FBD Insurance RAS - 2.2

Road – Sunday, 21 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

131/IN/099/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 28th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

43. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Daniel Duguid Velo Club Melyd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
93.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
96.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
104.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Wayne Randle Derby Ssquared Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Gavin Evans Zappi Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Ryan Connor Clitheroe Bike Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
88.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
91.  Michael Harrison J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
96.  Peter Hey J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
97.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
114.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
119.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
130.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
131.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
132.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

39. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Michael Harrison J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Peter Hey J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
111.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
112.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
117.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
6.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

52. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Michael Harrison J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
96.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
102.  Ryan Connor Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
116.  Peter Hey J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
127.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
132.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
6.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

46. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Michael Harrison J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
83.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
86.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Peter Hey J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
128.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
130.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
3.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Michael Harrison J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

47. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Peter Hey J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Toby Neave Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
90.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
111.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
119.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 6 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - TTT - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

56. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
87.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
89.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
91.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
97.  Michael Harrison Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
98.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
99.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7 - Results
3.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

40. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
109.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 8 - Results
9.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Ashley Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Daniel Duguid High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Dieter Droger WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

91. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
97.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
98.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 9 - Results
5.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

38. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
88.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
89.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
94.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
113.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 21/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 121km / 75 miles
Sun 21/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
121km / 75 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 180km / 112 miles
Mon 22/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
180km / 112 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 173km / 107 miles
Tue 23/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
173km / 107 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 150km / 93 miles
Wed 24/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
150km / 93 miles
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 179km / 111 miles
Thu 25/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
179km / 111 miles
Stage 6 - TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Fri 26/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Stage 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 83km / 52 miles
Fri 26/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
83km / 52 miles
Stage 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 168km / 104 miles
Sat 27/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
168km / 104 miles
Stage 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 155km / 96 miles
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
155km / 96 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

131/IN/099/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 28th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

43. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Daniel Duguid Velo Club Melyd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
93.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
96.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
104.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Wayne Randle Derby Ssquared Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Gavin Evans Zappi Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Ryan Connor Clitheroe Bike Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
88.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
91.  Michael Harrison J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
96.  Peter Hey J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
97.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
114.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
119.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
130.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
131.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
132.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

39. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Michael Harrison J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Peter Hey J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
111.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
112.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
117.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
6.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

52. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Michael Harrison J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
96.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
102.  Ryan Connor Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
116.  Peter Hey J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
127.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
132.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
6.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

46. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Michael Harrison J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
83.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
86.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Peter Hey J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
128.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
130.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
3.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Michael Harrison J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

47. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Peter Hey J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Toby Neave Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
90.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
111.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
119.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 6 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - TTT - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

56. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
87.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
89.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
91.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
97.  Michael Harrison Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
98.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
99.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7 - Results
3.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

40. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
109.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 8 - Results
9.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Ashley Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Daniel Duguid High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Dieter Droger WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

91. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
97.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
98.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 9 - Results
5.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  John McCarthy TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ryan Connor Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

38. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Dieter Droger Wakefield CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
88.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
89.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
94.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
109.  Llewellyn Byrne J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
113.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 21/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 121km / 75 miles
Sun 21/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
121km / 75 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 180km / 112 miles
Mon 22/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
180km / 112 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 173km / 107 miles
Tue 23/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
173km / 107 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 150km / 93 miles
Wed 24/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
150km / 93 miles
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 179km / 111 miles
Thu 25/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
179km / 111 miles
Stage 6 - TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Fri 26/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Stage 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 83km / 52 miles
Fri 26/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
83km / 52 miles
Stage 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 168km / 104 miles
Sat 27/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
168km / 104 miles
Stage 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 155km / 96 miles
Sun 28/05/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
155km / 96 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk