Ridley & Lazer WMCCL Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Worcester – Sunday, 01 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 Hosted by Worcester St Jons CC & Wyre Forest CRC

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415158

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shelsley Walsh Hill Climb, Shelsley Walsh, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR6 6RP
View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cameron Biddle Rivet Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

27. Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0

39. Chris Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Steven Proud Finished N/A 0

44. Steven Proud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Alex Moore Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Christopher Barr Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nigel Hammond Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

68. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Nick Hammond Finished Senior 0

70. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
72.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dan Harston Finished Senior 0

73. Dan Harston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Michael Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0

80. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
85.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Joshua Hill East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Kyle Martin -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. John Darroch -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Nigel Hammond Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

28. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0

37. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Smith Finished N/A 0

16. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50+ 0

23. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Field Finished N/A 0

30. Mike Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

37. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

40. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Ian Wyllie Finished N/A 0

45. Ian Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

46. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  David Mackey Finished N/A 0

55. David Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0

58. Nicholas Hird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

60. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Richard Taaffe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sara Willhoit Rhino Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Melissa Baker Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Naomi Buckley-Melling Finished 0

7. Naomi Buckley-Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sophie Faulkner Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

10. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hannah Pearson Finished 0

11. Hannah Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alison Bagnall Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0

14. Wendy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Fothergill Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sam Wainwright Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Louis Smith Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Grace Nolan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Zara Parkes Finished 0

6. Zara Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Queta Taylor Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Thomas Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Zak Depper Finished 0

32. Zak Depper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Brennan Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ashleigh Kennedy Finished 0

17. Ashleigh Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlie Ardash Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Toby Middleton GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dylan Phipps Finished Under 12 0

22. Dylan Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Parkes Finished 0

25. Harry Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jacob Hardiman Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Kennedy Finished 0

13. Louis Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Egan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joshua Bellingham Finished 0

19. Joshua Bellingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Millie Barton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Boazman Finished 0

5. Samuel Boazman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Taylor-Bowen Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 Hosted by Worcester St Jons CC & Wyre Forest CRC

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415158

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shelsley Walsh Hill Climb, Shelsley Walsh, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR6 6RP
View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cameron Biddle Rivet Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

27. Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0

39. Chris Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Steven Proud Finished N/A 0

44. Steven Proud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Alex Moore Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Christopher Barr Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nigel Hammond Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

68. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Nick Hammond Finished Senior 0

70. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
72.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dan Harston Finished Senior 0

73. Dan Harston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Michael Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0

80. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
85.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Joshua Hill East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Kyle Martin -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. John Darroch -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Nigel Hammond Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

28. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0

37. Johann Venter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Smith Finished N/A 0

16. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50+ 0

23. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Field Finished N/A 0

30. Mike Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

37. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

40. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Ian Wyllie Finished N/A 0

45. Ian Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

46. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  David Mackey Finished N/A 0

55. David Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0

58. Nicholas Hird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

60. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Richard Taaffe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sara Willhoit Rhino Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Melissa Baker Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Naomi Buckley-Melling Finished 0

7. Naomi Buckley-Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sophie Faulkner Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

10. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hannah Pearson Finished 0

11. Hannah Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alison Bagnall Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0

14. Wendy Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Fothergill Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sam Wainwright Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Louis Smith Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Grace Nolan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Zara Parkes Finished 0

6. Zara Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Queta Taylor Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Thomas Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Zak Depper Finished 0

32. Zak Depper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Brennan Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ashleigh Kennedy Finished 0

17. Ashleigh Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlie Ardash Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Toby Middleton GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dylan Phipps Finished Under 12 0

22. Dylan Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Parkes Finished 0

25. Harry Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jacob Hardiman Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Kennedy Finished 0

13. Louis Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Egan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joshua Bellingham Finished 0

19. Joshua Bellingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Millie Barton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Boazman Finished 0

5. Samuel Boazman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Taylor-Bowen Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 01/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk