27. Großer Preis von Deutschland im Sprint - 8. GP Keirin (UCI/C1)

Track – Friday, 23 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416314

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2017

Finish date:

Sat, 24th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Germany

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Keirin - Results
7.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Hindes MBE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jack Carlin Finished 3rd 0

19. Jack Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Callum Skinner 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Sprint - Results
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Hindes MBE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Callum Skinner 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Carlin Finished 3rd 0

19. Jack Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Finished 3rd 0

1. Jack Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Callum Skinner 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alistair Fielding Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Keirin - Results
5.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robyn Stewart Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Elite Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Sprint - Results
5.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Team Sprint - Results
5.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robyn Stewart Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Keirin - Results
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alistair Fielding Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Sprint - Results
5.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alistair Fielding Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Keirin - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Sprint - Results
2.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416314

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2017

Finish date:

Sat, 24th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Germany

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Keirin - Results
7.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Hindes MBE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jack Carlin Finished 3rd 0

19. Jack Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Callum Skinner 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Sprint - Results
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Hindes MBE Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Callum Skinner 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Carlin Finished 3rd 0

19. Jack Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Finished 3rd 0

1. Jack Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Callum Skinner 100% ME Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alistair Fielding Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Keirin - Results
5.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robyn Stewart Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Elite Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Sprint - Results
5.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Elite Women - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Team Sprint - Results
5.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robyn Stewart Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Keirin - Results
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alistair Fielding Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Sprint - Results
5.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alistair Fielding Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Keirin - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Sprint - Results
2.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 23/06/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk