forbes Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Scott Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Marlon Whitehead Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Andrew Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Anna Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Archie McLean Finished Under 12 0

19. Archie McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Neal Shane Finished 0

20. Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

22. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Angus Millar Finished Under 12 0

23. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ranolph Whitehead Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Euan Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Campbell Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Calum Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Aaron Livingstone Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Dylan Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished Under 12 0

33. Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Cammy Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Wil Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Aidan Macdonald Finished Under 12 0

38. Aidan Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Finlay Walker Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Arran Kinniburgh East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Max McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Gregor Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Thomas Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Gregor Kinniburgh East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Annika Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Josh Buchan Finished Under 12 0

3. Josh Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Hughes Finished Under 12 0

4. Isaac Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexa Anderson Finished Under 12 0

7. Alexa Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  fergus macdonald Finished Under 12 0

8. fergus macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ross MacDougall Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Olivia Poole Finished Under 12 0

2. Olivia Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Siena Martin Finished Under 12 0

8. Siena Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Stephanie Martin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Hannah McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sorcha Anderson Finished Under 12 0

11. Sorcha Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freyja Shackley Finished Under 12 0

12. Freyja Shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 08/10/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:40
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 50+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:05 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:05 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 09:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 08/10/17 – 09:45
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk