Science In Sport.com Evening Criterium Series 8

Road – Thursday, 05 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003035

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Coates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Rothwell Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Phil Smith Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hart ABC Centreville Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Connor McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) U16 registration fee £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/03 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 05/06/03 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 05/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003035

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Coates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Rothwell Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Phil Smith Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hart ABC Centreville Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Connor McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) U16 registration fee £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/03 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 05/06/03 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 05/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk