Midlands BMX Series 2017 Round 3 - Nuneaton

BMX , Nuneaton – Sunday, 07 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 20th March and closes 6th May at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

410909

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nuneaton BMX Track, School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Ronan Pryke Fresh BMX Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Steven Peters Finished 0

8. Steven Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kieran Anderson Finished 0

9. Kieran Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Nathan Parsons Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Matthew Sills Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Peter Middlehurst Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Simon Large Finished 40-44 26

4. Simon Large -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Dan Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Andy Lee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  David Blanchard VC Long Eaton Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Vesna Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Natasha Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Remi Godfrey Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Trixie Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Emma Clarke Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Trinity Camm Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Coen Lannie Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Mabel Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Itai Jamera Finished 6 & Under 0

11. Itai Jamera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Hayden Stanley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Riley-Mac Rheeders Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Dylan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Connor Williams Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Mathilda Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Tyler Phillips Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Tyla Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Stan Pentelow Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Thomas Blanchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kristian Larigo Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Tommy Marriott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
19.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Rhys Browne Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Troy Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jamie Copson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kyan Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Tyler Watson-Challis Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  George Beaumont Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 10 1

20. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Brandon Boyle Finished Male 11 12

10. Brandon Boyle -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Will Stack Finished Male 11 2

19. Will Stack -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Ciaran Roberts Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Luke Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Matthew Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  David Stack Finished Male 12 9

12. David Stack -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Archie Large Finished Male 12 6

15. Archie Large -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jack Bowditch CrucialBMX Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Samuel Ferris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Owen Matthews Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Tyler Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Charlie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Taylor Smith Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Harvey Large Finished Male 13 1

20. Harvey Large -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Tom Cresswell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Thomas Haines Finished Male 14 6

15. Thomas Haines -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Oliver Hickman Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Morgan Marston Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Beau Manners Finished Male 15 26

4. Beau Manners -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joshua Shutt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jack Till Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Harrison Sparrow Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jake Evans Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Dan Osborne Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Michael Baldock Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Gary Hawkes Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Harry Baker Finished Junior Men 60

1. Harry Baker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Stay Strong Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John Price Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rio Roberts Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Finlay Cranidge Finished 0

5. Finlay Cranidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jackson Hobbs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Riley Morley Finished 0

7. Riley Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Euan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Liam Lee Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Tyler Jacks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Zak Hipkins Finished 0

8. Zak Hipkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Lockhart Finished Male 9 0

9. Max Lockhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ruby Lee Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Lewis Bridgens Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Alex Harriss Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Sophie-Anne Parr Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
15.  Riley Manley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Lucy-Mai Lockhart Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 20th March and closes 6th May at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 20th March and closes 6th May at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

410909

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nuneaton BMX Track, School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Ronan Pryke Fresh BMX Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Steven Peters Finished 0

8. Steven Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kieran Anderson Finished 0

9. Kieran Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Nathan Parsons Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Matthew Sills Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Peter Middlehurst Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Simon Large Finished 40-44 26

4. Simon Large -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Dan Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Andy Lee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  David Blanchard VC Long Eaton Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Vesna Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Natasha Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Remi Godfrey Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Trixie Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Emma Clarke Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Trinity Camm Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Coen Lannie Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Mabel Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Itai Jamera Finished 6 & Under 0

11. Itai Jamera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Hayden Stanley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Riley-Mac Rheeders Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Dylan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Connor Williams Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Mathilda Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Tyler Phillips Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Tyla Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Stan Pentelow Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Thomas Blanchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kristian Larigo Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Tommy Marriott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
19.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Rhys Browne Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Troy Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jamie Copson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kyan Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Tyler Watson-Challis Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  George Beaumont Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 10 1

20. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Brandon Boyle Finished Male 11 12

10. Brandon Boyle -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Will Stack Finished Male 11 2

19. Will Stack -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Ciaran Roberts Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Luke Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Matthew Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  David Stack Finished Male 12 9

12. David Stack -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Archie Large Finished Male 12 6

15. Archie Large -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jack Bowditch CrucialBMX Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Samuel Ferris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Owen Matthews Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Tyler Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Charlie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Taylor Smith Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Harvey Large Finished Male 13 1

20. Harvey Large -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Tom Cresswell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Thomas Haines Finished Male 14 6

15. Thomas Haines -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Oliver Hickman Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Morgan Marston Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Beau Manners Finished Male 15 26

4. Beau Manners -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joshua Shutt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jack Till Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Harrison Sparrow Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jake Evans Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Dan Osborne Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Michael Baldock Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Gary Hawkes Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Harry Baker Finished Junior Men 60

1. Harry Baker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Stay Strong Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John Price Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rio Roberts Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Finlay Cranidge Finished 0

5. Finlay Cranidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jackson Hobbs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Riley Morley Finished 0

7. Riley Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Euan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Liam Lee Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Tyler Jacks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Zak Hipkins Finished 0

8. Zak Hipkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Lockhart Finished Male 9 0

9. Max Lockhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ruby Lee Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Lewis Bridgens Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Alex Harriss Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Sophie-Anne Parr Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
15.  Riley Manley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Lucy-Mai Lockhart Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 20th March and closes 6th May at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk