CDPP Summer Series #12

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 06 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410967

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Keers Mossley CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charles Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Fanshawe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Bailey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Marc Osmand Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Heald Racepace Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Luke Greenwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stefan Earlam Finished 0

19. Stefan Earlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mark Horrocks Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Rhiannon Gornall Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Ashton Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Lockhart Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rob Weir Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: all categories of women can ride the 3/4 race.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410967

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Keers Mossley CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charles Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Benjamin Fanshawe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Davies-Heywood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Bailey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Marc Osmand Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jason Heald Racepace Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Luke Greenwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stefan Earlam Finished 0

19. Stefan Earlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mark Horrocks Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Stuart Clifton-Smith Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Rhiannon Gornall Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Ashton Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Lockhart Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rob Weir Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: all categories of women can ride the 3/4 race.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk