Omega Portsmouth Circuits #1

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Saturday, 01 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414541

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jim Hamilton University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Jim Hamilton University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Suqiao Duan Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Gilder Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Nuttall Finished 4th 8

2. Mark Nuttall -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Vaughan Meir Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Will Mason Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Martin Rogers Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Palmer Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Bryan Team V-Sprint Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 10:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/07/17 – 10:50
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 10:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/07/17 – 10:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/07/17 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 09:35 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/07/17 – 09:35
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414541

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jim Hamilton University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Jim Hamilton University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Stocker Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Suqiao Duan Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Gilder Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Nuttall Finished 4th 8

2. Mark Nuttall -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Vaughan Meir Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Will Mason Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Martin Rogers Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Palmer Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Bryan Team V-Sprint Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 10:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/07/17 – 10:50
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 10:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/07/17 – 10:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/07/17 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 09:35 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 01/07/17 – 09:35
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk