Ridley & Lazer WMCCL Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Bromsgrove – Sunday, 26 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 9 Hosted by Birmingham Midland Cycling Club

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415162

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackwell Court, Agmore Road, Bromsgrove, B60 1PX
View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

15. Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

28. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0

39. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jack Sumner Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0

42. Chris Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Philip Groome Finished N/A 0

49. Philip Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Neil Wood Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

65. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Joshua Hill East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
75.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0

76. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  craig gough Finished Vet 40-49 0

79. craig gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. John Darroch -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

14. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0

21. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Neil Wood Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

41. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0

47. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  craig gough Finished Vet 40-49 0

49. craig gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steve Large Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Smith Finished N/A 0

29. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Mike Field Finished N/A 0

43. Mike Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Neil Hodges Finished Senior 0

48. Neil Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

49. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Darren Mitchelmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

55. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Mackey Finished N/A 0

57. David Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

69. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

72. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Paul Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Melissa Baker Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sara Willhoit Rhino Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Naomi Buckley-Melling Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mel Price Finished 0

10. Mel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alison Bagnall Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0

13. Wendy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sam Wainwright Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jack Fothergill Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Louis Smith Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Grace Nolan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tom Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dylan Phipps Finished Under 12 0

22. Dylan Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  James Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Annabella Cook Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Marlyke Tear-vereweij Finished 0

26. Marlyke Tear-vereweij -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

12. Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Kennedy Finished 0

14. Louis Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Henry Egan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Barton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 9 Hosted by Birmingham Midland Cycling Club

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415162

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackwell Court, Agmore Road, Bromsgrove, B60 1PX
View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

15. Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

28. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0

39. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jack Sumner Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0

42. Chris Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Philip Groome Finished N/A 0

49. Philip Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Neil Wood Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

65. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Joshua Hill East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
75.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0

76. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  craig gough Finished Vet 40-49 0

79. craig gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. John Darroch -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

14. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0

21. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Neil Wood Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

41. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0

47. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  craig gough Finished Vet 40-49 0

49. craig gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steve Large Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Smith Finished N/A 0

29. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Mike Field Finished N/A 0

43. Mike Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Neil Hodges Finished Senior 0

48. Neil Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

49. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Darren Mitchelmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

55. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Mackey Finished N/A 0

57. David Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

69. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

72. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Paul Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Melissa Baker Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sara Willhoit Rhino Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Naomi Buckley-Melling Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mel Price Finished 0

10. Mel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alison Bagnall Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0

13. Wendy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sam Wainwright Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jack Fothergill Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Louis Smith Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Grace Nolan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tom Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dylan Phipps Finished Under 12 0

22. Dylan Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  James Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Annabella Cook Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Marlyke Tear-vereweij Finished 0

26. Marlyke Tear-vereweij -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

12. Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Kennedy Finished 0

14. Louis Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Henry Egan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Barton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk