Western League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 01 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416144

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Netham Park, Avonvale Road, Netham, Bristol, BS5 9RZ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joshua Evans G!RO Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Pedro Marquez Sanchez Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Hayward Team Striking Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Greg Writeyournameclearly Finished 0

19.  Greg Writeyournameclearly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Michael Bradbury BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Bowie-Hill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Newman Finished 0

22.  Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Sheppard Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ben Melling Finished 0

24.  Ben Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jon Steel Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Blacker Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Magnus Rabarts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sam Smith Did not finish 0

Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Fooks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Russell Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

25.  Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Darren Clark Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brett Marcus Ireland Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Danny Halpin Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Allan Caple MB Swindon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Davies Finished 0

38.  Rob Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matthew Evans Finished 0

41.  Matthew Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

42.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Dan Oakley BAD Tri Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Edward Tucker Finished 0

46.  Edward Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Peter Challis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andy Morris Finished 0

48.  Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Barnaville Bristol CX Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steven Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Watts Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mike Carden Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jim Denness Finished 0

11.  Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Steven Buckley Ride 24/7 Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Chris Hope Did not finish 0

Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sam Smith Did not finish 0

Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Ross Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lucy Walker Bristol South CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gwen Bevan Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lisa Addis Finished 0

9.  Lisa Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Karen Spiteri Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  HELE Bennett Finished 0

11.  HELE Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elizabeth Metcalfe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Limited Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jude Oakley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Nathaniel Powys CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jude Brown Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

2.  Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Josie Vallis Finished 0

3.  Josie Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Powys CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Vallis Finished 0

6.  Rory Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Phillips Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Bray Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

10.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Stone Finished 0

11.  Jack Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matilda Bray Finished 0

12.  Matilda Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

13.  Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Freddie Bolton Finished 0

14.  Freddie Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416144

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Netham Park, Avonvale Road, Netham, Bristol, BS5 9RZ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joshua Evans G!RO Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Pedro Marquez Sanchez Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Hayward Team Striking Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Greg Writeyournameclearly Finished 0

19.  Greg Writeyournameclearly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Michael Bradbury BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Bowie-Hill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Newman Finished 0

22.  Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Sheppard Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ben Melling Finished 0

24.  Ben Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jon Steel Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Blacker Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Magnus Rabarts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sam Smith Did not finish 0

Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Fooks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Russell Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

25.  Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Darren Clark Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brett Marcus Ireland Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Danny Halpin Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Allan Caple MB Swindon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Davies Finished 0

38.  Rob Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matthew Evans Finished 0

41.  Matthew Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

42.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Dan Oakley BAD Tri Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Edward Tucker Finished 0

46.  Edward Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Peter Challis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andy Morris Finished 0

48.  Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Barnaville Bristol CX Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steven Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Watts Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mike Carden Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jim Denness Finished 0

11.  Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Steven Buckley Ride 24/7 Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Chris Hope Did not finish 0

Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Sam Smith Did not finish 0

Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Ross Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lucy Walker Bristol South CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gwen Bevan Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lisa Addis Finished 0

9.  Lisa Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Karen Spiteri Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  HELE Bennett Finished 0

11.  HELE Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elizabeth Metcalfe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Limited Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jude Oakley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Nathaniel Powys CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jude Brown Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

2.  Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Josie Vallis Finished 0

3.  Josie Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Powys CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Vallis Finished 0

6.  Rory Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Phillips Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Bray Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

10.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Stone Finished 0

11.  Jack Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matilda Bray Finished 0

12.  Matilda Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

13.  Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Freddie Bolton Finished 0

14.  Freddie Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk