Pearce Cycles DH Series 2010 Round 3 (Midland Championships)

MTB DH , Ludlow – Sunday, 16 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

165/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bringewood, Nr Ludlow, Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 2JQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:02:04:380 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:380
2.  Ralph Jones Finished Elite 00:02:04:670 68

2. Ralph Jones -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:670
3.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Elite 00:02:05:880 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:880
4.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:06:140 64

4. Robert Smith -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:140
5.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:06:290 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:290
6.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:06:490 60

6. David Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:490
7.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:02:07:430 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:430
8.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:02:09:070 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:070

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Emma Wareham Finished Elite 70

1. Emma Wareham -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Adam Morgan Finished Senior 00:02:07:140 0

1. Adam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:140
2.  Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:02:08:00 68

2. Chris Sinden -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:00
3.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:09:100 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:100
4.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:02:09:150 64

4. James Stock -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:150
5.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Expert 00:02:09:510 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:510
6.  Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:02:09:830 60

6. Jason Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:830
7.  James Green Finished Expert 00:02:09:880 58

7. James Green -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:880
8.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 00:02:10:760 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:760
9.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 00:02:11:030 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:030
10.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:11:120 52

10. Simon Parsons -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:120
11.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:02:11:730 50

11. Gary Drake -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:730
12.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:02:11:850 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:850
13.  James Coneron Norco World Team Finished Expert 00:02:11:960 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:960
14.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:12:140 44

14. Jack Graham -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:140
15.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:13:480 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:480
16.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:13:560 40

16. Duncan Porter -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:560
17.  Chris Breeze Finished Expert 00:02:15:170 38

17. Chris Breeze -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:170
18.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:02:15:220 36

18. Seb Frost -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:220
19.  Tom Fryer Revolution Bikes RT Finished Expert 00:02:16:350 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:16:350

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Kemp Finished G/Vet 00:02:58:230 0

1. Paul Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:58:230

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:02:10:000 70

1. Jamie Maller -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:000
2.  Callum Dew Finished Junior 00:02:11:300 68

2. Callum Dew -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:300
3.  Jamie Crump Finished Junior 00:02:11:400 66

3. Jamie Crump -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:400
4.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 00:02:12:770 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:770
5.  Richard Robertshaw Finished Junior 00:02:13:520 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:520
6.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:02:13:840 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:840
7.  Sean Davies Finished Junior 00:02:14:990 58

7. Sean Davies -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:990
8.  Tom Knight Finished Junior 00:02:15:200 56

8. Tom Knight -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:200
9.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 00:02:15:250 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:250
10.  Joseph Clixby Finished Junior 00:02:15:730 52

10. Joseph Clixby -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:730
11.  Sam Bagnall Finished Junior 00:02:15:750 50

11. Sam Bagnall -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:750
12.  Tom Housman Finished Junior 00:02:15:960 48

12. Tom Housman -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:960
13.  James Shaw Finished Junior 00:02:16:860 46

13. James Shaw -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:860
14.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:02:18:260 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:260
15.  Josh Swire Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:02:20:350 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:350
16.  James Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:21:750 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:750
17.  Robert Newman Finished Junior 00:02:22:630 38

17. Robert Newman -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:22:630
18.  Spencer Bradley Finished Junior 00:02:24:190 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:190
19.  George Gore-Brown Finished 00:02:25:220 0

19. George Gore-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:220
20.  Luke Griffiths Finished N/A 00:02:25:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:240
21.  James Wilson Finished 00:02:26:450 0

21. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:450
22.  Ryan Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:26:600 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:600
23.  Tom Brown Finished 00:02:28:830 0

23. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:830
24.  James Hall Finished 00:02:29:190 0

24. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:190
25.  Adam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:30:860 0

25. Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:860
26.  Nathaniel Hay Finished N/A 00:02:31:370 25

26. Nathaniel Hay -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:370
27.  Euron Lloyd Finished 00:02:32:080 0

27. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:080
28.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 00:02:32:420 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:420
29.  Ian Smith Finished Junior 00:02:36:410 22

29. Ian Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:410
30.  Kyle Dixon Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:02:39:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:310
31.  Adain Mernagh Finished 00:02:43:010 0

31. Adain Mernagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:010
32.  Michael Goodley Finished 00:02:49:860 0

32. Michael Goodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:860
33.  Joe Cooper Finished 00:02:51:000 0

33. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:000
34.  Joe Ellement Finished 00:02:58:650 0

34. Joe Ellement -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:650
35.  Ed Shillitoe Finished Junior 00:03:13:170 16

35. Ed Shillitoe -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:170

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Weston Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:530 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:25:530
2.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:30:910 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:30:910
3.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:580 66

3. Edward Belk -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:580
4.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:02:39:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:39:520
5.  James Patrick Finished N/A 00:02:47:990 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:990
6.  Nathan Foster Finished N/A 00:02:48:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:48:690
7.  Nils Williams Finished 00:02:50:010 0

7. Nils Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:010
8.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:01:420 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:01:420
9.  Ben Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:48:120 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:48:120

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:02:10:840 70

1. David List -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:840
2.  William Gough Finished Master 00:02:11:730 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:730
3.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Finished Master 00:02:12:490 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:490
4.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:13:790 64

4. Craig Taylor -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:790
5.  Damian Stinton Finished Expert 00:02:13:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:860
6.  Foz Willis Finished 00:02:14:090 0

6. Foz Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:090
7.  Anton Colombo Finished 00:02:15:740 0

7. Anton Colombo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:740
8.  Christopher Derry Finished Master 00:02:16:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:850
9.  Justin James Finished Master 00:02:16:920 0

9. Justin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:920
10.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Master 00:02:17:460 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:460
11.  Sion Jones Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Finished Master 00:02:18:390 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:390
12.  Alex Bayne Finished Master 00:02:20:360 0

12. Alex Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:360
13.  Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:02:22:450 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:450
14.  Richard Guppy Finished N/A 00:02:22:660 44

14. Richard Guppy -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:660
15.  Wayne Tabernor Finished Master 00:02:22:750 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:750
16.  George Job Finished 00:02:23:420 0

16. George Job -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:420
17.  Adam Dewey Finished Master 00:02:23:870 38

17. Adam Dewey -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:23:870
18.  Will Hughes Finished 00:02:23:910 0

18. Will Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:910
19.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:24:400 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:400
20.  Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:24:900 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:900
21.  Ben Starling Finished 00:02:26:050 0

21. Ben Starling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:050
22.  Tom Hutchinson Finished 00:02:26:170 0

22. Tom Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:170
23.  Ian Clare Finished Master 00:02:27:640 28

23. Ian Clare -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:640
24.  Barry Fenton Finished N/A 00:02:27:820 0

24. Barry Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:820
25.  Tristan Mayor Finished Master 00:02:27:900 26

25. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:900
26.  David Underwood Finished Senior 00:02:28:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:310
27.  James Hardy Finished Senior 00:02:28:970 0

27. James Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:970
28.  Neil Swain Finished 00:00:29:590 0

28. Neil Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:29:590
29.  Russell Grove Finished Master 00:02:29:720 22

29. Russell Grove -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:29:720
30.  Mark Jackson Finished 00:02:29:840 0

30. Mark Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:840
31.  Duncan Wiggins Finished 00:02:29:900 0

31. Duncan Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:900
32.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:02:30:420 19

32. Lee Hammett -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:420
33.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:02:30:690 0

33. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:690
34.  John Malcomson Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 00:02:30:800 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:800
35.  Alex Ford Finished 00:02:36:340 0

35. Alex Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:340
36.  Alexander Cook Finished N/A 00:02:36:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:430
37.  Jeremy Cattle Glasgow Wheelers Finished 00:02:36:650 0

37. Jeremy Cattle - Glasgow Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:650
38.  James Jones Finished 00:02:38:460 0

38. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:460
39.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:38:490 12

39. John Boothman -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:490
40.  Nick Tromans Finished 00:02:39:590 0

40. Nick Tromans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:590
41.  Nigel Wright Finished 00:02:39:910 0

41. Nigel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:910
42.  Adam Grimes Finished 00:02:43:740 0

42. Adam Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:740
43.  Luke Mason Finished 00:02:45:810 0

43. Luke Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:810
44.  John Willerton Finished N/A 00:02:47:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:010
45.  Matthew Hunt Finished 00:02:47:510 0

45. Matthew Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:510
46.  Tim Riddell Finished 00:02:47:540 0

46. Tim Riddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:540
47.  Dan Doleman Finished 00:02:48:950 0

47. Dan Doleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:950
49.  William Ingram Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:52:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:340
50.  John Summerton Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:52:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:660
51.  Eamon Lawless Finished 00:02:52:840 0

51. Eamon Lawless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:840
52.  Matthew Stannard Finished 00:02:52:860 0

52. Matthew Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:860
53.  Christopher Lewis Finished N/A 00:03:01:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:090
54.  David Langton Finished 00:03:04:930 0

54. David Langton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:930
55.  Alex Brownlow Finished 00:03:09:100 0

55. Alex Brownlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:100
56.  Rick Oakey Finished 00:05:26:370 0

56. Rick Oakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:26:370

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lisa Keates Finished 00:03:07:100 0

1. Lisa Keates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:100

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Senior 00:02:08:620 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:620
2.  Joel Chidley Finished Senior 00:02:09:380 68

2. Joel Chidley -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:380
3.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Senior 00:02:10:590 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:590
4.  Carl Bartleman Finished Senior 00:02:11:700 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:700
5.  Alex Holowko Finished Senior 00:02:12:520 62

5. Alex Holowko -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:520
6.  Ryan West Finished Senior 00:02:12:800 60

6. Ryan West -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:800
7.  Arran Lever Finished Senior 00:02:13:050 58

7. Arran Lever -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:050
8.  Edward Smith Finished Senior 00:02:13:130 56

8. Edward Smith -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:130
9.  Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:02:13:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:600
10.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Finished Senior 00:02:14:460 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:460
11.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:14:810 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:810
12.  Ed Thomsett DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 00:02:15:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:050
13.  Timothy Breeze Finished Senior 00:02:15:400 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:400
14.  Wayne Appleby Finished Senior 00:02:16:090 44

14. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:090
15.  Steven Carry Finished Junior 00:02:16:250 0

15. Steven Carry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:250
16.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:16:400 40

16. Jake Hancock -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:400
17.  Dan Pardesi Finished Senior 00:02:16:750 0

17. Dan Pardesi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:750
18.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:17:020 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:020
19.  Jack Milverton Finished 00:02:17:320 0

19. Jack Milverton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:320
20.  Ben Calvert Finished Senior 00:02:17:680 32

20. Ben Calvert -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:680
21.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:02:18:360 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:360
22.  James Bourne Finished 00:02:18:940 0

22. James Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:940
23.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:02:19:310 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:310
24.  Chris Field Finished 00:02:20:070 0

24. Chris Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:070
25.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:02:20:190 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:190
26.  Mike Jones Finished 00:02:20:620 0

26. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:620
27.  Chris Lazenby Finished Senior 00:02:20:620 24

27. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:620
28.  Andrew Hughes Finished Senior 00:02:20:680 23

28. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:680
29.  Andrew Ford Finished 00:02:20:690 0

29. Andrew Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:690
30.  Ryan Edwards Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:02:20:820 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:820
31.  Jason Gaiger Finished 00:02:20:890 0

31. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:890
32.  Adam Halling Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:02:21:090 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:090
33.  Gregory Green Finished Junior 00:02:21:350 0

33. Gregory Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:350
34.  Simon Ward Revolution Bikes RT Finished N/A 00:02:21:510 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:510
35.  Tom Powis RLS4X Finished Senior 00:02:21:720 0

35. Tom Powis - RLS4X

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:720
36.  Ryan Telling Finished Senior 00:02:22:120 15

36. Ryan Telling -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:120
37.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 00:02:22:650 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:650
38.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 00:02:22:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:790
39.  Andrew Green Finished Senior 00:02:25:150 0

39. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:150
40.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:02:25:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:510
41.  Scott Barley Finished 00:02:26:00 0

41. Scott Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:00
42.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:02:26:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:080
43.  Chris O'Day Finished Senior 00:02:27:00 0

43. Chris O'Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:00
44.  Hayden Green Finished N/A 00:02:27:330 0

44. Hayden Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:330
45.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:02:27:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:730
46.  Grenville Parker Finished 00:02:28:290 0

46. Grenville Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:290
47.  Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 00:02:28:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:590
48.  Phil Varley Finished 00:02:29:00 0

48. Phil Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:00
49.  Lee Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:29:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:240
50.  Jason Thomas-Lea Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:02:29:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:300
51.  Thomas Hindley Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 00:02:30:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:280
52.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:02:30:480 0

52. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:480
53.  Scott McLauchlan Finished Senior 00:02:30:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:950
54.  Dan Smith Finished 00:02:32:200 0

54. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:200
55.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:02:32:660 0

55. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:660
56.  Robert Hughes Finished 00:02:32:860 0

56. Robert Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:860
57.  Tom Singleton Finished Senior 00:02:33:090 0

57. Tom Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:090
58.  Christopher Sharp Finished 00:02:33:110 0

58. Christopher Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:110
59.  Sion Roberts Finished 00:02:33:760 0

59. Sion Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:760
60.  Daniel Braund Finished Senior 00:02:34:140 0

60. Daniel Braund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:140
61.  Ben Johnson Finished Junior 00:02:34:140 0

61. Ben Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:34:140
62.  Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:02:34:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:310
63.  James Whittall Finished 00:02:34:710 0

63. James Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:710
64.  Adam Hill Finished 00:02:35:120 0

64. Adam Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:120
65.  Ivor Bowen Finished 00:02:35:290 0

65. Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:290
66.  James Irwin Finished 00:02:35:410 0

66. James Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:410
67.  Jake McKenna Finished Junior 00:02:35:590 0

67. Jake McKenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:35:590
68.  Joshua Hay Finished Senior 00:02:36:080 0

68. Joshua Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:080
69.  Michael Hill Finished 00:02:36:540 0

69. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:540
70.  Andrew Durie Finished 00:02:36:930 0

70. Andrew Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:930
71.  Luke Greatorex Finished 00:02:36:980 0

71. Luke Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:980
72.  Jonathan Radnor Finished 00:02:37:310 0

72. Jonathan Radnor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:310
73.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:02:37:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:450
74.  James Sharp Finished 00:02:38:020 0

74. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:020
75.  Will Park Finished 00:02:38:330 0

75. Will Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:330
76.  Paul Whittall Finished Senior 00:02:38:920 0

76. Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:920
77.  Marcus Bell Finished 00:02:40:860 0

77. Marcus Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:860
78.  Osian Owen Finished 00:02:41:600 0

78. Osian Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:600
79.  Matthew Johnson Finished 00:02:43:960 0

79. Matthew Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:960
80.  Nathan Carvell Finished N/A 00:02:47:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:160
81.  Tom Davison Finished Senior 00:02:47:670 0

81. Tom Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:670
82.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:02:48:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:640
83.  Kris Kelly Finished N/A 00:02:49:240 0

83. Kris Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:240
84.  Phil Sommerton Finished 00:02:52:220 0

84. Phil Sommerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:220
85.  Tom Harris Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:02:57:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:750
86.  Daniel Carrier Macclesfield Forest DH Group Finished 00:02:58:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:240
87.  Joe Ondrak Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:03:01:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:960
88.  Kurt Lievesley Finished 00:03:03:900 0

88. Kurt Lievesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:900
89.  Carl John Finished 00:03:12:520 0

89. Carl John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:520
90.  Alex Wood Finished N/A 00:03:20:630 0

90. Alex Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:630
91.  Rhys Jones Finished 00:03:43:180 0

91. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:180

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Maxfield Finished Senior 00:02:35:810 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:810
2.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:02:42:370 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:370
3.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Finished Senior 00:02:44:530 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:530
4.  Reanne Atherton Dave Mellor Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:46:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:350
5.  Amie Wills Finished 00:02:51:070 0

5. Amie Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:070
6.  Annie Matthews Finished Senior 00:02:52:280 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:280
7.  Rachel Burridge Finished 00:04:21:370 0

7. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:370

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:20:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:600
2.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:02:22:810 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:22:810
3.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 00:02:32:360 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:32:360
4.  Nick Stevens Finished Master 00:02:32:390 0

4. Nick Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:32:390
5.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:02:33:860 62

5. Greg Taylor -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:33:860
6.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:02:36:770 0

6. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:36:770
7.  Lars Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Veteran 00:02:37:320 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:37:320
8.  Neil Edgar Finished N/A 00:02:38:270 0

8. Neil Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:38:270
9.  Iain Wilkinson Finished Veteran 00:02:39:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:39:230
10.  John Carpenter Finished N/A 00:02:40:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:230
11.  Steve Langton Finished 00:02:40:810 0

11. Steve Langton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:810
12.  Robert Brooks Finished Veteran 00:02:42:090 48

12. Robert Brooks -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:090
13.  Brett Shipton Finished Veteran 00:02:42:450 46

13. Brett Shipton -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:450
14.  Paul Warnock Finished 00:02:44:980 0

14. Paul Warnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:980
15.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:02:48:250 0

15. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:250
16.  Leon Wilkins Finished N/A 00:02:50:250 0

16. Leon Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:250
17.  Stephen Hall Finished Veteran 00:02:50:780 38

17. Stephen Hall -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:50:780
18.  Dave Porritt Finished 00:02:52:360 0

18. Dave Porritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:360
19.  Dudley Forsyth Finished Veteran 00:02:54:760 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:54:760
20.  Andrew Ford Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 00:02:57:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:280
21.  Paul Burton Finished 00:03:11:420 0

21. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:420
22.  Martin Hirst Finished 00:03:16:310 0

22. Martin Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:310
23.  Irvin Creighton Finished Veteran 00:03:16:900 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:16:900
24.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:03:55:990 0

24. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:55:990

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 00:02:53:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:890
2.  Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 00:02:55:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:55:070

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Glass Finished Youth 00:02:12:120 70

1. Alex Glass -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:120
2.  Leo Housman Finished Youth 00:02:16:620 68

2. Leo Housman -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:620
3.  Ben Nott Finished 00:02:16:680 0

3. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:680
4.  Billy Matthews Finished Youth 00:02:17:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:000
5.  Edward Ballard Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:17:570 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:570
6.  Matthew Downes Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:23:130 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:130
7.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:02:23:320 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:320
8.  William Mitchell Finished Youth 00:02:23:570 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:570
9.  Matthew Ashmore Finished Youth 00:02:24:680 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:680
10.  Tom Phillips Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:060 0

10. Tom Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:060
11.  Tom Hodgkinson spokes bikeshop Finished Youth 00:02:26:340 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:340
12.  Matt Hill Finished 00:02:28:270 0

12. Matt Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:270
13.  Rupert Bradley Finished Youth 00:02:29:120 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:120
14.  Tom Austerberry Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:02:29:280 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:280
15.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:02:31:870 42

15. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:870
16.  Max Cosgrove Finished Youth 00:02:32:000 40

16. Max Cosgrove -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:000
17.  Jack Terry Finished 00:02:32:300 0

17. Jack Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:300
18.  Harry Belk Finished Youth 00:02:32:380 36

18. Harry Belk -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:380
19.  Harry Bowman Finished Youth 00:02:33:990 34

19. Harry Bowman -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:33:990
20.  Ryan Potter Finished N/A 00:02:37:280 0

20. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:280
21.  Edward Smith Finished 00:02:38:330 0

21. Edward Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:330
22.  Alec Paton Finished 00:02:42:340 0

22. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:340
23.  Tommy Jeffs Finished 00:02:42:790 0

23. Tommy Jeffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:790
24.  Rob Goodey Finished 00:02:45:460 0

24. Rob Goodey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:460
25.  Jack Morris Finished Youth 00:02:46:280 26

25. Jack Morris -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:280
26.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:48:630 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:630
27.  Rhodri Jones Finished Youth --- 0

27. Rhodri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice day each Saturday before Sunday race (not BC insurance). Pre-entry limited to 300 riders

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Master
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Senior
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

165/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Bringewood, Nr Ludlow, Ludlow, Shropshire, SY8 2JQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:02:04:380 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:380
2.  Ralph Jones Finished Elite 00:02:04:670 68

2. Ralph Jones -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:670
3.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Elite 00:02:05:880 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:880
4.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:06:140 64

4. Robert Smith -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:140
5.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:06:290 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:290
6.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:06:490 60

6. David Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:06:490
7.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:02:07:430 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:07:430
8.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:02:09:070 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:070

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Emma Wareham Finished Elite 70

1. Emma Wareham -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Adam Morgan Finished Senior 00:02:07:140 0

1. Adam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:140
2.  Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:02:08:00 68

2. Chris Sinden -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:08:00
3.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:09:100 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:100
4.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:02:09:150 64

4. James Stock -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:150
5.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Expert 00:02:09:510 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:510
6.  Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:02:09:830 60

6. Jason Davies -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:830
7.  James Green Finished Expert 00:02:09:880 58

7. James Green -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:09:880
8.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 00:02:10:760 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:10:760
9.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 00:02:11:030 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:030
10.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:11:120 52

10. Simon Parsons -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:120
11.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:02:11:730 50

11. Gary Drake -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:730
12.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:02:11:850 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:850
13.  James Coneron Norco World Team Finished Expert 00:02:11:960 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:11:960
14.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:12:140 44

14. Jack Graham -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:12:140
15.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:13:480 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:480
16.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:13:560 40

16. Duncan Porter -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:560
17.  Chris Breeze Finished Expert 00:02:15:170 38

17. Chris Breeze -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:170
18.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:02:15:220 36

18. Seb Frost -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:220
19.  Tom Fryer Revolution Bikes RT Finished Expert 00:02:16:350 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:16:350

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Kemp Finished G/Vet 00:02:58:230 0

1. Paul Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:58:230

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:02:10:000 70

1. Jamie Maller -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:000
2.  Callum Dew Finished Junior 00:02:11:300 68

2. Callum Dew -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:300
3.  Jamie Crump Finished Junior 00:02:11:400 66

3. Jamie Crump -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:400
4.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 00:02:12:770 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:770
5.  Richard Robertshaw Finished Junior 00:02:13:520 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:520
6.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:02:13:840 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:840
7.  Sean Davies Finished Junior 00:02:14:990 58

7. Sean Davies -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:990
8.  Tom Knight Finished Junior 00:02:15:200 56

8. Tom Knight -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:200
9.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 00:02:15:250 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:250
10.  Joseph Clixby Finished Junior 00:02:15:730 52

10. Joseph Clixby -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:730
11.  Sam Bagnall Finished Junior 00:02:15:750 50

11. Sam Bagnall -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:750
12.  Tom Housman Finished Junior 00:02:15:960 48

12. Tom Housman -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:960
13.  James Shaw Finished Junior 00:02:16:860 46

13. James Shaw -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:860
14.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:02:18:260 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:260
15.  Josh Swire Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:02:20:350 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:350
16.  James Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:21:750 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:750
17.  Robert Newman Finished Junior 00:02:22:630 38

17. Robert Newman -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:22:630
18.  Spencer Bradley Finished Junior 00:02:24:190 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:190
19.  George Gore-Brown Finished 00:02:25:220 0

19. George Gore-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:220
20.  Luke Griffiths Finished N/A 00:02:25:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:240
21.  James Wilson Finished 00:02:26:450 0

21. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:450
22.  Ryan Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:26:600 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:600
23.  Tom Brown Finished 00:02:28:830 0

23. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:830
24.  James Hall Finished 00:02:29:190 0

24. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:190
25.  Adam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:30:860 0

25. Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:860
26.  Nathaniel Hay Finished N/A 00:02:31:370 25

26. Nathaniel Hay -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:370
27.  Euron Lloyd Finished 00:02:32:080 0

27. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:080
28.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 00:02:32:420 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:420
29.  Ian Smith Finished Junior 00:02:36:410 22

29. Ian Smith -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:410
30.  Kyle Dixon Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:02:39:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:310
31.  Adain Mernagh Finished 00:02:43:010 0

31. Adain Mernagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:010
32.  Michael Goodley Finished 00:02:49:860 0

32. Michael Goodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:860
33.  Joe Cooper Finished 00:02:51:000 0

33. Joe Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:000
34.  Joe Ellement Finished 00:02:58:650 0

34. Joe Ellement -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:650
35.  Ed Shillitoe Finished Junior 00:03:13:170 16

35. Ed Shillitoe -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:170

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  William Weston Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:530 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:25:530
2.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:30:910 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:30:910
3.  Edward Belk Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:580 66

3. Edward Belk -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:580
4.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:02:39:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:39:520
5.  James Patrick Finished N/A 00:02:47:990 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:990
6.  Nathan Foster Finished N/A 00:02:48:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:48:690
7.  Nils Williams Finished 00:02:50:010 0

7. Nils Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:010
8.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:01:420 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:01:420
9.  Ben Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:48:120 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:48:120

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  David List Finished Master 00:02:10:840 70

1. David List -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:840
2.  William Gough Finished Master 00:02:11:730 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:730
3.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Finished Master 00:02:12:490 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:490
4.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:13:790 64

4. Craig Taylor -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:790
5.  Damian Stinton Finished Expert 00:02:13:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:860
6.  Foz Willis Finished 00:02:14:090 0

6. Foz Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:090
7.  Anton Colombo Finished 00:02:15:740 0

7. Anton Colombo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:740
8.  Christopher Derry Finished Master 00:02:16:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:850
9.  Justin James Finished Master 00:02:16:920 0

9. Justin James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:920
10.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Master 00:02:17:460 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:460
11.  Sion Jones Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Finished Master 00:02:18:390 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:390
12.  Alex Bayne Finished Master 00:02:20:360 0

12. Alex Bayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:360
13.  Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:02:22:450 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:450
14.  Richard Guppy Finished N/A 00:02:22:660 44

14. Richard Guppy -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:660
15.  Wayne Tabernor Finished Master 00:02:22:750 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:750
16.  George Job Finished 00:02:23:420 0

16. George Job -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:420
17.  Adam Dewey Finished Master 00:02:23:870 38

17. Adam Dewey -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:23:870
18.  Will Hughes Finished 00:02:23:910 0

18. Will Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:910
19.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:24:400 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:400
20.  Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 00:02:24:900 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:900
21.  Ben Starling Finished 00:02:26:050 0

21. Ben Starling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:050
22.  Tom Hutchinson Finished 00:02:26:170 0

22. Tom Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:170
23.  Ian Clare Finished Master 00:02:27:640 28

23. Ian Clare -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:640
24.  Barry Fenton Finished N/A 00:02:27:820 0

24. Barry Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:820
25.  Tristan Mayor Finished Master 00:02:27:900 26

25. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:900
26.  David Underwood Finished Senior 00:02:28:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:310
27.  James Hardy Finished Senior 00:02:28:970 0

27. James Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:970
28.  Neil Swain Finished 00:00:29:590 0

28. Neil Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:29:590
29.  Russell Grove Finished Master 00:02:29:720 22

29. Russell Grove -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:29:720
30.  Mark Jackson Finished 00:02:29:840 0

30. Mark Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:840
31.  Duncan Wiggins Finished 00:02:29:900 0

31. Duncan Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:900
32.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:02:30:420 19

32. Lee Hammett -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:420
33.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:02:30:690 0

33. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:690
34.  John Malcomson Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Master 00:02:30:800 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:800
35.  Alex Ford Finished 00:02:36:340 0

35. Alex Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:340
36.  Alexander Cook Finished N/A 00:02:36:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:430
37.  Jeremy Cattle Glasgow Wheelers Finished 00:02:36:650 0

37. Jeremy Cattle - Glasgow Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:650
38.  James Jones Finished 00:02:38:460 0

38. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:460
39.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:38:490 12

39. John Boothman -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:490
40.  Nick Tromans Finished 00:02:39:590 0

40. Nick Tromans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:590
41.  Nigel Wright Finished 00:02:39:910 0

41. Nigel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:910
42.  Adam Grimes Finished 00:02:43:740 0

42. Adam Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:740
43.  Luke Mason Finished 00:02:45:810 0

43. Luke Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:810
44.  John Willerton Finished N/A 00:02:47:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:010
45.  Matthew Hunt Finished 00:02:47:510 0

45. Matthew Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:510
46.  Tim Riddell Finished 00:02:47:540 0

46. Tim Riddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:540
47.  Dan Doleman Finished 00:02:48:950 0

47. Dan Doleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:950
49.  William Ingram Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:52:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:340
50.  John Summerton Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:02:52:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:660
51.  Eamon Lawless Finished 00:02:52:840 0

51. Eamon Lawless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:840
52.  Matthew Stannard Finished 00:02:52:860 0

52. Matthew Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:860
53.  Christopher Lewis Finished N/A 00:03:01:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:090
54.  David Langton Finished 00:03:04:930 0

54. David Langton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:930
55.  Alex Brownlow Finished 00:03:09:100 0

55. Alex Brownlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:100
56.  Rick Oakey Finished 00:05:26:370 0

56. Rick Oakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:26:370

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lisa Keates Finished 00:03:07:100 0

1. Lisa Keates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:100

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Senior 00:02:08:620 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:620
2.  Joel Chidley Finished Senior 00:02:09:380 68

2. Joel Chidley -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:380
3.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Senior 00:02:10:590 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:590
4.  Carl Bartleman Finished Senior 00:02:11:700 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:700
5.  Alex Holowko Finished Senior 00:02:12:520 62

5. Alex Holowko -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:520
6.  Ryan West Finished Senior 00:02:12:800 60

6. Ryan West -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:800
7.  Arran Lever Finished Senior 00:02:13:050 58

7. Arran Lever -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:050
8.  Edward Smith Finished Senior 00:02:13:130 56

8. Edward Smith -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:130
9.  Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:02:13:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:600
10.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Finished Senior 00:02:14:460 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:460
11.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:14:810 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:810
12.  Ed Thomsett DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 00:02:15:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:050
13.  Timothy Breeze Finished Senior 00:02:15:400 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:400
14.  Wayne Appleby Finished Senior 00:02:16:090 44

14. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:090
15.  Steven Carry Finished Junior 00:02:16:250 0

15. Steven Carry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:16:250
16.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:16:400 40

16. Jake Hancock -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:400
17.  Dan Pardesi Finished Senior 00:02:16:750 0

17. Dan Pardesi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:750
18.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:17:020 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:020
19.  Jack Milverton Finished 00:02:17:320 0

19. Jack Milverton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:320
20.  Ben Calvert Finished Senior 00:02:17:680 32

20. Ben Calvert -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:680
21.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:02:18:360 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:360
22.  James Bourne Finished 00:02:18:940 0

22. James Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:940
23.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:02:19:310 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:310
24.  Chris Field Finished 00:02:20:070 0

24. Chris Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:070
25.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:02:20:190 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:190
26.  Mike Jones Finished 00:02:20:620 0

26. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:620
27.  Chris Lazenby Finished Senior 00:02:20:620 24

27. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:620
28.  Andrew Hughes Finished Senior 00:02:20:680 23

28. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:680
29.  Andrew Ford Finished 00:02:20:690 0

29. Andrew Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:690
30.  Ryan Edwards Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:02:20:820 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:820
31.  Jason Gaiger Finished 00:02:20:890 0

31. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:890
32.  Adam Halling Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:02:21:090 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:090
33.  Gregory Green Finished Junior 00:02:21:350 0

33. Gregory Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:21:350
34.  Simon Ward Revolution Bikes RT Finished N/A 00:02:21:510 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:510
35.  Tom Powis RLS4X Finished Senior 00:02:21:720 0

35. Tom Powis - RLS4X

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:720
36.  Ryan Telling Finished Senior 00:02:22:120 15

36. Ryan Telling -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:120
37.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 00:02:22:650 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:650
38.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 00:02:22:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:22:790
39.  Andrew Green Finished Senior 00:02:25:150 0

39. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:150
40.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:02:25:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:510
41.  Scott Barley Finished 00:02:26:00 0

41. Scott Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:00
42.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:02:26:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:080
43.  Chris O'Day Finished Senior 00:02:27:00 0

43. Chris O'Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:00
44.  Hayden Green Finished N/A 00:02:27:330 0

44. Hayden Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:330
45.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:02:27:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:730
46.  Grenville Parker Finished 00:02:28:290 0

46. Grenville Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:290
47.  Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 00:02:28:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:590
48.  Phil Varley Finished 00:02:29:00 0

48. Phil Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:00
49.  Lee Petford Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:29:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:240
50.  Jason Thomas-Lea Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:02:29:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:300
51.  Thomas Hindley Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 00:02:30:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:280
52.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:02:30:480 0

52. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:480
53.  Scott McLauchlan Finished Senior 00:02:30:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:950
54.  Dan Smith Finished 00:02:32:200 0

54. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:200
55.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:02:32:660 0

55. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:660
56.  Robert Hughes Finished 00:02:32:860 0

56. Robert Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:860
57.  Tom Singleton Finished Senior 00:02:33:090 0

57. Tom Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:090
58.  Christopher Sharp Finished 00:02:33:110 0

58. Christopher Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:110
59.  Sion Roberts Finished 00:02:33:760 0

59. Sion Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:760
60.  Daniel Braund Finished Senior 00:02:34:140 0

60. Daniel Braund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:140
61.  Ben Johnson Finished Junior 00:02:34:140 0

61. Ben Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:34:140
62.  Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:02:34:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:310
63.  James Whittall Finished 00:02:34:710 0

63. James Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:710
64.  Adam Hill Finished 00:02:35:120 0

64. Adam Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:120
65.  Ivor Bowen Finished 00:02:35:290 0

65. Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:290
66.  James Irwin Finished 00:02:35:410 0

66. James Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:410
67.  Jake McKenna Finished Junior 00:02:35:590 0

67. Jake McKenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:35:590
68.  Joshua Hay Finished Senior 00:02:36:080 0

68. Joshua Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:080
69.  Michael Hill Finished 00:02:36:540 0

69. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:540
70.  Andrew Durie Finished 00:02:36:930 0

70. Andrew Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:930
71.  Luke Greatorex Finished 00:02:36:980 0

71. Luke Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:980
72.  Jonathan Radnor Finished 00:02:37:310 0

72. Jonathan Radnor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:310
73.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:02:37:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:37:450
74.  James Sharp Finished 00:02:38:020 0

74. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:020
75.  Will Park Finished 00:02:38:330 0

75. Will Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:330
76.  Paul Whittall Finished Senior 00:02:38:920 0

76. Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:920
77.  Marcus Bell Finished 00:02:40:860 0

77. Marcus Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:860
78.  Osian Owen Finished 00:02:41:600 0

78. Osian Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:600
79.  Matthew Johnson Finished 00:02:43:960 0

79. Matthew Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:960
80.  Nathan Carvell Finished N/A 00:02:47:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:160
81.  Tom Davison Finished Senior 00:02:47:670 0

81. Tom Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:670
82.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 00:02:48:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:640
83.  Kris Kelly Finished N/A 00:02:49:240 0

83. Kris Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:49:240
84.  Phil Sommerton Finished 00:02:52:220 0

84. Phil Sommerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:220
85.  Tom Harris Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:02:57:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:750
86.  Daniel Carrier Macclesfield Forest DH Group Finished 00:02:58:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:58:240
87.  Joe Ondrak Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:03:01:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:01:960
88.  Kurt Lievesley Finished 00:03:03:900 0

88. Kurt Lievesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:900
89.  Carl John Finished 00:03:12:520 0

89. Carl John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:520
90.  Alex Wood Finished N/A 00:03:20:630 0

90. Alex Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:630
91.  Rhys Jones Finished 00:03:43:180 0

91. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:180

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Maxfield Finished Senior 00:02:35:810 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:810
2.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:02:42:370 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:370
3.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Finished Senior 00:02:44:530 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:530
4.  Reanne Atherton Dave Mellor Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:46:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:46:350
5.  Amie Wills Finished 00:02:51:070 0

5. Amie Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:070
6.  Annie Matthews Finished Senior 00:02:52:280 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:280
7.  Rachel Burridge Finished 00:04:21:370 0

7. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:370

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:20:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:20:600
2.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:02:22:810 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:22:810
3.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 00:02:32:360 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:32:360
4.  Nick Stevens Finished Master 00:02:32:390 0

4. Nick Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:32:390
5.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:02:33:860 62

5. Greg Taylor -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:33:860
6.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:02:36:770 0

6. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:36:770
7.  Lars Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Veteran 00:02:37:320 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:37:320
8.  Neil Edgar Finished N/A 00:02:38:270 0

8. Neil Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:38:270
9.  Iain Wilkinson Finished Veteran 00:02:39:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:39:230
10.  John Carpenter Finished N/A 00:02:40:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:230
11.  Steve Langton Finished 00:02:40:810 0

11. Steve Langton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:810
12.  Robert Brooks Finished Veteran 00:02:42:090 48

12. Robert Brooks -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:090
13.  Brett Shipton Finished Veteran 00:02:42:450 46

13. Brett Shipton -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:42:450
14.  Paul Warnock Finished 00:02:44:980 0

14. Paul Warnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:980
15.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:02:48:250 0

15. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:250
16.  Leon Wilkins Finished N/A 00:02:50:250 0

16. Leon Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:250
17.  Stephen Hall Finished Veteran 00:02:50:780 38

17. Stephen Hall -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:50:780
18.  Dave Porritt Finished 00:02:52:360 0

18. Dave Porritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:360
19.  Dudley Forsyth Finished Veteran 00:02:54:760 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:54:760
20.  Andrew Ford Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 00:02:57:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:280
21.  Paul Burton Finished 00:03:11:420 0

21. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:420
22.  Martin Hirst Finished 00:03:16:310 0

22. Martin Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:310
23.  Irvin Creighton Finished Veteran 00:03:16:900 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:16:900
24.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:03:55:990 0

24. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:55:990

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynda Davies 2M Running & Cycling (2MRC) Finished N/A 00:02:53:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:53:890
2.  Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 00:02:55:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:55:070

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Glass Finished Youth 00:02:12:120 70

1. Alex Glass -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:120
2.  Leo Housman Finished Youth 00:02:16:620 68

2. Leo Housman -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:620
3.  Ben Nott Finished 00:02:16:680 0

3. Ben Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:680
4.  Billy Matthews Finished Youth 00:02:17:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:000
5.  Edward Ballard Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:17:570 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:570
6.  Matthew Downes Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:23:130 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:130
7.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:02:23:320 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:320
8.  William Mitchell Finished Youth 00:02:23:570 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:570
9.  Matthew Ashmore Finished Youth 00:02:24:680 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:680
10.  Tom Phillips Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:060 0

10. Tom Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:060
11.  Tom Hodgkinson spokes bikeshop Finished Youth 00:02:26:340 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:340
12.  Matt Hill Finished 00:02:28:270 0

12. Matt Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:270
13.  Rupert Bradley Finished Youth 00:02:29:120 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:120
14.  Tom Austerberry Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Youth 00:02:29:280 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:280
15.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:02:31:870 42

15. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:31:870
16.  Max Cosgrove Finished Youth 00:02:32:000 40

16. Max Cosgrove -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:000
17.  Jack Terry Finished 00:02:32:300 0

17. Jack Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:300
18.  Harry Belk Finished Youth 00:02:32:380 36

18. Harry Belk -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:380
19.  Harry Bowman Finished Youth 00:02:33:990 34

19. Harry Bowman -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:33:990
20.  Ryan Potter Finished N/A 00:02:37:280 0

20. Ryan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:37:280
21.  Edward Smith Finished 00:02:38:330 0

21. Edward Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:330
22.  Alec Paton Finished 00:02:42:340 0

22. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:340
23.  Tommy Jeffs Finished 00:02:42:790 0

23. Tommy Jeffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:790
24.  Rob Goodey Finished 00:02:45:460 0

24. Rob Goodey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:460
25.  Jack Morris Finished Youth 00:02:46:280 26

25. Jack Morris -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:280
26.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:48:630 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:630
27.  Rhodri Jones Finished Youth --- 0

27. Rhodri Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice day each Saturday before Sunday race (not BC insurance). Pre-entry limited to 300 riders

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Elite
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Master
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Senior
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk