Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #1

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 03 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410855

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Andrews ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Powers VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Chapman Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Pritchard VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jon Spiers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Moden ACME Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Walsingham ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Graham Douce In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Carter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Hill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Larcombe Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Colin Fullalove Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 3rd to July 19th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410855

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Andrews ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Powers VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Toby Chapman Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Pritchard VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jon Spiers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Moden ACME Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Walsingham ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Graham Douce In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Carter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Hill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Larcombe Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Colin Fullalove Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 3rd to July 19th. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk