The HSBC UK | National Road Race Championships

Road , Douglas – Sunday, 25 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Details

Event URN:

411394

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

TT Grandstand, Glencrutchery Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 6DA
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 17th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

HSBC UK | National Women's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HSBC UK | National Women's Championships - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Hannah Barnes Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Anna Christian Drops Finished 2nd 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Danielle Rowe MBE Cylance Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elizabeth Banks SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Elizabeth Holden Drops Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dani Christmas WV Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Hayley Jones Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Annasley Park Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Molly Weaver Team Sunweb Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Lucy Shaw Drops Finished 2nd 0

31. Lucy Shaw - Drops

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Claire Rose Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jennifer George Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Genevieve Whitson Isorex Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Hannah Walker Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Maryka Sennema Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Molly Patch Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Keira McVitty Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Bethany Taylor Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Karen Poole Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Emily Kay Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Tina Hartwright Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Crystal Lane-Wright Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Garner Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sarah King Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

HSBC UK | National Men's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HSBC UK | National Men's Championships - Results
1.  Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Lawless Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Scott Thwaites Team Dimension Data Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jonathan Dibben Team Sky Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Owain Doull MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  John Archibald Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Dimension Data Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  James McLaughlin Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Leon Mazzone ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Grant Martin Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Peter Kibble Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Alex Dalton Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  James Wilkinson Vetrapo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Charlie Quarterman Leopard Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Nic McKibbin Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Jacob Hennessy 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  William Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Charlie Meredith VC Toucy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  James Davey Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Owen Dudley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Gabriel Cullaigh SEG Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Ben Hardy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Paul Double Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  Harrison Jones Polartec Fundacion Contador Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
91.  Angus Claxton 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
93.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Jake Womersley BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Reece Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
99.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
101.  Ben Hetherington MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
102.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Barusevicus Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nicholas Cooper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Haasz Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Kristian House One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Declan Hudson Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Jones Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Knox Team Wiggins Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kinsey McIlquham KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Partridge BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ryan Perry Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Robinson Team KTM UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Stephenson Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Stewart An Post - ChainReaction Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

The closing date and time shall be as published on the appropriate event page of the British Cycling web site.  No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 10% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

UCI and BC Elite Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the selection criteria in advance of entry.

The Races

HSBC UK | National Women's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:00 Women Only Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles
HSBC UK | National Men's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 13:45 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 194km / 121 miles
Sun 25/06/17 – 13:45
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
194km / 121 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Details

Event URN:

411394

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

TT Grandstand, Glencrutchery Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 6DA
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 17th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

HSBC UK | National Women's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HSBC UK | National Women's Championships - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Hannah Barnes Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Hayley Simmonds Team WNT Finished 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Anna Christian Drops Finished 2nd 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Danielle Rowe MBE Cylance Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Abigail Van Twisk Drops Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Natalie Grinczer Team WNT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elizabeth Banks SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Laura Massey Drops Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Joscelin Lowden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Elizabeth Holden Drops Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dani Christmas WV Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Hayley Jones Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Annasley Park Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jennifer Powell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Molly Weaver Team Sunweb Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Lucy Shaw Drops Finished 2nd 0

31. Lucy Shaw - Drops

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Claire Rose Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kimberley Ashton Casp Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jennifer George Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Genevieve Whitson Isorex Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Amy Gornall Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Hannah Walker Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Maryka Sennema Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Rose Osborne Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Molly Patch Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Keira McVitty Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Bethany Taylor Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Jennifer Holden Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Karen Poole Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
67.  Emily Kay Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Tina Hartwright Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Crystal Lane-Wright Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Charlotte Colclough Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Lucy Harper Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Garner Wiggle High5 Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sarah King Bianchi Dama Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

HSBC UK | National Men's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HSBC UK | National Men's Championships - Results
1.  Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Lawless Axeon Hagens Berman CT Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Scott Thwaites Team Dimension Data Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  James Shaw Lotto Soudal Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jonathan Dibben Team Sky Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Owain Doull MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Rhys Howells Team Wiggins Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  John Archibald Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Dimension Data Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  James McLaughlin Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Alexander Braybrooke AVC Aix-En-Provence Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Leon Mazzone ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Grant Martin Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Peter Kibble Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Alex Dalton Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Kieran Savage Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  James Wilkinson Vetrapo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Patrick Clark Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Charlie Quarterman Leopard Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Nic McKibbin Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Jacob Hennessy 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  William Harper One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Evan Oliphant Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Charlie Meredith VC Toucy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  James Davey Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Owen Dudley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Gabriel Cullaigh SEG Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Ashley Dennis Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Ben Hardy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Paul Double Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  Harrison Jones Polartec Fundacion Contador Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
91.  Angus Claxton 100% ME Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
92.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
93.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Jake Womersley BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Reece Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
99.  Eugene Cross Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
101.  Ben Hetherington MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
102.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
103.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Barusevicus Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nicholas Cooper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Archie Cross Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Fallon Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Haasz Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Kristian House One Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Declan Hudson Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Jones Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Knox Team Wiggins Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kinsey McIlquham KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Partridge BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ryan Perry Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Robinson Team KTM UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Stephenson Out Of The Saddle Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Stewart An Post - ChainReaction Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Stephen Williams SEG Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

The closing date and time shall be as published on the appropriate event page of the British Cycling web site.  No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 10% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

UCI and BC Elite Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the selection criteria in advance of entry.

The Races

HSBC UK | National Women's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:00 Women Only Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles
HSBC UK | National Men's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 13:45 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 194km / 121 miles
Sun 25/06/17 – 13:45
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
194km / 121 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk