Forme Notts & Derby League Round 8 - Presented by Derby Mercury

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Saturday, 18 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416659

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 14th Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Baker University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joe Oldfield Finished Senior 0

11. Joe Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Bottomley Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Anthony Harper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ryan Thomas Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bastock RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Jagger Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andy Crowe Raw Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Pezzimenti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Alistair Pepper Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joseph O'Sullivan Ride Venture Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jacob Manning Finished Senior 0

33. Jacob Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Alex Whitelaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Pete Matthews Did not finish Senior 0

36. Pete Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Steels Belper BC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mike Brain Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Keith Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gavin Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

41. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tim Doyle Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Boothman Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stuart Reeves Finished N/A 0

53. Stuart Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Robert Coton OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Robert Coton - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Kevin Gerrard Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Julian Broadhead Jakrabbit Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Cole Did not finish N/A 0

56. Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Ireland Uttoxeter Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jerome Jones Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Anthony Donaldson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Bobby Gilbert CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Winfield Finished Vet 50+ 0

45. Mark Winfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Moffett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Warren Simms Finished Vet 50+ 0

57. Warren Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Philip Jones Crosstrax Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Varley Black Horse Velo Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Raynard Matlock CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joe Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Lomas LIV AWOL Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Josephine Gilbert Torelli-Brother Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  sarah martin-smith Finished Senior 0

14. sarah martin-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Veteran 0

15. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Louise Organ Finished N/A 0

22. Louise Organ -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hilary Bloor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Susan Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Fiona-May Aylward Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sarah Bell Did not start Senior 0

28. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Mandie James Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Lizzie Jewitt Did not finish N/A 0

28. Lizzie Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Fielding Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Johnston Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Luke Moore Velo Club Flintham Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Zak Machin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Oliver Hicks Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Wood Sawczuk Finished 0

29. Wood Sawczuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  William White Finished Youth U14 0

30. William White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Finnbarr Brooks Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Barnaby Read Did not start Youth U14 0

30. Barnaby Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Amelie Grant Finished Youth U14 0

8. Amelie Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lucy Kuszynski Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Symes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Sargeant Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oliver Brown Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Anniemae Matthews Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Nancy Read Finished Under 12 0

42. Nancy Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Frank Grant Finished Under 12 0

43. Frank Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Daniel Parr Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Matilda Grant Finished Under 12 0

50. Matilda Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Finley Tolley Finished Under 12 0

52. Finley Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Elena Taylor Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Sophie Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Robert Jones Finished Under 12 0

59. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- thomas benson Did not start Under 12 0

59. thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Aelwen Davies The Bulls Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Isabel Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

9. Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

11. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joseph Taylor Finished Under 12 0

16. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ethan Gapp 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Rivis Finished Under 12 0

20. Luke Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jason Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Archie Sharpe Finished 0

23. Archie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Booth Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  James Spencer Finished Under 12 0

31. James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Emily Gibbons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

35. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Cody Bassett Finished Under 12 0

37. Cody Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

38. Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Stanley Perkins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Myla Barr Finished Under 12 0

40. Myla Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

43. Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Catherine Rivis Finished Under 12 0

44. Catherine Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ellen Taylor Finished Under 12 0

45. Ellen Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Charlotte Hall Finished Under 12 0

46. Charlotte Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Benjamin Wray Did not start Under 12 0

47. Benjamin Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The venue is at the main entrance of Markeaton Park, Derby (at the junction of the A38 with the A52 at Markeaton roundabout). The carpark is a council  pay and display car park that is regularly patrolled. Please make sure that you have change to pay for a ticket. No change will be available at the NDCXL venue. Consult Derby City Council website for further information.

 Please also note that there is a height restriction barrier at the entrance. Follow the signs to the alternative entrance to avoid the barrier and any damage to your bikes or vehicles.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416659

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 14th Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Baker University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joe Oldfield Finished Senior 0

11. Joe Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Bottomley Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Anthony Harper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ryan Thomas Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Bastock RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Jagger Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andy Crowe Raw Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Pezzimenti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Alistair Pepper Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joseph O'Sullivan Ride Venture Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jacob Manning Finished Senior 0

33. Jacob Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Alex Whitelaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Pete Matthews Did not finish Senior 0

36. Pete Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Steels Belper BC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mike Brain Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Keith Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gavin Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

41. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tim Doyle Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Boothman Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Stuart Reeves Finished N/A 0

53. Stuart Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Robert Coton OVB Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. Robert Coton - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Kevin Gerrard Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Julian Broadhead Jakrabbit Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Cole Did not finish N/A 0

56. Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Ireland Uttoxeter Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jerome Jones Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Anthony Donaldson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Bobby Gilbert CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Winfield Finished Vet 50+ 0

45. Mark Winfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Moffett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Warren Simms Finished Vet 50+ 0

57. Warren Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Philip Jones Crosstrax Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Varley Black Horse Velo Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Raynard Matlock CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joe Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Lomas LIV AWOL Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Josephine Gilbert Torelli-Brother Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  sarah martin-smith Finished Senior 0

14. sarah martin-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Veteran 0

15. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Louise Organ Finished N/A 0

22. Louise Organ -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hilary Bloor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Susan Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Fiona-May Aylward Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sarah Bell Did not start Senior 0

28. Sarah Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Mandie James Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Lizzie Jewitt Did not finish N/A 0

28. Lizzie Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Fielding Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Johnston Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Luke Moore Velo Club Flintham Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Zak Machin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Oliver Hicks Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Wood Sawczuk Finished 0

29. Wood Sawczuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  William White Finished Youth U14 0

30. William White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Finnbarr Brooks Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Barnaby Read Did not start Youth U14 0

30. Barnaby Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Amelie Grant Finished Youth U14 0

8. Amelie Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lucy Kuszynski Matlock CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Samuel Symes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Sargeant Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oliver Brown Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Anniemae Matthews Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Nancy Read Finished Under 12 0

42. Nancy Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Frank Grant Finished Under 12 0

43. Frank Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Daniel Parr Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Matilda Grant Finished Under 12 0

50. Matilda Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Finley Tolley Finished Under 12 0

52. Finley Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Elena Taylor Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Sophie Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Robert Jones Finished Under 12 0

59. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- thomas benson Did not start Under 12 0

59. thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Aelwen Davies The Bulls Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Isabel Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

9. Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

11. Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joseph Taylor Finished Under 12 0

16. Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ethan Gapp 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Rivis Finished Under 12 0

20. Luke Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jason Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Archie Sharpe Finished 0

23. Archie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Booth Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  James Spencer Finished Under 12 0

31. James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Emily Gibbons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

35. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Cody Bassett Finished Under 12 0

37. Cody Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

38. Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Stanley Perkins Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Myla Barr Finished Under 12 0

40. Myla Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

43. Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Catherine Rivis Finished Under 12 0

44. Catherine Rivis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ellen Taylor Finished Under 12 0

45. Ellen Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Charlotte Hall Finished Under 12 0

46. Charlotte Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Benjamin Wray Did not start Under 12 0

47. Benjamin Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The venue is at the main entrance of Markeaton Park, Derby (at the junction of the A38 with the A52 at Markeaton roundabout). The carpark is a council  pay and display car park that is regularly patrolled. Please make sure that you have change to pay for a ticket. No change will be available at the NDCXL venue. Consult Derby City Council website for further information.

 Please also note that there is a height restriction barrier at the entrance. Follow the signs to the alternative entrance to avoid the barrier and any damage to your bikes or vehicles.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/11/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 18/11/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk