UCI World Track Cycling Championships 2017, Hong Kong

Track – Wednesday, 12 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411598

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Apr 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Hong Kong

Results

Confirmed Results

Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Team Sprint - Results
5.  Jack Carlin Finished 3rd 0

5. Jack Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Keirin - Results
8.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Team Pursuit - Results
4.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kian Emadi Finished 2nd 40

4. Kian Emadi -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Stewart An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Scratch Race - Results
3.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Points Race - Results
7.  Mark Stewart An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Individual Pursuit - Results
13.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Omnium - Results
18.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Sprint - Results
4.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Madison - Results
--- Mark Stewart An Post - ChainReaction Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
11.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Individual Pursuit - Results
5.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Scratch Race - Results
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Sprint - Results
19.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Omnium - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Madison - Results
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 500m Time Trial - Results
13.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Keirin - Results
17.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Points Race - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 12/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 13/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 13/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 13/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 16/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 16/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 12/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 13/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 16/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 16/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411598

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Apr 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Hong Kong

Results

Confirmed Results

Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Team Sprint - Results
5.  Jack Carlin Finished 3rd 0

5. Jack Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Keirin - Results
8.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Team Pursuit - Results
4.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kian Emadi Finished 2nd 40

4. Kian Emadi -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Stewart An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Scratch Race - Results
3.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Points Race - Results
7.  Mark Stewart An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Individual Pursuit - Results
13.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Omnium - Results
18.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Sprint - Results
4.  Ryan Owens Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Madison - Results
--- Mark Stewart An Post - ChainReaction Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
11.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Individual Pursuit - Results
5.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Scratch Race - Results
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Sprint - Results
19.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Omnium - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Madison - Results
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lydia Gurley AeroCoach Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 500m Time Trial - Results
13.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Keirin - Results
17.  Katy Marchant Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Points Race - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 12/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 13/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 13/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 13/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 16/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 16/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 12/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 13/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Fri 14/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Women - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 15/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 16/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Women - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 16/04/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk