PEDALON/ North Hampshire RC Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Hampshire – Sunday, 08 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stratton Park, Pack Lane, Basingstoke RG22 5HN

Event Details

Event URN:

415934

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stratton park, Pack Lane, Kempshot, Basingstoke , Hampshire, Hampshire, RG225HN
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Wed, 4th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Caleb Smy Bike Jockey CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tim Doole Finished Senior 0

16. Tim Doole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Warner Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lee Rutland Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Dougie Myers Finished 0

22. Dougie Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Aaron Gwilliam Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  James Cotty Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tim Purvey Finished 0

33. Tim Purvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Ben Young Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Kev Tonner Finished N/A 0

37. Kev Tonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Adlem Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Will Soloman Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Will Soloman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Reece Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Linney Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Cranstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon White Finished N/A 0

45. Simon White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Thomas Foster Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Leigh Blackford Oxonian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Nicholas Marais Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Barber Finished 0

51. James Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Peter Trieviss Finished 0

54. Peter Trieviss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Henry Robertshaw Paceline RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Matt Trollen Finished 0

57. Matt Trollen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Tom Baker Finished Senior 0

58. Tom Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Barry Nolan London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Robert Sulley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Phillip Hoyland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  James Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Martin Reeder Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rob Allen Finished 0

65. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Damien Pool Finished 0

66. Damien Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Brown Did not finish 0

66. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Male 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Finished Vet 40-49 20

1. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rory West Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Rick Evans Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Tim Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Graham Stent Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Graham Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

23. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Phil Malam GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Kevin Duffell SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Michael Miach Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Craig Martin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Martin Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Ben Brown VCGH Finished Vet 40-49 0

49. Ben Brown - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Alistair Howells Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Danny Mahoney Finished N/A 0

52. Danny Mahoney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Keith Chaney Finished N/A 0

54. Keith Chaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  James Baulch North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Kevin O'Neill GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Colin Houston Finished 0

57. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Neil Watts Finished N/A 0

60. Neil Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Reeves Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Andrew Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Damien Phillips GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Marc Wilcox Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Duncan Hermer Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ian Morris Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Delvin Finished 0

68. Paul Delvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Jason Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Martin White Finished N/A 0

72. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Nigel Brown Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Stephen Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Barry Davis Finished N/A 0

76. Barry Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Kain Dyer MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Phillip Law Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gavin Law Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

78. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Male 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 50+ - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Bowler Finished N/A 0

12. Simon Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 0

17. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Waller Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Graeme Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Glenn Drinkwater Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Homewood Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Derick Coppola Four4th Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Charles Walters Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  William Janson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Mike Wall Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Sheldrake Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Kelly Finished Vet 50+ 0

52. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Hugh Thornbery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Rob Harrison North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Phil Ward Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Chris Braithwaite Finished 0

58. Chris Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Steve Burridge Finished Vet 50+ 0

60. Steve Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Mike McLachlan Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Wallis Finished N/A 0

62. Mark Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Dan Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alistair Weir Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Glenn Gasson Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Vince Kitley Oakley Pedalers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  James Morris GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Wilson Finished 0

69. Craig Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Edward Genney Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Oliver Wise Solent Pirates Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Rhys Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Oliver Nolan Finished Junior 0

13. Oliver Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lindy Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ella Freeman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Caroline Goward SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Hedvika Toncrova Dame Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 0

11. Kate Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Anna Mcleod Fruit 4 London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Teresa Robbins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sally Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Claire Cooper Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Joanna Turchet Finished Senior 0

36. Joanna Turchet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Wendy Spencer Finished 0

37. Wendy Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sebastian Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Birch Finished Youth U16 0

7. Oliver Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tobias Moore North Hampshire RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Cian Ware Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joshua Hoad Woking Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jude Beaton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Luke Williams Finished Youth U16 0

17. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie Nolan Finished Youth U16 0

3. Sophie Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sacha White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Max Darnton Finished Youth U14 0

12. Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Johnson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ethan Gubby Finished Youth U14 0

16. Ethan Gubby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Daniel Cox Charlotteville CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Blount Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Felix Darnton Finished Under 12 0

18. Felix Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Morgan Finished 0

24. Oliver Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Miles Horner Finished 0

27. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Archie Bradley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlotte Green Finished 0

31. Charlotte Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0

32. Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sophie Smith Finished 0

36. Sophie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Kyran Levey Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Amber Keogh Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Alex Mullens Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Freddie Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Isaac Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

41. Isaac Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Leo White Finished 0

42. Leo White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Wilf Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0

6. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cypher Tindall Finished 0

7. Cypher Tindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emma Davies Finished 0

10. Emma Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jonas Dilba Finished 0

11. Jonas Dilba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Clay Finished Under 12 0

13. William Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Evans Tindall Finished 0

16. Evans Tindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tom Horton Finished N/A 0

17. Tom Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Oliver Patterson Finished 0

18. Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ethan Skipwith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Wilf Seymour Finished 0

21. Wilf Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Webb Finished Under 12 0

22. Harry Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Peter Wylie Finished N/A 0

24. Peter Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alexander Hand WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Caitlyn Davies Finished 0

29. Caitlyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Kate Nevile WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Adam Short Finished 0

33. Adam Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0

35. Jasmine Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Daniel Morrell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Amelia Johnson Finished Under 12 0

37. Amelia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jacob Panton Finished 0

38. Jacob Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Connor Warwick-Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Thomas Westmore Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  George Meywell Finished 0

42. George Meywell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Anna Cameron Finished 0

44. Anna Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Alex Levey Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Connor Dooley-jones Finished 0

46. Connor Dooley-jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  charlie shepherd Finished Under 12 0

48. charlie shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Oliver Johnson Finished Under 12 0

49. Oliver Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Katie Goodson Finished 0

51. Katie Goodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Wilf Johnson Finished 0

52. Wilf Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Emma Harrison Finished 0

54. Emma Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Seth Allaway Finished Under 12 0

56. Seth Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Maximillian Atkins Finished 0

57. Maximillian Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Jake Thomas Finished 0

59. Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Toby Spencer Runnymede Rockets Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Genevie Mullins Finished 0

62. Genevie Mullins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Harry Barnes Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Rosanna Black Finished 0

64. Rosanna Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Patrick Skipwith Finished 0

65. Patrick Skipwith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Imogen Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Lola Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

67. Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  Lucy Owen Finished 0

68. Lucy Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Grace O'neil Finished 0

70. Grace O'neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Bertie Greenhead Finished 0

71. Bertie Greenhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Lucy Skipwith Finished 0

72. Lucy Skipwith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
74.  Van Clements Finished 0

74. Van Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Lottie Dyer Finished 0

75. Lottie Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Hiey Clements Finished 0

76. Hiey Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Martin Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Greenfield Finished 0

4. Chris Greenfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Taylor Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Glynn Seymour Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel White Finished 0

8. Nigel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Trevor Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Trevor Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Phillip Hoare Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Phillip Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Genney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christine White Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Jonathon Sharp Did not finish 0

12. Jonathon Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

entry via BC website and on the day available, if you can enter on line then it enables us fast track entries on the day

The Races

Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Male 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Male 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:31
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:16 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:16
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:18 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:18
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:16 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:16
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:17 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:17
Go-Cross, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:16 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:16
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stratton Park, Pack Lane, Basingstoke RG22 5HN

Event Details

Event URN:

415934

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stratton park, Pack Lane, Kempshot, Basingstoke , Hampshire, Hampshire, RG225HN
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Wed, 4th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Caleb Smy Bike Jockey CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tim Doole Finished Senior 0

16. Tim Doole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Warner Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lee Rutland Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Dougie Myers Finished 0

22. Dougie Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Aaron Gwilliam Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  James Cotty Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Allaway Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tim Purvey Finished 0

33. Tim Purvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Ben Young Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Kev Tonner Finished N/A 0

37. Kev Tonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Adlem Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Will Soloman Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Will Soloman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Reece Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Linney Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Cranstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon White Finished N/A 0

45. Simon White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Thomas Foster Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Leigh Blackford Oxonian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Nicholas Marais Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Barber Finished 0

51. James Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Peter Trieviss Finished 0

54. Peter Trieviss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Henry Robertshaw Paceline RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Matt Trollen Finished 0

57. Matt Trollen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Tom Baker Finished Senior 0

58. Tom Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Barry Nolan London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Robert Sulley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Phillip Hoyland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  James Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Martin Reeder Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rob Allen Finished 0

65. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Damien Pool Finished 0

66. Damien Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Brown Did not finish 0

66. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Male 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Finished Vet 40-49 20

1. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rory West Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Rick Evans Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Tim Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Greg Tognarelli Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Graham Stent Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Graham Stent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

23. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Phil Malam GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Kevin Duffell SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Michael Miach Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Craig Martin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Martin Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Ben Brown VCGH Finished Vet 40-49 0

49. Ben Brown - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Alistair Howells Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Danny Mahoney Finished N/A 0

52. Danny Mahoney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Keith Chaney Finished N/A 0

54. Keith Chaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  James Baulch North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Kevin O'Neill GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Colin Houston Finished 0

57. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Neil Watts Finished N/A 0

60. Neil Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Reeves Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Andrew Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Damien Phillips GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Marc Wilcox Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Duncan Hermer Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ian Morris Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Delvin Finished 0

68. Paul Delvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Jason Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Martin White Finished N/A 0

72. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Nigel Brown Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Stephen Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Barry Davis Finished N/A 0

76. Barry Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Kain Dyer MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Phillip Law Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gavin Law Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

78. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Male 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 50+ - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Bowler Finished N/A 0

12. Simon Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 0

17. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Waller Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Graeme Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Glenn Drinkwater Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Homewood Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Derick Coppola Four4th Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Charles Walters Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  William Janson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Mike Wall Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Sheldrake Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Kelly Finished Vet 50+ 0

52. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Hugh Thornbery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Rob Harrison North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Phil Ward Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Chris Braithwaite Finished 0

58. Chris Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Steve Burridge Finished Vet 50+ 0

60. Steve Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Mike McLachlan Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Wallis Finished N/A 0

62. Mark Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Dan Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alistair Weir Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Glenn Gasson Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Vince Kitley Oakley Pedalers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  James Morris GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Wilson Finished 0

69. Craig Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Dridge Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Edward Genney Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Oliver Wise Solent Pirates Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Rhys Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Oliver Nolan Finished Junior 0

13. Oliver Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lindy Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ella Freeman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Caroline Goward SCOTT Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Hedvika Toncrova Dame Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 0

11. Kate Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Anna Mcleod Fruit 4 London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Teresa Robbins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sally Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Claire Cooper Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Joanna Turchet Finished Senior 0

36. Joanna Turchet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Wendy Spencer Finished 0

37. Wendy Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Sebastian Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Birch Finished Youth U16 0

7. Oliver Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tobias Moore North Hampshire RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Cian Ware Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joshua Hoad Woking Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jude Beaton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Luke Williams Finished Youth U16 0

17. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie Nolan Finished Youth U16 0

3. Sophie Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sacha White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Max Darnton Finished Youth U14 0

12. Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Johnson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ethan Gubby Finished Youth U14 0

16. Ethan Gubby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Daniel Cox Charlotteville CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Blount Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Felix Darnton Finished Under 12 0

18. Felix Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Morgan Finished 0

24. Oliver Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Miles Horner Finished 0

27. Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Archie Bradley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlotte Green Finished 0

31. Charlotte Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0

32. Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sophie Smith Finished 0

36. Sophie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Kyran Levey Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Amber Keogh Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Alex Mullens Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Freddie Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Isaac Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

41. Isaac Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Leo White Finished 0

42. Leo White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Wilf Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0

6. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cypher Tindall Finished 0

7. Cypher Tindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emma Davies Finished 0

10. Emma Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jonas Dilba Finished 0

11. Jonas Dilba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Clay Finished Under 12 0

13. William Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Evans Tindall Finished 0

16. Evans Tindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tom Horton Finished N/A 0

17. Tom Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Oliver Patterson Finished 0

18. Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ethan Skipwith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Wilf Seymour Finished 0

21. Wilf Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harry Webb Finished Under 12 0

22. Harry Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Peter Wylie Finished N/A 0

24. Peter Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alexander Hand WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Emily Averies Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Caitlyn Davies Finished 0

29. Caitlyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Kate Nevile WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Adam Short Finished 0

33. Adam Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0

35. Jasmine Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Daniel Morrell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Amelia Johnson Finished Under 12 0

37. Amelia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jacob Panton Finished 0

38. Jacob Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Connor Warwick-Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Thomas Westmore Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  George Meywell Finished 0

42. George Meywell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Anna Cameron Finished 0

44. Anna Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Alex Levey Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Connor Dooley-jones Finished 0

46. Connor Dooley-jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  charlie shepherd Finished Under 12 0

48. charlie shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Oliver Johnson Finished Under 12 0

49. Oliver Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Samuel White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Katie Goodson Finished 0

51. Katie Goodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Wilf Johnson Finished 0

52. Wilf Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Emma Harrison Finished 0

54. Emma Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Seth Allaway Finished Under 12 0

56. Seth Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Maximillian Atkins Finished 0

57. Maximillian Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Jake Thomas Finished 0

59. Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Toby Spencer Runnymede Rockets Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Genevie Mullins Finished 0

62. Genevie Mullins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Harry Barnes Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Rosanna Black Finished 0

64. Rosanna Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Patrick Skipwith Finished 0

65. Patrick Skipwith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Imogen Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Lola Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

67. Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  Lucy Owen Finished 0

68. Lucy Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Grace O'neil Finished 0

70. Grace O'neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Bertie Greenhead Finished 0

71. Bertie Greenhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Lucy Skipwith Finished 0

72. Lucy Skipwith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
74.  Van Clements Finished 0

74. Van Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Lottie Dyer Finished 0

75. Lottie Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Hiey Clements Finished 0

76. Hiey Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Martin Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Greenfield Finished 0

4. Chris Greenfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Taylor Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Morrison Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Glynn Seymour Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel White Finished 0

8. Nigel White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Trevor Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Trevor Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Phillip Hoare Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Phillip Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Genney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christine White Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Jonathon Sharp Did not finish 0

12. Jonathon Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

entry via BC website and on the day available, if you can enter on line then it enables us fast track entries on the day

The Races

Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Male 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Male 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 13:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 13:31
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:16 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:16
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:18 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:18
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:16 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:16
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Sun 08/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:17 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:17
Go-Cross, None
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 12:16 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 12:16
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk