Emakumeen XXX. Bira (UCI/2.1)

Road – Wednesday, 17 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414224

Start Date:

Wed, 17th May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Spain

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
83.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
6.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
15.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
6.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
11.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
9.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 17/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 18/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 19/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 20/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 21/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 21/05/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414224

Start Date:

Wed, 17th May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Spain

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
83.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
6.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
0.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
15.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
6.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
11.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
9.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 17/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 18/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 19/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 20/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 21/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 21/05/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk