Rowe & King 13th June Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 13 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

411694

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gareth Holtam Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ross Evans Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Blain TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Molton Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Kent Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Josh Dray Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Lewis VELOFLOW CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Gambling VELOFLOW CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rhys Carrington Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jade Payne Cardiff University Marmots Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 13/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/06/17 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 13/06/17 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/06/17 19:50 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 13/06/17 – 19:50
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

411694

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Jun 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gareth Holtam Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ross Evans Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Blain TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Molton Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Kent Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Josh Dray Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Lewis VELOFLOW CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Gambling VELOFLOW CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rhys Carrington Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jade Payne Cardiff University Marmots Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 13/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/06/17 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 13/06/17 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/06/17 19:50 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 13/06/17 – 19:50
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk