Ridley & Lazer WMCCL Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Dudley – Sunday, 19 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 8 Hosted by Wolverhampton Wheelers

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415161

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB
View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 1

10. Dave Saunders -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

30. Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0

34. Chris Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0

36. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Oliver Cheshire Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Warner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mike Buntin Finished N/A 0

49. Mike Buntin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jim Wylie Finished 0

52. Jim Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Tom Smith Finished 0

56. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Richard Scott Finished 0

58. Richard Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  James Peterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Wood Finished 0

71. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Philip Groome Finished N/A 0

75. Philip Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Josh Hill Finished 0

76. Josh Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Ian Newman Finished Vet 40-49 0

77. Ian Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kyle Martin Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

77. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Russ Parker Did not finish N/A 0

77. Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Reid Solihull CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Johann Venter Did not finish N/A 0

77. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. John Darroch -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0

14. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Warner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jim Wylie Finished 0

23. Jim Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Peterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Neil Wood Finished 0

36. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Newman Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Ian Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kyle Martin Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

39. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Russ Parker Did not finish N/A 0

39. Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Reid Solihull CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Johann Venter Did not finish N/A 0

39. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Vince Page Finished N/A 0

5. Vince Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50+ 0

16. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Simon Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

41. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Mitchelmore Finished 0

44. Darren Mitchelmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alistar Mcadam Finished 0

46. Alistar Mcadam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Rudston Finished 0

49. Neil Rudston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Gary Hodkinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Andrew McGowan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

54. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Hodges Finished Senior 0

56. Neil Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Richard Taaffe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

59. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Bills BICI - PAZZO R.T. Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Mackey Did not finish N/A 0

60. David Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Naomi Buckley-Melling Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

6. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mel Price Finished 0

8. Mel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0

10. Wendy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Henry Johnson Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Sam Wainwright Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jake Slack Finished Senior 0

15. Jake Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Louis Smith Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Kasim Lone Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Zara Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Amelia Jackson Finished 0

27. Amelia Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Emily Moseley Finished 0

29. Emily Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Samuel Conway Finished 0

36. Samuel Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Evangeline Hopkins Finished 0

37. Evangeline Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Charton Finished 0

6. Daniel Charton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ruby Isaac Finished Under 12 0

18. Ruby Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ella Green Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Annabella Cook Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dylan Phipps Finished Under 12 0

23. Dylan Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Olivia Green Finished 0

26. Olivia Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

10. Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Henry Egan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joseph Manklan Finished 0

24. Joseph Manklan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Benjamin Purkis Finished 0

25. Benjamin Purkis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Harry Boar Finished 0

1. Harry Boar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Monkton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Millie Barton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Dinsdale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Annabelle Plant Did not finish 0

9. Annabelle Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 8 Hosted by Wolverhampton Wheelers

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415161

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB
View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 1

10. Dave Saunders -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

30. Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0

34. Chris Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0

36. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Oliver Cheshire Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Warner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mike Buntin Finished N/A 0

49. Mike Buntin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jim Wylie Finished 0

52. Jim Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Tom Smith Finished 0

56. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Richard Scott Finished 0

58. Richard Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  James Peterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Wood Finished 0

71. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Philip Groome Finished N/A 0

75. Philip Groome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Josh Hill Finished 0

76. Josh Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Ian Newman Finished Vet 40-49 0

77. Ian Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kyle Martin Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

77. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Russ Parker Did not finish N/A 0

77. Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Reid Solihull CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Johann Venter Did not finish N/A 0

77. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 12

3. John Darroch -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0

14. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Warner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jim Wylie Finished 0

23. Jim Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Peterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Neil Wood Finished 0

36. Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Newman Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Ian Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kyle Martin Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

39. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Russ Parker Did not finish N/A 0

39. Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Reid Solihull CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Johann Venter Did not finish N/A 0

39. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Vince Page Finished N/A 0

5. Vince Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50+ 0

16. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Simon Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

41. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Mitchelmore Finished 0

44. Darren Mitchelmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alistar Mcadam Finished 0

46. Alistar Mcadam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Rudston Finished 0

49. Neil Rudston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Gary Hodkinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Andrew McGowan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

54. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Hodges Finished Senior 0

56. Neil Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Richard Taaffe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

59. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Bills BICI - PAZZO R.T. Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Mackey Did not finish N/A 0

60. David Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Naomi Buckley-Melling Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

6. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mel Price Finished 0

8. Mel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0

10. Wendy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Henry Johnson Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Sam Wainwright Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jake Slack Finished Senior 0

15. Jake Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Louis Smith Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Kasim Lone Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Zara Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Amelia Jackson Finished 0

27. Amelia Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Emily Moseley Finished 0

29. Emily Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Samuel Conway Finished 0

36. Samuel Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Evangeline Hopkins Finished 0

37. Evangeline Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Charton Finished 0

6. Daniel Charton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ruby Isaac Finished Under 12 0

18. Ruby Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ella Green Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Annabella Cook Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dylan Phipps Finished Under 12 0

23. Dylan Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Olivia Green Finished 0

26. Olivia Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

10. Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Henry Egan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joseph Manklan Finished 0

24. Joseph Manklan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Benjamin Purkis Finished 0

25. Benjamin Purkis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Harry Boar Finished 0

1. Harry Boar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Monkton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Millie Barton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Dinsdale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Annabelle Plant Did not finish 0

9. Annabelle Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk