Forme Notts & Derby League Round 5 - Presented by Velo Club Nottingham

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 21 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416654

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Toot Hill School, The Banks, Nottingham, NG13 8BL

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Pete Matthews Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joe Oldfield Finished Senior 0

11. Joe Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Luke McCormick Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Jagger Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andy Crowe Finished Senior 0

24. Andy Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Rob Howard Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Thomas Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Chris Bastock RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Dabbs Finished Senior 0

30. David Dabbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Pezzimenti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Brett Masterson Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Joseph O'Sullivan Ride Venture Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Lee Harrold RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

40. Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Pete Gamble Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Simon May Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Lurati Matlock CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kristian Bravin Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Trevor Allt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Mark Boothman Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

44. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jerome Jones Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Carlos Abrahams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  David Anning RPD Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. Stuart Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Kevin Gerrard Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Barker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

58. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Antony Gray Did not finish N/A 0

58. Antony Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Reeves Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

58. Stuart Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Seddon Did not finish N/A 0

58. Martin Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Varley Black Horse Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Anthony Donaldson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Twigg Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Andy Lidgett Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Lomas LIV AWOL Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Martin-Smith Finished Senior 0

12. Sarah Martin-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Josephine Gilbert Torelli-Brother Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Veteran 0

15. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Catherine Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Elizabeth Bridgen Finished Veteran 0

21. Elizabeth Bridgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gillian Campbell Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Pearson Did not finish Senior 0

29. Hannah Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joe Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  George Fielding Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Barnaby Read Finished Youth U14 0

23. Barnaby Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Toby Elliott Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Oliver Hicks Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Harry Day Finished Youth U14 0

28. Harry Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Amelie Grant Finished Youth U14 0

9. Amelie Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  thomas benson Finished Under 12 0

18. thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Symes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Nancy Read Finished Under 12 0

29. Nancy Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Frank Grant Finished Under 12 0

31. Frank Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Samuel Sargeant Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Matilda Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Lewis Hare Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Isabel Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Dylan Hare Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

45. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Elena Taylor Finished Under 12 0

46. Elena Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Finley Tolley Finished Under 12 0

47. Finley Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Matilda Grant Finished Under 12 0

48. Matilda Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Tom Day Finished Under 12 0

49. Tom Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Melton Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jet Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

4. Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

5. Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  sam wilson Finished Under 12 0

10. sam wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jason Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Archie Sharpe Finished 0

18. Archie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Alcock Finished Under 12 0

21. Oliver Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Ablitt Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Cody Bassett Finished Under 12 0

25. Cody Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alice Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Richard Reece Finished 0

30. Richard Reece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Emily Benson Finished Under 12 0

31. Emily Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

33. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

34. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Luke Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Emily Gibbons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Myla Barr Finished Under 12 0

37. Myla Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  emmeline gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

38. emmeline gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Summer Biggs Finished Under 12 0

40. Summer Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Olivia Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Heidi gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

42. Heidi gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

43. Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

44. Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

47. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Madeleine Lurati Finished Under 12 0

49. Madeleine Lurati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416654

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Toot Hill School, The Banks, Nottingham, NG13 8BL

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Pete Matthews Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joe Oldfield Finished Senior 0

11. Joe Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Josh Housley TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Niall McGarrigle Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Luke McCormick Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jonathan Jagger Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andy Crowe Finished Senior 0

24. Andy Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Rob Howard Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Thomas Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Chris Bastock RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Dabbs Finished Senior 0

30. David Dabbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Pezzimenti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Brett Masterson Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Joseph O'Sullivan Ride Venture Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Lee Harrold RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Joe Lewis Finished N/A 0

40. Joe Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Pete Gamble Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Simon May Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kieren Brown 8point8 Group Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Lurati Matlock CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nathan Miller Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kristian Bravin Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Stanley Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Hall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kevin Fearnshaw Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Craig Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mark Van Adrichem Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Trevor Allt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Cunningham 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Hibbert Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Mark Boothman Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0

44. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jerome Jones Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Grant Velo Club Bridgford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Carlos Abrahams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  David Anning RPD Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Williams Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. Stuart Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Kevin Gerrard Cycle Mickleover Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Barker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

58. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Antony Gray Did not finish N/A 0

58. Antony Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Reeves Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

58. Stuart Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Seddon Did not finish N/A 0

58. Martin Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Kevin Smith Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Varley Black Horse Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Anthony Donaldson Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Michael Skivington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Twigg Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Andy Lidgett Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Lomas LIV AWOL Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Zoe Codd Velo Club Flintham Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Martin-Smith Finished Senior 0

12. Sarah Martin-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Josephine Gilbert Torelli-Brother Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Veteran 0

15. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Catherine Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Elizabeth Bridgen Finished Veteran 0

21. Elizabeth Bridgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Esther Clinton Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gita Dubrovska Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Trish McPherson Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gillian Campbell Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Pearson Did not finish Senior 0

29. Hannah Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joe Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  George Fielding Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Barnaby Read Finished Youth U14 0

23. Barnaby Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Henry Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Toby Elliott Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Oliver Hicks Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Harry Day Finished Youth U14 0

28. Harry Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Amelie Grant Finished Youth U14 0

9. Amelie Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charles Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  thomas benson Finished Under 12 0

18. thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Symes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Nancy Read Finished Under 12 0

29. Nancy Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Frank Grant Finished Under 12 0

31. Frank Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Samuel Sargeant Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Matilda Herries 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Lewis Hare Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Isabel Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Dylan Hare Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Danny Barr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Luc Moothia Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

45. Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Elena Taylor Finished Under 12 0

46. Elena Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Finley Tolley Finished Under 12 0

47. Finley Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Matilda Grant Finished Under 12 0

48. Matilda Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Tom Day Finished Under 12 0

49. Tom Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Melton Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jet Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

4. Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

5. Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  sam wilson Finished Under 12 0

10. sam wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jason Field Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Max Horsfield Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Archie Sharpe Finished 0

18. Archie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Alcock Finished Under 12 0

21. Oliver Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harry Ablitt Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alfie Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Cody Bassett Finished Under 12 0

25. Cody Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alice Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Chloe Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Richard Reece Finished 0

30. Richard Reece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Emily Benson Finished Under 12 0

31. Emily Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

33. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  William Hoyle Finished Under 12 0

34. William Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Luke Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Emily Gibbons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Myla Barr Finished Under 12 0

37. Myla Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  emmeline gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

38. emmeline gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Summer Biggs Finished Under 12 0

40. Summer Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Olivia Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Heidi gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

42. Heidi gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

43. Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

44. Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Nathaniel Parkin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

47. Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Elliott Jacques Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Madeleine Lurati Finished Under 12 0

49. Madeleine Lurati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 11:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 11:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/17 11:00 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 21/10/17 – 11:00
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk