Tour of Cranbourne Chase

Road – Saturday, 03 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004059

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Melville BMX Widow Photography Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Shaw Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Thomas Gardner DAP Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S07/04]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 256km / 159 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
256km / 159 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004059

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Melville BMX Widow Photography Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  James Shaw Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Thomas Gardner DAP Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Bendall Bynea CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  David Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S07/04]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 256km / 159 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
256km / 159 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk