Ovenden Tour de Betteshanger (Youth)

Closed Circuit , Deal – Saturday, 15 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411451

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 12th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Phillpott Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Annabelle Stewart VC Deal Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Stewart VC Deal Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan Harman Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Crow-Brown Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Lowther Folkestone Velo Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Chivilo Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 11:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 11:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411451

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 12th Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Phillpott Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Annabelle Stewart VC Deal Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Stewart VC Deal Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan Harman Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Crow-Brown Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Lowther Folkestone Velo Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Chivilo Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Hill Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 10:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 11:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 11:15 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 15/07/17 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk