Prologis Cross/Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Glendon – Saturday, 02 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416580

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Prologis Park, Rushton Road, Glendon, NN14 1QF

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 28th Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 12

3. Joshua Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Pete Matthews Finished Senior 1

10. Pete Matthews -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Sullivan Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rory Wells VC10 Finished Senior 0

14. Rory Wells - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonas Rooze CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Beechey Baines Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Alan Cooper Finished N/A 0

19. Alan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Iain Kemp Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Hill LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Chris Finch CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  James Beer Finished Senior 0

35. James Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Kristoff Leeuwen Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Hills CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jack Hambleton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Alexander Whiting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Gavin Fowler Team Trident Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Peake Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Whelan Twenty3c Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Eddie Lawley Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Eddie Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Collett Baines Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Whitehead Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Brown Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jonathan Mildred Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Mark Patterson VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Bramma Finished 0

45. James Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Robert Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Hill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Shaw Gallen Finished 0

53. Shaw Gallen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve James CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Richard Law Finished N/A 0

16. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Cox Finished 0

19. Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

20. Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Mackie Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Roger May Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. Roger May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Wright Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mike Axon Finished Vet 50+ 0

31. Mike Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Henderson CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Dave Candy Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Bob Sutton Finished Vet 50+ 0

42. Bob Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Paul Breeze Finished Vet 50+ 0

43. Paul Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Andrew King Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Chris Batt Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Barratt Did not finish 0

45. Chris Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Bord Did not finish 0

45. Martin Bord -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Raymond Cochrane Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Hollie Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kirsty Bishop PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oli Lacigova Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Julie Chasin Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Jo Stephens-smith Finished 0

18. Jo Stephens-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Suzanne Godfrey Team Trident Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Gould Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir LIV AWOL Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Natasha Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Stirling Green Finished Youth U14 0

9. Stirling Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Holly Rock Finished Youth U14 0

3. Holly Rock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lachlan Thomson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cecilia Linden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emma Clark Finished Under 12 0

5. Emma Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josephine Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alastair Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Taylor Burt Finished Under 12 0

3. Thomas Taylor Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sultan Shoushi Finished 0

4. Sultan Shoushi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Archie Clark Finished Under 12 0

5. Archie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mason Hudson-sones Finished 0

6. Mason Hudson-sones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Robertson Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tilly McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Knox Finished Under 12 0

3. Emma Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Reed North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Fraiel Finished 0

3. John Fraiel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Laurence Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Wheeler Finished 0

5. Mike Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Carter Finished 0

7. Gary Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0

9. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Reynolds Finished Senior 0

11. Ben Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jon Gillard Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Callaghan Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Iain Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Oliver Crabtree C and D Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Spencer Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Deely Finished 0

16. Michael Deely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ian Rock Finished N/A 0

17. Ian Rock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Green Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. Andy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Tom Greasley Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Silk St Neots CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Maxine Mcmenamin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jen Lewis Finished N/A 0

2. Jen Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please follow the cycling event signs once leaving the main arterial routes as the postcode for this venue covers a wide area. Please follow marshal instructions for parking to ensure everyone gets parked on the site. This is a public space so please watch out for dog walkers and their animals and be courteous. Thank you.

For 2017/18 the league will collect league memberships online and will not have the club affiliation. Riders will register as a Central League member prior to their first event. If you do not affiliate then an additional entry fee will be charged. This is aimed at visiting riders so they can compete out of their region's league.

Benefits of league membership is guaranteed gridding based on your average score result. Also points go to overall position at end of year

There will be timing for all rounds this year and you will buy your timing chip at the start of your season.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416580

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Prologis Park, Rushton Road, Glendon, NN14 1QF

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 28th Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 12

3. Joshua Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Pete Matthews Finished Senior 1

10. Pete Matthews -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Sullivan Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rory Wells VC10 Finished Senior 0

14. Rory Wells - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonas Rooze CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Beechey Baines Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Alan Cooper Finished N/A 0

19. Alan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Iain Kemp Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. Iain Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Hill LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Chris Finch CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  James Beer Finished Senior 0

35. James Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Kristoff Leeuwen Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Hills CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jack Hambleton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Alexander Whiting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Gavin Fowler Team Trident Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Peake Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Whelan Twenty3c Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Fitzpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Reidy Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Martyn Dunn CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Eddie Lawley Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Eddie Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Colin Knox Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Colin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Collett Baines Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Whitehead Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Brown Kettering CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jonathan Mildred Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Mark Patterson VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Bramma Finished 0

45. James Bramma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Robert Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Hill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Shaw Gallen Finished 0

53. Shaw Gallen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50 +

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50 + - Results
1.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve James CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Richard Law Finished N/A 0

16. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Cox Finished 0

19. Chris Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

20. Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Mackie Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Roger May Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. Roger May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Wright Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mike Axon Finished Vet 50+ 0

31. Mike Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Henderson CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Dave Candy Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Bob Sutton Finished Vet 50+ 0

42. Bob Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Paul Breeze Finished Vet 50+ 0

43. Paul Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Andrew King Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Chris Batt Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Barratt Did not finish 0

45. Chris Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Bord Did not finish 0

45. Martin Bord -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Raymond Cochrane Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Candy North Road CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Hollie Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kirsty Bishop PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oli Lacigova Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Julie Chasin Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Jo Stephens-smith Finished 0

18. Jo Stephens-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Suzanne Godfrey Team Trident Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Brown Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Gould Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Deely Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir LIV AWOL Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Natasha Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Stirling Green Finished Youth U14 0

9. Stirling Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Lindsley Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Holly Rock Finished Youth U14 0

3. Holly Rock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tommy Dickson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lachlan Thomson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jacob Hepton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cecilia Linden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emma Clark Finished Under 12 0

5. Emma Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josephine Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alastair Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Taylor Burt Finished Under 12 0

3. Thomas Taylor Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sultan Shoushi Finished 0

4. Sultan Shoushi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Archie Clark Finished Under 12 0

5. Archie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mason Hudson-sones Finished 0

6. Mason Hudson-sones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Robertson Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tilly McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Knox Finished Under 12 0

3. Emma Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Reed North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Fraiel Finished 0

3. John Fraiel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Laurence Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Wheeler Finished 0

5. Mike Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Carter Finished 0

7. Gary Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0

9. Neil Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ben Reynolds Finished Senior 0

11. Ben Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jon Gillard Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Callaghan Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Iain Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Oliver Crabtree C and D Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Spencer Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Deely Finished 0

16. Michael Deely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ian Rock Finished N/A 0

17. Ian Rock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Green Finished Vet 50+ 0

18. Andy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Tom Greasley Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Silk St Neots CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Maxine Mcmenamin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jen Lewis Finished N/A 0

2. Jen Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please follow the cycling event signs once leaving the main arterial routes as the postcode for this venue covers a wide area. Please follow marshal instructions for parking to ensure everyone gets parked on the site. This is a public space so please watch out for dog walkers and their animals and be courteous. Thank you.

For 2017/18 the league will collect league memberships online and will not have the club affiliation. Riders will register as a Central League member prior to their first event. If you do not affiliate then an additional entry fee will be charged. This is aimed at visiting riders so they can compete out of their region's league.

Benefits of league membership is guaranteed gridding based on your average score result. Also points go to overall position at end of year

There will be timing for all rounds this year and you will buy your timing chip at the start of your season.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 12:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 12:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50 + Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 13:02 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 13:02
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:02 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:02
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/12/17 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 02/12/17 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk