Scunthorpe Cross/Lincolnshire League 12

Cyclo-Cross , North Lincolnshire – Sunday, 17 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

NB: Change of venue and organiser, due to unavailability of previously published venue.

Event Details

Event URN:

416644

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Common Plantation, Broughton, North Lincolnshire, DN15 0DA

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Vickers www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Barry Clay Finished 0

8. Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

13. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0

16. Andrew Teanby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Crawford Finished 0

17. Matthew Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Leigh Walker Finished 0

20. Leigh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Julie Clarke Finished 0

21. Julie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jenni Wood Finished 0

22. Jenni Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Bradley Did not finish 0

24. Sam Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Portess Did not finish 0

24. Andy Portess -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Damian Baker -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Marriott Jason Finished 0

8. Marriott Jason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Cowell PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Heath Speck VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Harrison Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Handley Finished N/A 0

27. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Troy Chalkley Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

32. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Carver Finished 0

34. James Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

35. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mike Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Mowbray Alford Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Nick Chapman Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andy Smith Finished 0

13. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0

14. Julian Lintin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Woodcock Finished 0

19. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Jenkyn Team PB Performance Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

22. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Roger Mitchell VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

26. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Hill Did not finish 0

26. Adrian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kevin Wilson Did not finish 0

26. Kevin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Julie Clarke Finished 0

3. Julie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jenni Wood Finished 0

4. Jenni Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Simon Mills Finished 0

9. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jenson Windsor Finished 0

3. Jenson Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alfie Speck VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Callum Evans VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harrison Evans VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jael Maw Finished Under 12 0

7. Jael Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aston Baker VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Georgette Rand VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Beinn Roberts Finished 0

16. Beinn Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Monty Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

21. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jaxon Holroyd Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joshua Lane Finished 0

24. Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sam Baker Finished 0

27. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Noah Lane Finished 0

28. Noah Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jacob Ramage Finished 0

29. Jacob Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

30. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Emma Walker Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Suzie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registrations: If you live in Lincolnshire and want to gain points during the season in the Championship and Trophy Day Series, you will need to register via the website. When you register, you will also be allocated a number for the season. These leagues are open to people who live in Lincolnshire or ride as a first claim member for a Lincolnshire based club/team. Registrations close on the 19th September. The administration work around the registrations and points is a very long task. In order to assist in the smooth running of this and to ease the task of inputting league points, registrations will close before the first race of the season. A list of registered riders will be published on the website. You do not have to be registered to compete in Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross races.

Events: You can only compete in the race for your age category. I.E. No veterans can decide they wish to compete as a Senior. Similarly, Under 12’s may not decide that they want to ride up into the Youths. There are absolutely no exceptions to this rule.


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

NB: Change of venue and organiser, due to unavailability of previously published venue.

Event Details

Event URN:

416644

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Common Plantation, Broughton, North Lincolnshire, DN15 0DA

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Vickers www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Barry Clay Finished 0

8. Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Bolland Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

13. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0

16. Andrew Teanby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Crawford Finished 0

17. Matthew Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Leigh Walker Finished 0

20. Leigh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Julie Clarke Finished 0

21. Julie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jenni Wood Finished 0

22. Jenni Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sam Bradley Did not finish 0

24. Sam Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Portess Did not finish 0

24. Andy Portess -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Damian Baker -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Marriott Jason Finished 0

8. Marriott Jason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ben Swain Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Cowell PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Heath Speck VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Harrison Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Handley Finished N/A 0

27. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Troy Chalkley Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

32. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Carver Finished 0

34. James Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

35. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mike Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Mowbray Alford Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Nick Chapman Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andy Smith Finished 0

13. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Julian Lintin Finished N/A 0

14. Julian Lintin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Woodcock Finished 0

19. Tony Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Jenkyn Team PB Performance Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

22. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Roger Mitchell VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

26. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Hill Did not finish 0

26. Adrian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kevin Wilson Did not finish 0

26. Kevin Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Julie Clarke Finished 0

3. Julie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jenni Wood Finished 0

4. Jenni Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Rory Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Simon Mills Finished 0

9. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jenson Windsor Finished 0

3. Jenson Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alfie Speck VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Callum Evans VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harrison Evans VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jael Maw Finished Under 12 0

7. Jael Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aston Baker VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Georgette Rand VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Beinn Roberts Finished 0

16. Beinn Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Holly Cresswell Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Monty Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

21. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jaxon Holroyd Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joshua Lane Finished 0

24. Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sam Baker Finished 0

27. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Noah Lane Finished 0

28. Noah Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jacob Ramage Finished 0

29. Jacob Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

30. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Emma Walker Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Suzie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registrations: If you live in Lincolnshire and want to gain points during the season in the Championship and Trophy Day Series, you will need to register via the website. When you register, you will also be allocated a number for the season. These leagues are open to people who live in Lincolnshire or ride as a first claim member for a Lincolnshire based club/team. Registrations close on the 19th September. The administration work around the registrations and points is a very long task. In order to assist in the smooth running of this and to ease the task of inputting league points, registrations will close before the first race of the season. A list of registered riders will be published on the website. You do not have to be registered to compete in Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross races.

Events: You can only compete in the race for your age category. I.E. No veterans can decide they wish to compete as a Senior. Similarly, Under 12’s may not decide that they want to ride up into the Youths. There are absolutely no exceptions to this rule.


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 13:17 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/12/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/12/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk