White Rose Youth League - Wombwell 2

Closed Circuit , WOMBWELL – Wednesday, 02 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elliot Honcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Elliot Honcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 1

3. Lewis Barry -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Connor Swift Doncaster Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:19:840 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:19:840
2.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:01:28:180 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:28:180
3.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:29:680 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:29:680
5.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:01:37:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:37:090
6.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:01:42:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:42:150
7.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:01:52:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:52:590
0.  Elliot Honcher Finished 00:01:33:120 0

0. Elliot Honcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:120

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:12:710 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:12:710
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:16:020 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:16:020
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:17:900 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:900
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:18:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:18:400
5.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:01:18:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:18:520
6.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:01:21:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:370
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:22:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:020
8.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:23:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:840

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Connolly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lucy Connolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:01:33:270 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:270
2.  Lucy Connolly Finished 00:02:12:710 0

2. Lucy Connolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:710

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:26:210 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:26:210
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:29:180 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:180
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:36:160 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:36:160
4.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:47:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:47:210

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dorothy Hyman Sports Stadium, Station Road, Wombwell, S76 0AY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elliot Honcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Elliot Honcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Minting Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 1

3. Lewis Barry -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Connor Swift Doncaster Whls CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Jones Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Boys Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:19:840 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:19:840
2.  Haris Davenport Dinnington Racing Club Finished D 00:01:28:180 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:28:180
3.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:29:680 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:29:680
5.  William Bunting Sheffrec CC Finished D 00:01:37:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:37:090
6.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:01:42:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:42:150
7.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:01:52:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:52:590
0.  Elliot Honcher Finished 00:01:33:120 0

0. Elliot Honcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:120

Boys Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Boys Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:12:710 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:12:710
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 00:01:16:020 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:16:020
3.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:01:17:900 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:900
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:18:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:18:400
5.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 00:01:18:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:18:520
6.  Connor Meakin Yorkshire Road Club Finished C 00:01:21:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:370
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:22:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:22:020
8.  Harry Mayes Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:23:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:840

Girls Circuit Race (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U10) - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Connolly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lucy Connolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U14) - Results
1.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Heather Ludvigsen Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Circuit Race (U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Circuit Race (U16) - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Girls Time Trial (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U10) - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 00:01:33:270 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:33:270
2.  Lucy Connolly Finished 00:02:12:710 0

2. Lucy Connolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:710

Girls Time Trial (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Girls Time Trial (U12) - Results
1.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:26:210 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:26:210
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:29:180 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:180
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:36:160 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:36:160
4.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:47:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:47:210

About the Event

The Races

Boys Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Boys Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Circuit Race (U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Girls Time Trial (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk