Number 3 Darley Moor

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 31 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Houghton Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stewart Felstead Stafford Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lauren O'Brien High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Eddy Ryalls Unknown 0

8. Eddy Ryalls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Emily Woodfine Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Hutson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Ben Struthers Lindsey Road CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  James Locker Team Corley Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Coreth Unknown 0

6. Daniel Coreth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Perry Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Friel Unknown 2nd 7

9. Robert Friel -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 12:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 12:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 12:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 12:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 12:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Sutcliffe York Cycleworks Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Houghton Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stewart Felstead Stafford Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lauren O'Brien High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Eddy Ryalls Unknown 0

8. Eddy Ryalls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Emily Woodfine Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Hutson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Ben Struthers Lindsey Road CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  James Locker Team Corley Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Coreth Unknown 0

6. Daniel Coreth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Perry Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Friel Unknown 2nd 7

9. Robert Friel -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  John Doherty VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 12:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 12:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 12:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 12:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 12:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/07 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 31/03/07 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk