Muscles & Motors #3 (LVVP)

Track , London – Saturday, 15 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410691

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Series:

National Men's Sprinters League
National Women's Sprinters League

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Organiser:

Graham Bristow
34 Elmside, Milford, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 5EG
01483 423563
graham@bristowevents.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Keirin Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin Overall - Results
1.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sylvia Misztal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Millicent Tanner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Keirin Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin Overall - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Albin Geneix Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Atiba Quildan PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Alexander Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Eamonn Byrne Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's B Sprint Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Sprint Overall - Results
1.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Brooks Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Karoly Markos Black Line Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Whiting Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ash Ellis Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Evans I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's GP of London Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's GP of London Sprint - Results
1.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Millicent Tanner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sylvia Misztal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lauren Bell Finished 4th 0

7. Lauren Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's GP of London Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's GP of London Sprint - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Alexander Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Albin Geneix Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eamonn Byrne Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Atiba Quildan PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jeremy Franks City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Barnaby Davies Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luca Lupo Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tom Boulton Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Derny Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Derny Overall - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Derny Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Derny Overall - Results
1.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders should enter for either the GP of London Sprint, the the GP of London Women's Sprint, The Womens Derny Paced Race or the Mens Derny Paced Race.

Riders accepted for the Sprints will also ride in a Keirin.

Riders entering the Derny races should try to arrange their own pacer, ideally with his own Derny, or with access to a Derny.  If need be a pacer may be arranged subject to availability. 

The Races

Women's Keirin Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's Keirin Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's B Sprint Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's GP of London Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 16:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 16:00
Regional C, None
Men's GP of London Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 16:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 16:00
Regional C, None
Women's Derny Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Derny Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410691

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Series:

National Men's Sprinters League
National Women's Sprinters League

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Organiser:

Graham Bristow
34 Elmside, Milford, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 5EG
01483 423563
graham@bristowevents.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Keirin Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin Overall - Results
1.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sylvia Misztal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Millicent Tanner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Keirin Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin Overall - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Albin Geneix Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Atiba Quildan PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Alexander Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Eamonn Byrne Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's B Sprint Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Sprint Overall - Results
1.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Brooks Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Karoly Markos Black Line Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Whiting Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ash Ellis Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Evans I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's GP of London Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's GP of London Sprint - Results
1.  Jessica Lee Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Millicent Tanner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sylvia Misztal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lauren Bell Finished 4th 0

7. Lauren Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's GP of London Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's GP of London Sprint - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jamie Alexander Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Albin Geneix Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eamonn Byrne Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Atiba Quildan PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jeremy Franks City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Barnaby Davies Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luca Lupo Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tom Boulton Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  James Brightwell Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Derny Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Derny Overall - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jennifer Allum PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Derny Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Derny Overall - Results
1.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders should enter for either the GP of London Sprint, the the GP of London Women's Sprint, The Womens Derny Paced Race or the Mens Derny Paced Race.

Riders accepted for the Sprints will also ride in a Keirin.

Riders entering the Derny races should try to arrange their own pacer, ideally with his own Derny, or with access to a Derny.  If need be a pacer may be arranged subject to availability. 

The Races

Women's Keirin Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's Keirin Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's B Sprint Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's GP of London Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 16:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 16:00
Regional C, None
Men's GP of London Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 16:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 16:00
Regional C, None
Women's Derny Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Derny Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/17 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 15/07/17 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk