High on Bikes Clieves Hill Road Race 2017

Road , Lancashire – Sunday, 06 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Now in it's 6th year it's one of the biggest races in the Northwest.

Event Details

Event URN:

411057

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aughton Village Hall, Winifred Lane, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 5DH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Knight VC Londres Finished 4th 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 1st 0

4.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Declan Hudson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Darran Acton VCUK Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Aaron Denver FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Henry Johnson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Chris Spencer Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Lally Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matt Limacher KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steven Burnett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Lee Hill FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Graham Yardley Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Christopher Bullock FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Stephen Blaney-Green Kuota - GSG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kenny Gray Kuota - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Jones Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Organiser selects entrants - NOT first come first serve.

To make it a interesting and fair race we will be limiting it to a MAX of 5 riders per team. If more than 5 riders enter we will pick the first 5 that have entered.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Now in it's 6th year it's one of the biggest races in the Northwest.

Event Details

Event URN:

411057

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aughton Village Hall, Winifred Lane, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39 5DH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Knight VC Londres Finished 4th 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Lowe Finished 1st 0

4.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Declan Hudson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Darran Acton VCUK Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Aaron Denver FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Henry Johnson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Chris Spencer Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Lally Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matt Limacher KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steven Burnett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Lee Hill FitPRO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Harrison Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Graham Yardley Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Christopher Bullock FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Stephen Blaney-Green Kuota - GSG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Brookfield Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Gibson N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kenny Gray Kuota - GSG Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Jones Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Organiser selects entrants - NOT first come first serve.

To make it a interesting and fair race we will be limiting it to a MAX of 5 riders per team. If more than 5 riders enter we will pick the first 5 that have entered.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk