BCF West Thames/ Westerley RC Crits. 9

Road – Tuesday, 08 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999030

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Ian Miller Unknown 4th 5

2. Ian Miller -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  N/A N/A Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marcus Pool Unknown N/A 5

6. Marcus Pool -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alan Williams East Grinstead CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jeremy Crook Unknown 1st 2

9. Jeremy Crook -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kier De'Ath Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999030

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Ian Miller Unknown 4th 5

2. Ian Miller -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  N/A N/A Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marcus Pool Unknown N/A 5

6. Marcus Pool -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alan Williams East Grinstead CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jeremy Crook Unknown 1st 2

9. Jeremy Crook -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kier De'Ath Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 08/06/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk