London League Round 1/Sussex League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Brighton – Sunday, 03 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416328

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League
Sussex Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Euan Adams Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Edward Moesli Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 2

9. Hayden Wood -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 1

10. Joshua Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Giles Ruffer Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Day Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Edward Clark Finished N/A 0

24. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jack Dunne Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Dan Eohl Finished 0

28. Dan Eohl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jon Pearce PMR Finished Senior 0

31. Jon Pearce - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Dan Clark HuntBikeWheels.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Greg Hilson OCTAVE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Callum Nicklin Finished 0

41. Callum Nicklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Tom Valente Finished N/A 0

42. Tom Valente -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Phil Brown Finished Senior 0

43. Phil Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Richard Maguire Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Istvan Varga Finished Senior 0

46. Istvan Varga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Elliot Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0

48. Jesse Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  John Cox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Jack Tweddle Finished 0

52. Jack Tweddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

55. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Ollie Gray Finished 0

57. Ollie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Chris Woods Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Howard Stredwick LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Eden Brighton NoVelo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Damian Brett Finished N/A 0

66. Damian Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  John Tindell Finished 0

67. John Tindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Guy Pattison Finished 0

69. Guy Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Tom Pemberton New Malden Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Robert Paynter URDT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Anand Gilks Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Chris Waite Finished 0

74. Chris Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Samuel Marson Finished 0

75. Samuel Marson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Derry Lozano-Hoyland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Tom Neville Finished 0

77. Tom Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Sebastian Seeley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Christian Faires Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Roger Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ryan Harris Redhill CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Cordner trainSharp Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Wilson Finished 0

21. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Joe Willard Finished 0

23. Joe Willard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Daniel Pateman Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Richard Bettaney Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gary Milton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Max Smith Finished 0

32. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Wilson Finished 0

34. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dave Brothers Finished N/A 0

35. Dave Brothers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jonathan Sharpe Giro Prestige Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jeremy Sharland Giro Prestige Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Owen Mono CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Karl Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Ashley Coups New Malden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Paget Cohen Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Goodman Finished Vet 40-49 0

58. Mark Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Simon Flatau Finished 0

61. Simon Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Rob G Finished 0

63. Rob G -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Mark Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mj Jackson Finished 0

65. Mj Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Russell Thorne-Jones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Alan Redman Finished 0

67. Alan Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Jason Le Goff In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Pete Robson Finished 0

71. Pete Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Alexander Green Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Frasea Sim Finished 0

73. Frasea Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Gregory Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Richard Frost Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Sebastian St John Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Stephen Robinson Finished 0

83. Stephen Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Jonathon Collett Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  david Harrison Finished 0

85. david Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Iain Port Finished 0

86. Iain Port -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Nick Austen Finished 0

87. Nick Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  James Ryan In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Ewan Main Finished 0

89. Ewan Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Richard Thomas Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Chris Twort Finished 0

92. Chris Twort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Robin O'donoghue Finished 0

93. Robin O'donoghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  David Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Wiley Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Duncan Schwier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jo Burt Finished Vet 50+ 0

10. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

11. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jay Chisnall Finished N/A 0

15. Jay Chisnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Kevin Plummer Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Andrew Bagnall Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Oliver Phillips Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Murphy VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Paul Neville Finished 0

32. Paul Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ian Palfrey Club Bike Beans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Atkinson Finished 0

34. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rob Sones Finished 0

35. Rob Sones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  James Orr Finished N/A 0

37. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Hunter Finished 0

40. Mark Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Hayon Withmore Finished 0

43. Hayon Withmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Eaton Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Henson Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Howson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Chris Dunstan Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Frederick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Adeline Moreau Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Phelps Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Anna Symms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Karin Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Megan Brockington Finished 0

11. Megan Brockington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sally Evamy Finished 0

12. Sally Evamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Debbie McLauchlan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Kelly Clark Finished N/A 0

18. Kelly Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Bethan Robson Herbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel Lucas Finished 0

22. Rachel Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Denise Page Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Julia Hawksworth Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Alison Page Finished 0

28. Alison Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Loren Brackpool Finished 0

29. Loren Brackpool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Julie Lang Finished 0

30. Julie Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Teena Flatau Finished N/A 0

31. Teena Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Frederick Newman Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Elliot Philpott Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Woolaston Finished 0

9. Oliver Woolaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Andrew McNaughton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Albert Grunfeld Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Thomas Davies Finished 0

19. Thomas Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  William Starr VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Poppy Jensen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Samantha Holden Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Elliot Smith Finished 0

15. Elliot Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robert Wiltshire Finished 0

16. Robert Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  William Davies Finished 0

19. William Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matthew Bond Finished 0

20. Matthew Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dominic Bell Finished 0

21. Dominic Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Karin Brameld Finished 0

1. Karin Brameld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maisie Jensen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Poppy Twort Finished 0

4. Poppy Twort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Woolaston Finished 0

8. Lucy Woolaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mak Larkin Finished Under 12 0

13. Mak Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Newall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sebastian Boulton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Aidan Beattie Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jenson King Finished 0

21. Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Max Smith Finished 0

22. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lucy Barker Finished 0

25. Lucy Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Victoria Minelli Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Goodman Finished 0

2. Finlay Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucas Bailie Horsham Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ethan Thomas Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jostin King Finished 0

16. Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

19. Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ethan Lulham Finished 0

20. Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Cooper Lang Redhill Raiders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alice Smith Finished 0

23. Alice Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Beu Bailie Finished 0

24. Beu Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jackson Lang Finished 0

26. Jackson Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 10:20 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416328

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League
Sussex Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Euan Adams Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Edward Moesli Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 2

9. Hayden Wood -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 1

10. Joshua Jones -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Giles Ruffer Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Day Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Edward Clark Finished N/A 0

24. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jack Dunne Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Dan Eohl Finished 0

28. Dan Eohl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jon Pearce PMR Finished Senior 0

31. Jon Pearce - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Dan Clark HuntBikeWheels.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Oliver Scott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Greg Hilson OCTAVE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Callum Nicklin Finished 0

41. Callum Nicklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Tom Valente Finished N/A 0

42. Tom Valente -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Phil Brown Finished Senior 0

43. Phil Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Richard Maguire Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Istvan Varga Finished Senior 0

46. Istvan Varga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Elliot Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0

48. Jesse Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  John Cox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Jack Tweddle Finished 0

52. Jack Tweddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

55. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Ollie Gray Finished 0

57. Ollie Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Chris Woods Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Howard Stredwick LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Eden Brighton NoVelo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Damian Brett Finished N/A 0

66. Damian Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  John Tindell Finished 0

67. John Tindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Guy Pattison Finished 0

69. Guy Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Tom Pemberton New Malden Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Robert Paynter URDT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Anand Gilks Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Chris Waite Finished 0

74. Chris Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Samuel Marson Finished 0

75. Samuel Marson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Derry Lozano-Hoyland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Tom Neville Finished 0

77. Tom Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Sebastian Seeley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Christian Faires Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Roger Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ryan Harris Redhill CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  John Cordner trainSharp Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Wilson Finished 0

21. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Joe Willard Finished 0

23. Joe Willard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Daniel Pateman Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Richard Bettaney Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gary Milton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Max Smith Finished 0

32. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Wilson Finished 0

34. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dave Brothers Finished N/A 0

35. Dave Brothers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jonathan Sharpe Giro Prestige Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jeremy Sharland Giro Prestige Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Owen Mono CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Karl Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Ashley Coups New Malden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Paget Cohen Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Goodman Finished Vet 40-49 0

58. Mark Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Simon Flatau Finished 0

61. Simon Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Rob G Finished 0

63. Rob G -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Mark Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mj Jackson Finished 0

65. Mj Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Russell Thorne-Jones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Alan Redman Finished 0

67. Alan Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Jason Le Goff In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Pete Robson Finished 0

71. Pete Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Alexander Green Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Frasea Sim Finished 0

73. Frasea Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Alan Lester Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Gregory Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Richard Frost Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Sebastian St John Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Stephen Robinson Finished 0

83. Stephen Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Jonathon Collett Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  david Harrison Finished 0

85. david Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Iain Port Finished 0

86. Iain Port -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Nick Austen Finished 0

87. Nick Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  James Ryan In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Ewan Main Finished 0

89. Ewan Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Richard Thomas Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Chris Twort Finished 0

92. Chris Twort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Robin O'donoghue Finished 0

93. Robin O'donoghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  David Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Wiley Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Duncan Schwier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jo Burt Finished Vet 50+ 0

10. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

11. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jay Chisnall Finished N/A 0

15. Jay Chisnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Kevin Plummer Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Andrew Bagnall Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Oliver Phillips Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Murphy VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Paul Neville Finished 0

32. Paul Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ian Palfrey Club Bike Beans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Atkinson Finished 0

34. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rob Sones Finished 0

35. Rob Sones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  James Orr Finished N/A 0

37. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Hunter Finished 0

40. Mark Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Hayon Withmore Finished 0

43. Hayon Withmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Eaton Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Henson Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Howson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Chris Dunstan Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Frederick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Adeline Moreau Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Phelps Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Anna Symms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Karin Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Megan Brockington Finished 0

11. Megan Brockington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sally Evamy Finished 0

12. Sally Evamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Debbie McLauchlan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Kelly Clark Finished N/A 0

18. Kelly Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Bethan Robson Herbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel Lucas Finished 0

22. Rachel Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Denise Page Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Julia Hawksworth Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Alison Page Finished 0

28. Alison Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Loren Brackpool Finished 0

29. Loren Brackpool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Julie Lang Finished 0

30. Julie Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Teena Flatau Finished N/A 0

31. Teena Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Frederick Newman Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Elliot Philpott Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Woolaston Finished 0

9. Oliver Woolaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Andrew McNaughton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Albert Grunfeld Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Thomas Davies Finished 0

19. Thomas Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  William Starr VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Poppy Jensen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Samantha Holden Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Elliot Smith Finished 0

15. Elliot Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Robert Wiltshire Finished 0

16. Robert Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  William Davies Finished 0

19. William Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matthew Bond Finished 0

20. Matthew Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dominic Bell Finished 0

21. Dominic Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Karin Brameld Finished 0

1. Karin Brameld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maisie Jensen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Poppy Twort Finished 0

4. Poppy Twort -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Woolaston Finished 0

8. Lucy Woolaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mak Larkin Finished Under 12 0

13. Mak Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Newall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sebastian Boulton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Aidan Beattie Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jenson King Finished 0

21. Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Max Smith Finished 0

22. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lucy Barker Finished 0

25. Lucy Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Victoria Minelli Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Goodman Finished 0

2. Finlay Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucas Bailie Horsham Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ethan Thomas Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jostin King Finished 0

16. Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

19. Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ethan Lulham Finished 0

20. Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Cooper Lang Redhill Raiders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alice Smith Finished 0

23. Alice Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Beu Bailie Finished 0

24. Beu Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jackson Lang Finished 0

26. Jackson Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 10:20 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk