CDPP Crit Series Extra #6

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 07 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Sign on closes 15 mins before each event

Event Details

Event URN:

416243

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Stroh Settle Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Keers Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Wood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jasper Smith Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Curry Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Dylan Waterfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Smith Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Stanley North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Garry Makin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Races Youth AB 6:30pm Aprox 20 laps  - Youth C 7:10pm Aprox 8 laps   - 2/3/4 7:30pm Aprox 30 Laps. 

Small prizes on each night, not part of a points series. 

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 19:10 Youth Only None --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
11km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 19:10 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
33km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Sign on closes 15 mins before each event

Event Details

Event URN:

416243

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Stroh Settle Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Keers Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Wood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jasper Smith Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Curry Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Dylan Waterfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Smith Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Stanley North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Garry Makin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Races Youth AB 6:30pm Aprox 20 laps  - Youth C 7:10pm Aprox 8 laps   - 2/3/4 7:30pm Aprox 30 Laps. 

Small prizes on each night, not part of a points series. 

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 19:10 Youth Only None --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
11km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 19:10 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/09/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/09/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
33km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk