Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (UCI/2.1)

Road – Thursday, 23 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411136

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Mar 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Italy

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1a - Results
20.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
112.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
116.  Jonathan Dibben Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
116.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
162.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
189.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 1b (TTT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1b (TTT) - Results
2.  Jonathan Dibben Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
27.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
147.  Jonathan Dibben Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
149.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
153.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
161.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
173.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
64.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
115.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
119.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
130.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
180.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Dibben Team Ineos Grenadiers Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
16.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
126.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
22.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
110.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
120.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
126.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/03/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Thu 23/03/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 1b (TTT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/03/17 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Thu 23/03/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 24/03/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 25/03/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/17 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 26/03/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/17 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 26/03/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411136

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Mar 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Italy

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1a - Results
20.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
112.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
116.  Jonathan Dibben Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
116.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
162.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
189.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 1b (TTT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1b (TTT) - Results
2.  Jonathan Dibben Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
27.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
147.  Jonathan Dibben Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
149.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
153.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
161.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
173.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
64.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
72.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
115.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
119.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
130.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
180.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Dibben Team Ineos Grenadiers Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
16.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
126.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
22.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  James Knox Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
110.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
120.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
126.  Oliver Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/03/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Thu 23/03/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 1b (TTT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/03/17 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
Thu 23/03/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/03/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 24/03/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 25/03/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/17 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 26/03/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/17 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 26/03/17 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk