Aubel - Thimister - Stavelot (UCI/2.1) Junior Men

Road – Friday, 04 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416769

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Aug 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon UK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jake Wright Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Bradley Warnes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
121.  Harry Gillett Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
5.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Jake Wright Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Bradley Warnes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Jake Wright Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Jake Wright Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 04/08/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 05/08/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 06/08/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416769

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Aug 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon UK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jake Wright Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Bradley Warnes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
121.  Harry Gillett Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
5.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Jake Wright Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Bradley Warnes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Jake Wright Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Jake Wright Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 04/08/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 05/08/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 06/08/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 06/08/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk