BodyTORQ Fitness Summer Crits #1

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 08 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

BodyTORQ Fitness Summer Crits.

We will be holding races for all category riders including a National B race.

Race 1 Cat 4 Only

Race 2 Cat 3s and 4s

Race 3 Cat E\1\2 National B.

Online entry avaliable. Prizes for top 3 in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

411623

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Cycle Track, Doris Henderson Way, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA15JS
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Park Lune RCC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Marc Osmand Horwich CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hugh English Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John David Lewis Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Rooke Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Adam Owens Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Schofield Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Letch Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Metcalfe Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Manat Patthamasing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Breslin Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Ingle Finished 3rd 7

3. Samuel Ingle -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Higginbottom BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ben Jenkins VELO CLUB UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Darbyshire VCUK Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 5

11. Tom Lowe -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Hillman Velo Runner Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alan Bradley Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nicholas Cooper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas McCann Finished 2nd 0

30. Thomas McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Nick Moore Finished 0

31. Nick Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Mathew Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

34. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Julie Mann Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees are £12 online and £15 on the day. Juniors can enter for £8 on the day only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/07/17 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 14:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/07/17 – 14:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/07/17 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

BodyTORQ Fitness Summer Crits.

We will be holding races for all category riders including a National B race.

Race 1 Cat 4 Only

Race 2 Cat 3s and 4s

Race 3 Cat E\1\2 National B.

Online entry avaliable. Prizes for top 3 in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

411623

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Cycle Track, Doris Henderson Way, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA15JS
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Park Lune RCC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Marc Osmand Horwich CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hugh English Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John David Lewis Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Rooke Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Adam Owens Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Schofield Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Letch Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Metcalfe Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Wright Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Manat Patthamasing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Breslin Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Ingle Finished 3rd 7

3. Samuel Ingle -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Higginbottom BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ben Jenkins VELO CLUB UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Darbyshire VCUK Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 5

11. Tom Lowe -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Martin Hillman Velo Runner Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alan Bradley Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Kevin Chadwick Lakes RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nicholas Cooper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Thomas McCann Finished 2nd 0

30. Thomas McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Nick Moore Finished 0

31. Nick Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Mathew Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

34. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Julie Mann Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees are £12 online and £15 on the day. Juniors can enter for £8 on the day only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/07/17 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 14:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/07/17 – 14:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/07/17 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk