Welwyn Garden City Petit Tour

Closed Circuit , Welwyn Garden City – Sunday, 16 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Welwyn Petit Tour, in it's third year, is organised by Kinetic Cycles and Welwyn Wheelers. The event includes 8 hours of closed road town centre criterium racing starting with an open riding session 10:00 to 10:30.
Racing starts at 10.35 and ends at 18:00. We have an exciting schedule of races across all ages and categories including Go Race Novice, vets and womens races.
Cycling Village - Bring the family as the festival also includes activities throughout the day, a fun cycling village plus beer and chips for that Belgian kermesse feel.
Practical Information
Entries are on a first come first served basis and there is a limit of 40 riders allowed to race on the circuit at any one time. Where there are mixed category races occuring at the same time the first 40 entries across all categories will get a place. On the day timings - Bike / gear checking and sign on for each event opens 1h 30m before the race and closes 30m before. In order to keep to schedule riders must be penned 20 minutes before each race. More details will be issued in the race manual

Event Details

Event URN:

411387

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Coronation Fountain, Howardsgate, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6AP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Dynes Hitchin Nomads CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Dafydd Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Elliott Finished 0

4.  Daniel Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Summers Finished 0

5.  Jake Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Declan Viall Finished 0

6.  Declan Viall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Benjamin Humphris Finished 0

7.  Benjamin Humphris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Henry Thacker Finished 0

9.  Henry Thacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Viall Finished 0

10.  Matthew Viall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Gethin Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Jacob Hepton Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Sterling Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Louis Solomon Finished 0

17.  Louis Solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Isaac Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Margherita Silano WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sophia Solomon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jacob Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Cormac Nisbet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jeremy Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Oliver Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Iestyn Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Remi Artis Finished D 0

21.  Remi Artis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Finlay Stephenson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Men's Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Go-Race - Results
1.  Darren Hodges Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Lee Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sean Mitchell Finished 0

3.  Sean Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Martin Lewis Finished 0

4.  Martin Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Morehen The Bike Loft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harvey Turner Finished 0

6.  Harvey Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Tyrer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nick Smith Finished 0

9.  Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Whitaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Smotlak Finished 0

11.  Alex Smotlak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Tyrer Finished 0

12.  William Tyrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Martin Branagan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women’s Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women’s Go-Race - Results
1.  Nicolette Chandler North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jax Rooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Michael Kazer Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Horvath CC London Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Eke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James McCormick Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Bicknell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jules Bernie VC10 Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lee Block Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jordan McLoughlin Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joshua Boyce Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Barber Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  David Green North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jamie McGowan Muswell Hill Peloton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rupert Greatwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jordan Daniels Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Eastwood 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Pfeifer Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Shula Teare van Hagan CC London Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elisabeth Anderson CC London Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rachel Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Karina Kaufmann CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Emma Fudge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lesley Courtney Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Maynard Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ivana Prokopova North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ed Lowe Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Brandon Humphris Trisports Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexander Saunders Verulam CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Watson CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Bodell Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon McCartney CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Bellis CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Geoffrey Smith Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Philip Bellingham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Knighton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 10:35 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 10:35 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 10:50 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 10:50 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 11:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 11:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 11:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 11:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Men's Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 11:45 Go-Race None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
25 mins
Women’s Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 11:45 Go-Race None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
25 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 13:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 13:40
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 14:20 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 14:20
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 15:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 15:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 15:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 15:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 15:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 15:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 16:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 16:35 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 16:35
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
35 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 17:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 17:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Welwyn Petit Tour, in it's third year, is organised by Kinetic Cycles and Welwyn Wheelers. The event includes 8 hours of closed road town centre criterium racing starting with an open riding session 10:00 to 10:30.
Racing starts at 10.35 and ends at 18:00. We have an exciting schedule of races across all ages and categories including Go Race Novice, vets and womens races.
Cycling Village - Bring the family as the festival also includes activities throughout the day, a fun cycling village plus beer and chips for that Belgian kermesse feel.
Practical Information
Entries are on a first come first served basis and there is a limit of 40 riders allowed to race on the circuit at any one time. Where there are mixed category races occuring at the same time the first 40 entries across all categories will get a place. On the day timings - Bike / gear checking and sign on for each event opens 1h 30m before the race and closes 30m before. In order to keep to schedule riders must be penned 20 minutes before each race. More details will be issued in the race manual

Event Details

Event URN:

411387

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Coronation Fountain, Howardsgate, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6AP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Dynes Hitchin Nomads CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Dafydd Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Elliott Finished 0

4.  Daniel Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jake Summers Finished 0

5.  Jake Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Declan Viall Finished 0

6.  Declan Viall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Benjamin Humphris Finished 0

7.  Benjamin Humphris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Henry Thacker Finished 0

9.  Henry Thacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Viall Finished 0

10.  Matthew Viall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Thomas Lewis Ely & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Oliver Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Gethin Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Jacob Hepton Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Sterling Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Louis Solomon Finished 0

17.  Louis Solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Isaac Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Margherita Silano WyndyMilla Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sophia Solomon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jacob Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Cormac Nisbet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jeremy Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Oliver Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Iestyn Hill Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Remi Artis Finished D 0

21.  Remi Artis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Finlay Stephenson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Men's Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Go-Race - Results
1.  Darren Hodges Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Lee Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sean Mitchell Finished 0

3.  Sean Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Martin Lewis Finished 0

4.  Martin Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Morehen The Bike Loft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harvey Turner Finished 0

6.  Harvey Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Tyrer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nick Smith Finished 0

9.  Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  David Whitaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Smotlak Finished 0

11.  Alex Smotlak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Tyrer Finished 0

12.  William Tyrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Martin Branagan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women’s Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women’s Go-Race - Results
1.  Nicolette Chandler North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jax Rooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Michael Kazer Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Horvath CC London Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Eke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James McCormick Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Adam Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Bicknell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jules Bernie VC10 Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lee Block Stevenage CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jordan McLoughlin Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joshua Boyce Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Barber Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  David Green North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jamie McGowan Muswell Hill Peloton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Rupert Greatwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jordan Daniels Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Eastwood 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Pfeifer Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Shula Teare van Hagan CC London Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elisabeth Anderson CC London Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rachel Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Karina Kaufmann CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Emma Fudge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lesley Courtney Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Maynard Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ivana Prokopova North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ed Lowe Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Brandon Humphris Trisports Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Max Jackson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexander Saunders Verulam CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Louis Sutton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Watson CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Bodell Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Stewart Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon McCartney CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Bellis CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Geoffrey Smith Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Philip Bellingham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Knighton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 10:35 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 10:35 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 10:50 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 10:50 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 11:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 11:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 11:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 11:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Men's Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 11:45 Go-Race None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
25 mins
Women’s Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 11:45 Go-Race None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
25 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 13:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 13:40
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 14:20 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 14:20
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 15:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 15:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 15:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 15:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 15:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 15:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 16:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 16:00
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 16:35 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 16:35
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
35 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/07/17 17:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/07/17 – 17:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk