The Tour Series Round 2 / Matrix Fitness Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Stoke On Trent – Thursday, 11 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of the Tour Series 2017

Round 2 of the Matrix Fitness Series 2017

Event Details

Event URN:

411369

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stoke Town Centre , Town Road, Stoke On Trent, ST1 2JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Matrix Fitness Series Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Matrix Fitness Series Round 2 - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Eileen Roe Team WNT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Lucy Shaw Drops Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Alice Sharpe Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jennifer George Storey Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Annasley Park Drops Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Hannah Larbalestier SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lauren Creamer Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Madeleine Scott Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Alice Staniford Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Seonaid Thompson SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Connie Hudson Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Gwenno Hughes Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jenny Corser Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Gabriella Nordin SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Sophie Williams Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Lucy Driver Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Neah Evans Storey Racing Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

The Tour Series Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Tour Series Round 2 - Results
1.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

2. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Opie BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jacob Hennessy 100% ME Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Steele Von Hoff One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Robert McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Kristian House One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rhys Lloyd Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Richard Haughton Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Fowler Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Hartley 100% ME Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Paton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Matrix Fitness Series Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 18:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Thu 11/05/17 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins
The Tour Series Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 11/05/17 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of the Tour Series 2017

Round 2 of the Matrix Fitness Series 2017

Event Details

Event URN:

411369

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stoke Town Centre , Town Road, Stoke On Trent, ST1 2JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Matrix Fitness Series Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Matrix Fitness Series Round 2 - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Team WNT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Eileen Roe Team WNT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Lucy Shaw Drops Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Gabriella Shaw Team WNT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Amy Hill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Alice Sharpe Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jennifer George Storey Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Annasley Park Drops Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Hannah Larbalestier SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lauren Creamer Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Charmaine Porter Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Bethany Hayward Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Emma Lewis Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Madeleine Scott Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Alice Staniford Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Seonaid Thompson SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Connie Hudson Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Gwenno Hughes Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jenny Corser Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Gabriella Nordin SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Rosie Walsh SunSport Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Sophie Williams Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Lucy Driver Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Neah Evans Storey Racing Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

The Tour Series Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Tour Series Round 2 - Results
1.  Brenton Jones JLT Condor Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Enrique Sanz Finished 0

2. Enrique Sanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Lowsley-Williams BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Opie BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jacob Hennessy 100% ME Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Thomas Stewart One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Taylor Gunman Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Steele Von Hoff One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Adrià Moreno Sala Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Robert McCarthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Kristian House One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rhys Lloyd Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Matthew Webster Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Martin Ford Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jacob Tipper Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Richard Haughton Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Ferguson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Fowler Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Hartley 100% ME Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Nowell BIKE Channel Canyon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Paton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Robbins Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Matrix Fitness Series Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 18:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Thu 11/05/17 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins
The Tour Series Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 11/05/17 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk