Jimmy Rae Memorial 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Melrose – Wednesday, 02 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will once more run on the EA10/6 course, from Abbotsford House, Galashiels, along the Melrose bypass.

Event Details

Event URN:

416116

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Aug 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbotsford House Car Park, Abbotsford Road, Melrose, TD6 9BQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:20:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:41:000
2.  Daniel Cain Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:18:000
3.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:21:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:31:000
4.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 2nd 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:01:000
5.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:11:000
6.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:30:000
7.  Darryl Tait Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:34:000
8.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:41:000
9.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:48:000
10.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
11.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
12.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:06:000
13.  Sean Linton Hawick CC Finished 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:09:000
14.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:22:000
15.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:33:000
16.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:33:000
17.  Steven Walker Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:36:000
18.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:38:000
19.  Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:48:000
20.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:56:000
21.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:10:000
22.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:15:000
23.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
24.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
25.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:32:000
26.  Daniel Saunders Finished B 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:03:000
27.  Andrew Ker Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:36:000
28.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:17:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course starts at Abbotsford House, near Galashiels and is an out and back course along the Melrose bypass (A6091). Please note that entry is £10 and £5 for Junior and Youth riders. Entries will be taken on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 02/08/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will once more run on the EA10/6 course, from Abbotsford House, Galashiels, along the Melrose bypass.

Event Details

Event URN:

416116

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Aug 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbotsford House Car Park, Abbotsford Road, Melrose, TD6 9BQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:20:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:41:000
2.  Daniel Cain Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:18:000
3.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:21:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:31:000
4.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 2nd 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:01:000
5.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:11:000
6.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:30:000
7.  Darryl Tait Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:34:000
8.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:41:000
9.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:48:000
10.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
11.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
12.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:06:000
13.  Sean Linton Hawick CC Finished 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:09:000
14.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:22:000
15.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:33:000
16.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:33:000
17.  Steven Walker Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:36:000
18.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:38:000
19.  Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:48:000
20.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:56:000
21.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:10:000
22.  Andrea Pogson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:15:000
23.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
24.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
25.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:32:000
26.  Daniel Saunders Finished B 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:03:000
27.  Andrew Ker Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:36:000
28.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:17:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course starts at Abbotsford House, near Galashiels and is an out and back course along the Melrose bypass (A6091). Please note that entry is £10 and £5 for Junior and Youth riders. Entries will be taken on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 02/08/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk